Ironman 70.3 Busselton
11 May 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Female
Male
All categories
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
AWAD
Pro
Open
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
28
[29]
30
31
...
34
35
36
Page 29 of 36 (1772 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
City
Swim
Cycle
Run
Pace
1402
289
Dan FOGARTY
Dan FOGARTY #289
Male 35-39
06:41:59
06:41:59
174
(1043)
35-39
174
38
Male
1043
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
00:40:52
02:48:06
03:05:50
3:33 min/km
1403
1659
Enda CORCORAN
Enda CORCORAN #1659
Male 30-34
06:42:06
06:42:06
190
(1044)
30-34
190
32
Male
1044
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Leederville
01:00:44
02:51:41
02:37:08
3:33 min/km
1404
533
Tania DE ABREU
Tania DE ABREU #533
Female 45-49
06:42:40
06:42:40
51
(360)
45-49
51
48
Female
360
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:36:36
03:11:24
02:44:19
3:33 min/km
1405
1156
William ROBERTSON
William ROBERTSON #1156
Male 50-54
06:42:56
06:42:56
95
(1045)
50-54
95
51
Male
1045
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Fremantle
00:41:49
03:10:16
02:39:41
3:33 min/km
1406
1744
Tim MACCALLUM
Tim MACCALLUM #1744
Male 30-34
06:43:18
06:43:18
191
(1046)
30-34
191
30
Male
1046
00:37:01
03:07:10
02:50:34
3:33 min/km
1407
611
Hendrik VERMAAK
Hendrik VERMAAK #611
Male 50-54
06:43:20
06:43:20
96
(1047)
50-54
96
49
Male
1047
Kingsley
00:44:27
03:04:07
02:36:54
3:33 min/km
1408
724
Lisa WOLYNIEC
Lisa WOLYNIEC #724
Female 30-34
06:43:30
06:43:30
68
(361)
30-34
68
30
Female
361
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:42:58
03:21:16
02:23:35
3:34 min/km
1409
658
Cat FAULL
Cat FAULL #658
Female 30-34
06:43:36
06:43:36
69
(362)
30-34
69
30
Female
362
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:37:37
03:37:29
02:19:57
3:34 min/km
1410
1608
Bevan WHITE
Bevan WHITE #1608
Male 40-44
06:43:38
06:43:38
185
(1048)
40-44
185
40
Male
1048
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:54:02
03:10:00
02:27:09
3:34 min/km
1411
790
Jaimie Sheedy
Jaimie Sheedy #790
Female 35-39
06:44:11
06:44:11
60
(363)
35-39
60
35
Female
363
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:44:42
03:30:39
02:21:23
3:34 min/km
1412
1255
Simon HOWARD
Simon HOWARD #1255
Male 45-49
06:44:26
06:44:26
139
(1049)
45-49
139
45
Male
1049
Meteors Triathlon Club
Belair
00:48:28
02:59:27
02:44:12
3:34 min/km
1413
1534
Grant O'CONNOR
Grant O'CONNOR #1534
Male 40-44
06:45:17
06:45:17
186
(1050)
40-44
186
42
Male
1050
Ferndale wa
00:39:45
03:04:42
02:50:13
3:35 min/km
1414
609
Alison THRUM
Alison THRUM #609
Female 50-54
06:45:36
06:45:36
25
(364)
50-54
25
50
Female
364
North Coast Triathlon Club
kallaroo
00:47:46
02:58:32
02:51:13
3:35 min/km
1415
502
Allison ROBERTS
Allison ROBERTS #502
Female 40-44
06:45:38
06:45:38
52
(365)
40-44
52
40
Female
365
Allison Roberts
geraldton
00:49:33
03:17:48
02:30:55
3:35 min/km
1416
1015
Andrew HARFORD
Andrew HARFORD #1015
Male 18-24
06:45:43
06:45:43
58
(1051)
18-24
58
18
Male
1051
00:39:38
03:20:48
02:30:57
3:35 min/km
1417
552
Kylie MITCHELL
Kylie MITCHELL #552
Female 45-49
06:46:09
06:46:09
52
(366)
45-49
52
48
Female
366
City Triathlon Club
00:36:50
03:14:57
02:43:41
3:35 min/km
1418
563
Kim RIBBINK
Kim RIBBINK #563
Female 45-49
06:46:30
06:46:30
53
(367)
45-49
53
46
Female
367
00:41:57
03:22:01
02:29:36
3:35 min/km
1419
1407
David CARROLL
David CARROLL #1407
Male 40-44
06:46:31
06:46:31
187
(1052)
40-44
187
41
Male
1052
ADSTA
Hewett
00:43:51
03:11:21
02:40:04
3:35 min/km
1420
1282
Mark LEWIS
Mark LEWIS #1282
Male 45-49
06:47:21
06:47:21
140
(1053)
45-49
140
44
Male
1053
City Triathlon Club
00:49:15
03:14:55
02:34:06
3:36 min/km
1421
446
Jill Anderson
Jill Anderson #446
Female 40-44
06:47:51
06:47:51
53
(368)
40-44
53
41
Female
368
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:45:03
03:15:40
02:38:41
3:36 min/km
1422
975
Stuart TUBBS
Stuart TUBBS #975
Male 60-64
06:48:20
06:48:20
14
(1054)
60-64
14
59
Male
1054
Balmoral Triathlon Club
Neutral Bay
00:47:53
03:05:46
02:42:31
3:36 min/km
1423
1020
Zachary JEPS
Zachary JEPS #1020
Male 18-24
06:49:09
06:49:09
59
(1055)
18-24
59
24
Male
1055
Baldivis
00:47:41
03:55:01
01:54:09
3:37 min/km
1424
869
Janelle LINDEN
Janelle LINDEN #869
Female 25-29
06:49:23
06:49:23
69
(369)
25-29
69
29
Female
369
KALAMUNDA
00:43:09
03:07:08
02:51:26
3:37 min/km
1425
1748
Victor MANRIQUE
Victor MANRIQUE #1748
Male 30-34
06:49:46
06:49:46
192
(1056)
30-34
192
29
Male
1056
Wembley
00:35:33
03:12:09
02:53:01
3:37 min/km
1426
172
Daniel NEWTON
Daniel NEWTON #172
Male 25-29
06:50:01
06:50:01
119
(1057)
25-29
119
25
Male
1057
Atwell
00:34:14
03:39:27
02:28:28
3:37 min/km
1427
955
Doug ADAMS
Doug ADAMS #955
Male 60-64
06:50:35
06:50:35
15
(1058)
60-64
15
63
Male
1058
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Mt Claremont
00:41:23
03:14:22
02:37:19
3:37 min/km
1428
1403
James BUSH
James BUSH #1403
Male 40-44
06:51:19
06:51:19
188
(1059)
40-44
188
40
Male
1059
Scarborough
00:51:49
03:17:23
02:32:44
3:38 min/km
1429
653
Jess DYER
Jess DYER #653
Female 30-34
06:51:35
06:51:35
70
(370)
30-34
70
32
Female
370
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:50:56
03:21:36
02:29:51
3:38 min/km
1430
853
Lauren FITZGERALD
Lauren FITZGERALD #853
Female 25-29
06:52:02
06:52:02
70
(371)
25-29
70
28
Female
371
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
00:43:26
03:24:11
02:35:42
3:38 min/km
1431
320
Justin JEFFERY
Justin JEFFERY #320
Male 35-39
06:52:14
06:52:14
175
(1060)
35-39
175
36
Male
1060
Randburg
00:54:08
03:55:14
01:47:44
3:38 min/km
1432
608
Wendy TELFER
Wendy TELFER #608
Female 50-54
06:52:30
06:52:30
26
(372)
50-54
26
54
Female
372
North Coast Triathlon Club
PERTH
00:40:39
03:06:42
02:53:52
3:38 min/km
1433
905
Katy WELCH
Katy WELCH #905
Female 25-29
06:53:29
06:53:29
71
(373)
25-29
71
27
Female
373
Perth
00:33:12
03:46:53
02:23:37
3:39 min/km
1434
1168
Mark STIBI
Mark STIBI #1168
Male 50-54
06:53:50
06:53:50
97
(1061)
50-54
97
50
Male
1061
00:38:32
02:55:39
03:10:49
3:39 min/km
1435
1179
Peter WHITNEY
Peter WHITNEY #1179
Male 50-54
06:53:50
06:53:50
98
(1062)
50-54
98
52
Male
1062
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
00:40:45
02:52:09
03:06:10
3:39 min/km
1436
1592
Dave Timm
Dave Timm #1592
Male 40-44
06:53:51
06:53:51
189
(1063)
40-44
189
43
Male
1063
00:47:02
03:10:20
02:45:33
3:39 min/km
1437
230
Bobby AITKEN
Bobby AITKEN #230
Male 35-39
06:54:02
06:54:02
176
(1064)
35-39
176
37
Male
1064
Exceed Triathlon Cub
00:47:11
03:17:58
02:37:40
3:39 min/km
1438
1589
Christopher TELSCHOW
Christopher TELSCHOW #1589
Male 40-44
06:54:12
06:54:12
190
(1065)
40-44
190
43
Male
1065
Iluka
00:42:35
03:14:52
02:42:22
3:39 min/km
1439
631
Andrea WILLIAMS
Andrea WILLIAMS #631
Female 40-44
06:55:17
06:55:17
54
(374)
40-44
54
40
Female
374
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:46:08
03:26:13
02:30:59
3:40 min/km
1440
474
Kelly-Ann HAHN
Kelly-Ann HAHN #474
Female 40-44
06:55:18
06:55:18
55
(375)
40-44
55
40
Female
375
North Coast Triathlon Club
WA
00:48:22
03:23:10
02:33:49
3:40 min/km
1441
1647
David BURGESS
David BURGESS #1647
Male 30-34
06:55:22
06:55:22
193
(1066)
30-34
193
32
Male
1066
Port Hedland
00:42:12
03:17:41
02:43:27
3:40 min/km
1442
1612
Cameron WILLIAMS
Cameron WILLIAMS #1612
Male 40-44
06:56:31
06:56:31
191
(1067)
40-44
191
42
Male
1067
00:38:01
03:12:59
02:51:12
3:40 min/km
1443
437
Steve WINNALL
Steve WINNALL #437
Male 40-44
06:57:29
06:57:29
192
(1068)
40-44
192
39
Male
1068
00:54:09
03:24:59
02:26:19
3:41 min/km
1444
672
Charlene JEFFERY
Charlene JEFFERY #672
Female 30-34
06:57:48
06:57:48
71
(376)
30-34
71
32
Female
376
Rand burg
00:54:12
03:25:51
02:27:38
3:41 min/km
1445
534
Jo-anne DUNNE
Jo-anne DUNNE #534
Female 50-54
06:58:40
06:58:40
27
(377)
50-54
27
49
Female
377
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:45:31
03:01:46
03:02:58
3:42 min/km
1446
811
Victoria COX
Victoria COX #811
Female 18-24
06:59:38
06:59:38
21
(378)
18-24
21
22
Female
378
Adelaide Triathlon Club
00:34:52
03:25:23
02:46:51
3:42 min/km
1447
480
Amanda Hynes
Amanda Hynes #480
Female 40-44
07:00:32
07:00:32
56
(379)
40-44
56
39
Female
379
North Coast Triathlon Club
00:50:50
03:00:28
02:58:54
3:43 min/km
1448
814
Stephenie HICKS
Stephenie HICKS #814
Female 18-24
07:00:38
07:00:38
22
(380)
18-24
22
23
Female
380
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
00:52:33
03:33:30
02:23:42
3:43 min/km
1449
424
Michael TILLEY
Michael TILLEY #424
Male 35-39
07:00:48
07:00:48
177
(1069)
35-39
177
34
Male
1069
Royston Park
00:48:55
03:17:16
02:43:07
3:43 min/km
1450
1588
Jonathan TAN
Jonathan TAN #1588
Male 40-44
07:00:59
07:00:59
193
(1070)
40-44
193
40
Male
1070
Singapore
00:55:57
03:13:38
02:35:20
3:43 min/km
1451
1067
Kevin ATKINSON
Kevin ATKINSON #1067
Male 50-54
07:00:59
07:00:59
99
(1071)
50-54
99
49
Male
1071
Subiaco
00:44:51
03:13:29
02:50:34
3:43 min/km
1
2
3
...
28
[29]
30
31
...
34
35
36
Page 29 of 36 (1772 items)
© 2023