The Kokoda Challenge
18 Jul 2015
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
96km
K48km
SB96km
JS48km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
Page 24 of 24 (1186 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Team
Pace
Start
CP2
CP4 (weak comms)
CP5
CP6
CP7
CP8
CP10
CP11
CP12
Finish
58
403
Graham Jones
Graham Jones #403
Mixed
19:54:58
19:54:58
20
Mixed
20
Project Pineapple
12:26 min/km
07:02:02
08:44:02
12:02:48
14:01:54
15:41:08
17:07:30
18:36:41
21:07:10
22:53:34
01:12:23
02:57:01
59
401
Jason Cole
Jason Cole #401
Mixed
19:55:07
19:55:07
21
Mixed
21
Project Pineapple
12:26 min/km
07:01:53
08:45:26
12:02:49
14:03:17
15:40:47
17:08:36
18:36:52
21:05:09
22:53:25
01:14:13
02:57:01
51
664
Pat JONES
Pat JONES #664
Mixed
19:50:01
19:50:01
14
Mixed
14
One more time
12:23 min/km
07:03:52
09:06:39
12:35:29
14:38:50
16:18:22
17:43:13
19:01:18
21:29:37
23:09:09
01:22:18
02:53:53
57
661
Brenden Anderson
Brenden Anderson #661
Mixed
19:52:08
19:52:08
19
Mixed
19
One more time
12:25 min/km
07:01:45
09:06:37
12:35:24
14:38:34
16:18:20
17:39:55
19:01:12
21:29:30
23:09:07
01:22:14
02:53:53
52
662
Guy Leadbeatter
Guy Leadbeatter #662
Mixed
19:50:01
19:50:01
15
Mixed
15
One more time
12:23 min/km
07:03:52
09:06:41
12:35:30
14:39:04
16:18:27
17:40:44
19:01:15
21:29:32
23:11:31
01:22:24
02:53:53
50
663
Craig Honeyman
Craig Honeyman #663
Mixed
19:49:35
19:49:35
13
Mixed
13
One more time
12:23 min/km
07:04:16
09:06:53
12:35:25
14:39:16
16:18:31
17:39:59
19:01:18
21:29:41
23:11:30
01:22:22
02:53:52
54
733
David Lukac
David Lukac #733
Mixed
19:50:59
19:50:59
17
Mixed
17
Fat Nanas
12:24 min/km
07:02:29
08:40:12
11:26:06
13:26:36
15:04:28
16:35:39
18:00:42
20:41:58
22:40:15
01:13:56
02:53:28
56
735
Michelle Roberts
Michelle Roberts #735
Mixed
19:51:00
19:51:00
4
Mixed
4
Fat Nanas
12:24 min/km
07:02:28
08:40:25
11:26:06
13:26:51
15:04:31
16:35:41
18:25:50
20:42:07
22:40:34
01:14:04
02:53:28
53
736
Matthew LOUIS
Matthew LOUIS #736
Mixed
19:50:58
19:50:58
16
Mixed
16
Fat Nanas
12:24 min/km
07:02:29
08:40:10
11:26:05
13:26:30
15:04:33
16:35:35
18:00:45
20:42:21
22:40:23
01:14:00
02:53:27
55
734
Geoff Hoppner
Geoff Hoppner #734
Mixed
19:50:59
19:50:59
18
Mixed
18
Fat Nanas
12:24 min/km
07:02:28
08:40:08
11:26:05
13:26:29
15:04:31
16:35:34
18:00:35
20:41:51
22:40:14
01:13:56
02:53:27
47
136
Kane Hennessey
Kane Hennessey #136
Services Team
19:25:22
19:25:22
2
Services Team
2
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:02:00
08:43:58
12:02:57
13:48:21
15:22:47
16:41:24
18:09:31
20:37:34
22:25:48
00:44:02
02:27:23
49
133
Andrew Sewell
Andrew Sewell #133
Services Team
19:25:23
19:25:23
3
Services Team
3
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:01:59
08:43:57
12:02:57
13:48:27
15:22:45
16:41:27
18:09:41
20:37:55
22:25:54
00:44:10
02:27:23
46
134
Greg Baade
Greg Baade #134
Services Team
19:25:22
19:25:22
1
Services Team
1
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:01:59
08:46:07
12:03:00
13:48:23
15:22:43
16:41:20
18:09:49
20:37:38
22:25:50
00:44:07
02:27:22
48
135
Linda Baade
Linda Baade #135
Services Team
19:25:23
19:25:23
1
Services Team
1
COP THAT
12:08 min/km
07:01:58
08:43:55
12:02:55
13:48:20
15:22:39
16:41:15
18:10:26
20:38:03
22:25:57
00:44:11
02:27:22
44
57
Peter Suridge
Peter Suridge #57
Men
19:21:48
19:21:48
14
Men
14
3 Fast, 1 Furious
12:06 min/km
07:02:20
08:30:35
11:12:11
13:05:49
14:40:16
15:56:25
17:16:52
20:41:21
22:23:37
00:32:20
02:24:09
42
58
Timmy Heald
Timmy Heald #58
Men
19:21:45
19:21:45
12
Men
12
3 Fast, 1 Furious
12:06 min/km
07:02:22
08:30:39
11:12:12
13:05:51
14:40:17
15:56:29
17:16:51
20:41:19
22:23:41
00:32:20
02:24:08
43
59
Giles Moore
Giles Moore #59
Men
19:21:46
19:21:46
13
Men
13
3 Fast, 1 Furious
12:06 min/km
07:02:21
08:30:36
11:12:11
13:05:50
14:40:18
15:56:26
17:16:49
20:41:19
22:23:37
00:32:11
02:24:08
45
60
Scotty Roberts
Scotty Roberts #60
Men
19:21:49
19:21:49
15
Men
15
3 Fast, 1 Furious
12:06 min/km
07:02:19
08:30:37
11:12:13
13:05:54
14:40:19
15:56:29
17:16:49
20:41:15
22:23:34
00:32:20
02:24:08
40
585
Tania Milligan
Tania Milligan #585
Mixed
19:13:54
19:13:54
3
Mixed
3
Awesome Foursome
12:01 min/km
07:04:10
08:40:18
11:45:56
13:50:15
15:42:42
17:01:16
18:24:38
20:41:39
22:21:49
00:33:16
02:18:05
41
586
Sean Milligan
Sean Milligan #586
Mixed
19:13:55
19:13:55
12
Mixed
12
Awesome Foursome
12:01 min/km
07:04:10
08:40:20
11:45:56
13:50:14
15:42:47
17:00:23
18:24:41
20:41:37
22:21:58
00:33:02
02:18:05
39
588
Angel De Sade
Angel De Sade #588
Mixed
19:13:48
19:13:48
11
Mixed
11
Awesome Foursome
12:01 min/km
07:04:16
08:40:19
11:45:56
13:50:10
15:42:50
17:00:13
18:24:41
20:41:33
22:21:51
00:33:00
02:18:04
37
113
David Hutchinson
David Hutchinson #113
Men
18:27:41
18:27:41
10
Men
10
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:02:10
08:47:18
11:50:01
13:37:04
15:08:25
16:22:11
17:38:52
20:01:34
21:38:16
23:50:18
01:29:51
38
114
Brian Swan
Brian Swan #114
Men
18:27:54
18:27:54
11
Men
11
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:01:57
08:47:17
11:49:58
13:37:09
15:08:30
16:22:16
17:39:14
20:01:37
21:38:19
23:50:22
01:29:51
35
115
Brett Standring
Brett Standring #115
Men
18:27:39
18:27:39
8
Men
8
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:02:11
08:47:22
11:50:06
13:37:09
15:08:36
16:22:14
17:39:03
20:01:37
21:38:37
23:50:14
01:29:51
36
116
Tony Clark
Tony Clark #116
Men
18:27:41
18:27:41
9
Men
9
Cops on the Run
11:32 min/km
07:02:10
08:47:23
11:50:00
13:37:11
15:08:33
16:22:19
17:39:13
20:02:19
21:38:37
23:50:19
01:29:51
31
146
John Saunders
John Saunders #146
Mixed
18:17:52
18:17:52
8
Mixed
8
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:51
08:49:14
11:41:44
13:34:48
15:09:40
16:12:17
17:30:54
19:59:53
21:35:12
23:37:46
01:20:43
34
147
Allan Mains
Allan Mains #147
Mixed
18:17:55
18:17:55
10
Mixed
10
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:47
08:48:54
11:41:42
13:34:45
15:09:38
16:12:04
17:31:15
19:55:43
21:34:02
23:37:35
01:20:43
32
148
Tina Kirwan
Tina Kirwan #148
Mixed
18:17:52
18:17:52
2
Mixed
2
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:50
08:49:02
11:41:35
13:35:41
15:09:30
16:12:07
17:31:13
19:55:42
21:34:21
23:37:27
01:20:43
33
145
Wayne Fogden
Wayne Fogden #145
Mixed
18:17:53
18:17:53
9
Mixed
9
Team Bend-Worx
11:26 min/km
07:02:49
08:49:16
11:41:41
13:34:47
15:09:37
16:12:12
17:30:55
19:58:27
21:34:16
23:37:50
01:20:42
27
198
Brendon Martin
Brendon Martin #198
Men
18:06:59
18:06:59
4
Men
4
Men at Work
11:19 min/km
07:01:57
08:42:31
11:39:48
13:27:15
14:56:08
16:08:41
17:25:23
19:49:39
21:22:18
23:32:51
01:08:56
30
199
David Hendrey
David Hendrey #199
Men
18:07:07
18:07:07
7
Men
7
Men at Work
11:19 min/km
07:01:47
08:42:31
11:39:47
13:27:14
14:55:59
16:08:45
17:25:24
19:49:42
21:22:24
23:32:44
01:08:55
29
200
Aaron Jones
Aaron Jones #200
Men
18:07:05
18:07:05
6
Men
6
Men at Work
11:19 min/km
07:01:49
08:42:30
11:39:47
13:27:10
14:56:02
16:09:01
17:25:30
19:49:59
21:22:26
23:32:51
01:08:55
28
197
Brian Coleman
Brian Coleman #197
Men
18:07:01
18:07:01
5
Men
5
Men at Work
11:19 min/km
07:01:54
08:42:30
11:39:49
13:27:16
14:56:04
16:08:55
17:25:29
19:49:21
21:22:20
23:32:31
01:08:55
25
1183
Stephen Mcdermott
Stephen Mcdermott #1183
Men
17:55:14
17:55:14
2
Men
2
Suckers for Punishment
11:12 min/km
07:02:05
08:31:27
11:19:00
13:18:36
14:52:36
16:03:51
17:21:13
19:58:12
21:20:38
23:29:23
00:57:19
26
1184
James Hodgen
James Hodgen #1184
Men
17:55:24
17:55:24
3
Men
3
Suckers for Punishment
11:12 min/km
07:01:55
08:31:28
11:18:58
13:18:39
14:52:37
16:03:58
17:21:33
19:58:19
21:20:41
23:30:05
00:57:19
24
1181
Jamie Church
Jamie Church #1181
Men
17:55:11
17:55:11
1
Men
1
Suckers for Punishment
11:11 min/km
07:02:07
08:31:44
11:19:00
13:18:41
14:52:35
16:03:50
17:21:22
19:58:24
21:20:41
23:29:22
00:57:18
1
2
3
...
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
Page 24 of 24 (1186 items)
© 2023