City of Armadale Duathlon
5 Oct 2014
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (374 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Run1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
Run2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
251
596
Bethany MCGOWAN
Bethany MCGOWAN #596
Female 25-29
01:26:11
01:26:11
7
(76)
25-29
7
Female
76
Stadium Tri Club
3:01 min/km
00:25:32
257
8
80
00:01:17
00:44:46
254
8
77
00:02:47
00:11:47
192
4
51
46
500
Gavin MCKAY
Gavin MCKAY #500
Male 40-44
01:04:08
01:04:08
4
(45)
40-44
4
Male
45
Stadium Tri Club
2:15 min/km
00:19:38
81
7
72
00:00:52
00:33:16
32
3
30
00:00:48
00:09:32
53
5
51
56
537
Gary HARDMAN
Gary HARDMAN #537
Male 50-54
01:05:33
01:05:33
2
(54)
50-54
2
Male
54
North Coast Tri Club
2:18 min/km
00:18:45
51
1
50
00:01:09
00:35:16
83
7
76
00:00:48
00:09:33
54
2
52
203
644
Alison THOMPSON
Alison THOMPSON #644
Female 35-39
01:19:12
01:19:12
11
(51)
35-39
11
Female
51
Exceed Tri Club
2:46 min/km
00:23:50
221
14
62
00:01:50
00:39:30
176
9
39
00:02:12
00:11:48
193
11
52
191
660
Christina RICHARDS
Christina RICHARDS #660
Female 40-44
01:17:46
01:17:46
5
(46)
40-44
5
Female
46
Exceed Tri Club
2:43 min/km
00:22:19
180
4
44
00:01:03
00:41:25
205
7
52
00:01:05
00:11:52
194
6
53
35
495
Darren JONES
Darren JONES #495
Male 40-44
01:02:37
01:02:37
2
(34)
40-44
2
Male
34
City Tri Club
2:11 min/km
00:18:15
38
3
37
00:00:50
00:33:10
30
2
28
00:00:46
00:09:35
56
6
53
72
399
Luke Flanders FLANDERS
Luke Flanders FLANDERS #399
Male 25-29
01:07:03
01:07:03
8
(69)
25-29
8
Male
69
2:21 min/km
00:21:25
148
11
115
00:00:50
00:34:18
58
6
54
00:00:51
00:09:36
57
6
54
179
639
Natalie MARTIN
Natalie MARTIN #639
Female 35-39
01:16:23
01:16:23
9
(43)
35-39
9
Female
43
Bunbury Tri Club
2:40 min/km
00:22:52
190
11
46
00:01:03
00:39:17
171
8
38
00:01:13
00:11:56
195
12
54
57
496
Brad KAYE
Brad KAYE #496
Male 40-44
01:05:36
01:05:36
7
(55)
40-44
7
Male
55
North Coast Tri Club
2:18 min/km
00:19:48
86
9
75
00:00:59
00:34:19
59
8
55
00:00:49
00:09:39
59
7
55
213
574
Josie AITKEN
Josie AITKEN #574
Female 16-19
01:20:23
01:20:23
4
(54)
16-19
4
Female
54
2:49 min/km
00:23:38
215
4
57
00:01:02
00:42:54
228
3
62
00:00:51
00:11:56
196
4
55
195
613
Jennie GREEN
Jennie GREEN #613
Female 30-34
01:18:18
01:18:18
8
(48)
30-34
8
Female
48
2:44 min/km
00:24:33
235
13
69
00:01:36
00:38:49
163
6
35
00:01:21
00:11:58
198
9
56
100
462
Barry HARRINGTON
Barry HARRINGTON #462
Male 35-39
01:09:28
01:09:28
12
(86)
35-39
12
Male
86
North Coast Tri Club
2:26 min/km
00:19:08
65
8
62
00:01:10
00:38:25
152
18
121
00:01:01
00:09:40
60
5
56
62
434
Max LANOELLE
Max LANOELLE #434
Male 30-34
01:06:21
01:06:21
9
(60)
30-34
9
Male
60
Stadium Tri Club
2:19 min/km
00:18:38
48
7
47
00:00:53
00:36:24
107
15
94
00:00:43
00:09:41
61
10
57
207
631
Zoe CORCORAN
Zoe CORCORAN #631
Female 35-39
01:19:42
01:19:42
12
(52)
35-39
12
Female
52
Stadium Tri Club
2:47 min/km
00:22:56
195
12
49
00:01:38
00:41:43
208
11
54
00:01:21
00:12:02
200
13
57
186
614
Amanda HORNE
Amanda HORNE #614
Female 30-34
01:17:23
01:17:23
7
(45)
30-34
7
Female
45
2:42 min/km
00:23:46
218
11
59
00:01:14
00:39:06
168
7
36
00:01:11
00:12:04
202
10
58
119
699
Patrick MCADDEN
Patrick MCADDEN #699
Male 35-39
01:10:36
01:10:36
15
(98)
35-39
15
Male
98
2:28 min/km
00:19:01
59
6
56
00:00:57
00:39:44
179
22
140
00:01:09
00:09:42
62
6
58
197
714
Lauren WALTON
Lauren WALTON #714
Female 25-29
01:18:31
01:18:31
4
(49)
25-29
4
Female
49
North Coast Tri Club
2:45 min/km
00:23:48
220
5
61
00:01:13
00:40:19
190
3
44
00:00:59
00:12:08
204
5
59
91
494
Kim HORTON
Kim HORTON #494
Male 40-44
01:08:49
01:08:49
10
(82)
40-44
10
Male
82
2:24 min/km
00:18:29
44
4
43
00:01:30
00:37:52
138
13
111
00:01:12
00:09:43
63
8
59
175
571
Claire MCLEAN
Claire MCLEAN #571
Female Paraduathlete
01:15:58
01:15:58
1
(42)
Paraduathlete
1
Female
42
Stadium Tri Club
2:39 min/km
00:23:56
224
1
64
00:01:35
00:36:44
117
1
17
00:01:28
00:12:12
207
1
60
59
459
Haytham EL-ANSARY
Haytham EL-ANSARY #459
Male 35-39
01:05:54
01:05:54
7
(57)
35-39
7
Male
57
Fremantle Tri Club
2:18 min/km
00:18:22
41
4
40
00:00:59
00:35:51
97
11
87
00:00:56
00:09:44
64
7
60
58
476
Tony SMITH
Tony SMITH #476
Male 35-39
01:05:51
01:05:51
6
(56)
35-39
6
Male
56
City Tri Club
2:18 min/km
00:19:14
68
9
64
00:01:32
00:34:30
63
6
59
00:00:48
00:09:45
65
8
61
237
632
Dara HANAHOE
Dara HANAHOE #632
Female 35-39
01:24:23
01:24:23
14
(66)
35-39
14
Female
66
2:57 min/km
00:23:57
225
15
65
00:01:17
00:45:32
257
14
78
00:01:12
00:12:23
209
14
61
49
381
Drew CORRIGAN
Drew CORRIGAN #381
Male 16-19
01:04:17
01:04:17
4
(48)
16-19
4
Male
48
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:15 min/km
00:18:47
54
4
53
00:00:43
00:34:18
57
3
53
00:00:42
00:09:46
66
5
62
276
702
Pauline MCNAMARA
Pauline MCNAMARA #702
Female 60-64
01:30:05
01:30:05
3
(87)
60-64
3
Female
87
3:09 min/km
00:25:18
250
1
75
00:01:07
00:50:03
273
2
92
00:01:10
00:12:24
210
1
62
283
681
Heather SALMERI
Heather SALMERI #681
Female 50-54
01:31:47
01:31:47
7
(93)
50-54
7
Female
93
Boddington Tri Club
3:13 min/km
00:26:29
277
7
93
00:01:08
00:50:14
275
6
94
00:01:29
00:12:25
212
6
63
43
410
Matthew OSWALD
Matthew OSWALD #410
Male 25-29
01:03:36
01:03:36
5
(42)
25-29
5
Male
42
Kalgoorlie Tri Club
2:13 min/km
00:18:59
58
6
55
00:00:52
00:32:55
26
4
24
00:01:03
00:09:46
67
7
63
53
464
Thomas HEAL
Thomas HEAL #464
Male 35-39
01:04:37
01:04:37
5
(51)
35-39
5
Male
51
2:16 min/km
00:19:18
72
10
65
00:00:53
00:33:53
43
5
41
00:00:43
00:09:48
68
9
64
236
709
Paula SHAUGHNESSY
Paula SHAUGHNESSY #709
Female 30-34
01:23:44
01:23:44
14
(65)
30-34
14
Female
65
2:56 min/km
00:23:00
196
8
50
00:02:46
00:42:47
225
12
59
00:02:42
00:12:28
214
11
64
115
387
Todd DENNIS
Todd DENNIS #387
Male 20-24
01:10:03
01:10:03
7
(94)
20-24
7
Male
94
Stadium Tri Club
2:27 min/km
00:19:24
74
4
67
00:01:13
00:38:35
157
7
125
00:01:01
00:09:48
69
4
65
224
607
Pippa DAVIS
Pippa DAVIS #607
Female 30-34
01:21:10
01:21:10
10
(59)
30-34
10
Female
59
Stadium Tri Club
2:50 min/km
00:25:36
258
17
81
00:01:49
00:40:06
186
8
42
00:01:06
00:12:30
216
12
65
230
627
Marie WYCHE
Marie WYCHE #627
Female 30-34
01:22:36
01:22:36
13
(64)
30-34
13
Female
64
North Coast Tri Club
2:53 min/km
00:25:06
245
14
74
00:01:18
00:42:34
223
11
57
00:01:05
00:12:31
217
13
66
67
354
Mike BOSCH
Mike BOSCH #354
Male 55-59
01:06:53
01:06:53
1
(65)
55-59
1
Male
65
North Coast Tri Club
2:20 min/km
00:19:50
87
1
76
00:01:16
00:34:59
75
3
68
00:00:56
00:09:49
70
1
66
90
432
Ryan JOTTA
Ryan JOTTA #432
Male 30-34
01:08:42
01:08:42
11
(81)
30-34
11
Male
81
TRC
2:24 min/km
00:20:22
106
13
88
00:01:23
00:36:10
101
14
90
00:00:55
00:09:51
72
11
67
229
605
Justine BRIGHTWELL
Justine BRIGHTWELL #605
Female 30-34
01:22:26
01:22:26
12
(63)
30-34
12
Female
63
North Coast Tri Club
2:53 min/km
00:26:16
271
20
89
00:01:25
00:41:02
198
10
48
00:01:06
00:12:34
218
14
67
258
600
Elizabeth WOLTERS
Elizabeth WOLTERS #600
Female 25-29
01:26:49
01:26:49
8
(79)
25-29
8
Female
79
3:02 min/km
00:25:04
244
6
73
00:01:51
00:46:00
262
9
82
00:01:17
00:12:34
219
6
68
33
723
James DUNPHY
James DUNPHY #723
Male 35-39
01:02:19
01:02:19
3
(32)
35-39
3
Male
32
2:11 min/km
00:18:33
47
5
46
00:00:53
00:32:08
14
1
12
00:00:50
00:09:53
73
10
68
220
587
Lija SULCS
Lija SULCS #587
Female 20-24
01:20:43
01:20:43
4
(58)
20-24
4
Female
58
2:49 min/km
00:23:55
222
4
63
00:01:07
00:41:24
202
4
51
00:01:32
00:12:42
221
4
69
66
545
Steven MITCHELL
Steven MITCHELL #545
Male 50-54
01:06:46
01:06:46
4
(64)
50-54
4
Male
64
Rockingham Tri Club
2:20 min/km
00:19:31
77
3
69
00:01:02
00:35:01
77
6
70
00:01:15
00:09:54
75
3
69
65
396
Jarrad BOLTON
Jarrad BOLTON #396
Male 25-29
01:06:43
01:06:43
7
(63)
25-29
7
Male
63
2:20 min/km
00:19:32
78
7
70
00:01:23
00:35:06
79
8
72
00:00:43
00:09:58
76
8
70
239
667
Tina JONES
Tina JONES #667
Female 45-49
01:24:41
01:24:41
6
(68)
45-49
6
Female
68
North Coast Tri Club
2:58 min/km
00:25:38
259
7
82
00:01:29
00:43:35
238
6
67
00:01:10
00:12:47
225
6
70
81
543
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI #543
Male 50-54
01:07:51
01:07:51
7
(75)
50-54
7
Male
75
Stadium Tri Club
2:22 min/km
00:20:22
108
5
89
00:01:06
00:35:28
89
10
82
00:00:54
00:09:58
77
4
71
218
590
Leza DORAN
Leza DORAN #590
Female 25-29
01:20:34
01:20:34
5
(57)
25-29
5
Female
57
North Coast Tri Club
2:49 min/km
00:25:30
255
7
78
00:01:35
00:39:10
170
2
37
00:01:29
00:12:49
226
7
71
114
388
Justin GELDARD-KER
Justin GELDARD-KER #388
Male 20-24
01:10:01
01:10:01
6
(93)
20-24
6
Male
93
Stadium Tri Club
2:27 min/km
00:19:56
88
6
77
00:01:16
00:37:54
140
6
113
00:00:53
00:10:00
78
5
72
246
703
Carol MAEER
Carol MAEER #703
Female 35-39
01:25:42
01:25:42
16
(73)
35-39
16
Female
73
3:00 min/km
00:24:58
241
16
71
00:01:38
00:44:25
250
13
74
00:01:46
00:12:54
227
15
72
84
466
Shannon JONES
Shannon JONES #466
Male 35-39
01:08:02
01:08:02
9
(77)
35-39
9
Male
77
2:23 min/km
00:20:35
115
12
92
00:01:08
00:34:58
72
8
66
00:01:17
00:10:01
80
11
73
244
578
Caitlin RICHARDS
Caitlin RICHARDS #578
Female 16-19
01:25:32
01:25:32
5
(71)
16-19
5
Female
71
Exceed Tri Club
3:00 min/km
00:26:38
278
5
94
00:01:09
00:43:31
237
4
66
00:01:08
00:13:04
231
5
73
98
409
Gerard O'DONOVAN
Gerard O'DONOVAN #409
Male 25-29
01:09:24
01:09:24
9
(85)
25-29
9
Male
85
Stadium Tri Club
2:26 min/km
00:20:21
105
9
87
00:01:01
00:37:05
127
10
106
00:00:52
00:10:02
82
9
74
238
696
Sheridan SMITH
Sheridan SMITH #696
Female 14-15
01:24:27
01:24:27
2
(67)
14-15
2
Female
67
North Coast Tri Club
2:57 min/km
00:26:45
281
3
96
00:01:06
00:42:22
220
3
56
00:01:04
00:13:08
232
3
74
277
653
Sharyn HYNDMAN
Sharyn HYNDMAN #653
Female 40-44
01:30:06
01:30:06
8
(88)
40-44
8
Female
88
3:09 min/km
00:26:06
267
9
88
00:01:23
00:48:14
268
11
87
00:01:13
00:13:08
233
7
75
146
456
Brendan BROUGHTON
Brendan BROUGHTON #456
Male 35-39
01:12:26
01:12:26
18
(117)
35-39
18
Male
117
2:32 min/km
00:21:41
158
20
121
00:01:01
00:38:40
160
19
126
00:00:59
00:10:03
83
12
75
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (374 items)
© 2023