Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
[23]
24
25
26
Page 23 of 26 (1279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TWA Category
TWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
State
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
267
Tom KROYER
Tom KROYER #267
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Male
Break Your Limits Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
295
Joel POPPLEWELL
Joel POPPLEWELL #295
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Male
AUS
SA
297
Steve PRATT
Steve PRATT #297
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
Break Your Limits Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
291
Matt PILBEAM
Matt PILBEAM #291
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
286
Barry PASCOE
Barry PASCOE #286
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
288
Mark PENSABENE
Mark PENSABENE #288
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
189
Alex ANTIPAS
Alex ANTIPAS #189
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
190
Chris BALDE
Chris BALDE #190
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
177
James WASHBOURNE
James WASHBOURNE #177
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:14:47.53
4:55 min/km
00:02:46.67
00:37:32.61
35.9 km/h
00:43:12.32
31.4 km/h
00:40:19.86
33.4 km/h
02:49:05.83
32.0 km/h
180
Mike WEBBER
Mike WEBBER #180
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
162
Kyle SMITH
Kyle SMITH #162
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
170
Merv TRAVERS
Merv TRAVERS #170
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
30-34
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:14:32.90
4:50 min/km
00:01:56.60
00:37:09.54
36.2 km/h
00:42:32.81
31.9 km/h
02:20:04.59
166
Kenneth STRATTON
Kenneth STRATTON #166
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
167
Adam TAYLOR
Adam TAYLOR #167
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
192
Stuart BARTHOLOMEW
Stuart BARTHOLOMEW #192
Male 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:46.21
4:55 min/km
00:01:54.98
00:34:21.31
39.2 km/h
00:38:05.94
35.6 km/h
00:34:35.10
38.9 km/h
02:26:44.69
36.8 km/h
00:02:31.15
194
Gareth BERRY
Gareth BERRY #194
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
209
Victor CARRANZA
Victor CARRANZA #209
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
201
Adrian BROOKS
Adrian BROOKS #201
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
205
Eugene BUDIMAN HADIPRODJO
Eugene BUDIMAN HADIPRODJO #205
Male 40-44
DNS
DNS
40-44
40-44
Male
IDN
DKI Jakarta Indonesia
206
Carlos CABELLO GARZA
Carlos CABELLO GARZA #206
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
AUS
WA
115
Matt KRAUS
Matt KRAUS #115
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
F4L Triathlon Team
AUS
WA
116
Damien LAVIN
Damien LAVIN #116
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
GBR
104
Nick HERBERT
Nick HERBERT #104
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
91
James GRAY
James GRAY #91
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
146
Simon PRIOR
Simon PRIOR #146
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
150
Richard RENDELL
Richard RENDELL #150
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
GBR
WA
156
Dominic SAY
Dominic SAY #156
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
SIN
157
Thor SCHOENHOFF
Thor SCHOENHOFF #157
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
158
Phil SCOTT
Phil SCOTT #158
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
159
Scott SHEPHERD
Scott SHEPHERD #159
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
NZL
WA
00:15:25.39
5:08 min/km
00:02:06.50
00:41:07.46
32.8 km/h
00:50:53.89
26.6 km/h
134
Tanguy MORIN
Tanguy MORIN #134
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
FRA
130
Kornelius MIHAL
Kornelius MIHAL #130
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
30-34
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
WA
125
Declan MCDERMOTT
Declan MCDERMOTT #125
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
127
Steven MCGUIGAN
Steven MCGUIGAN #127
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
59
Bryan APATHY
Bryan APATHY #59
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:57.20
4:59 min/km
00:02:27.20
00:36:43.17
36.7 km/h
00:43:10.97
31.4 km/h
00:36:49.03
36.6 km/h
02:40:00.09
33.8 km/h
00:10:03.38
56
Bradley ADAMS
Bradley ADAMS #56
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
51
Laura LAYCOCK
Laura LAYCOCK #51
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Female
AUS
WA
53
Darren STEVENS
Darren STEVENS #53
Male Paratriathlete
Not started
Not started
Paratriathlete
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
17
Nick BALDWIN
Nick BALDWIN #17
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
25-29
Male
SEY
Praslin
00:10:24.50
3:28 min/km
00:01:11.30
00:39:39.28
34.0 km/h
7
Jakub LANGHAMMER
Jakub LANGHAMMER #7
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
25-29
Male
CZE
CZE
00:10:01.38
3:20 min/km
00:01:04.41
8
Alexander POLIZZI
Alexander POLIZZI #8
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
25-29
Male
Elite Triathlon Performance Australia
AUS
VIC
9
Jack TIERNEY
Jack TIERNEY #9
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
18-24
Male
Lakers Triathlon Club
AUS
SA
00:10:40.00
3:33 min/km
00:01:07.40
10
Steven MCKENNA
Steven MCKENNA #10
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
25-29
Male
AUS
SA
3
Jake MONTGOMERY
Jake MONTGOMERY #3
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
18-24
Male
AUS
QLD
00:09:59.80
3:19 min/km
00:01:08.40
00:29:14.28
46.1 km/h
00:32:49.46
41.3 km/h
5
Kieran ROCHE
Kieran ROCHE #5
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
18-24
Male
Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
NSW
34
Kerry MORRIS
Kerry MORRIS #34
Female Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
25-29
Female
AUS
WA
35
Alise SELSMARK
Alise SELSMARK #35
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
30-34
Female
The Cupcake Cartel
AUS
QLD
00:12:01.50
4:00 min/km
00:01:21.60
31
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #31
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
40-44
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:12:02.60
4:00 min/km
00:01:14.70
00:34:08.88
39.4 km/h
00:39:41.36
34.2 km/h
00:34:36.02
38.9 km/h
02:28:54.91
36.3 km/h
00:01:40.68
00:15:27.60
4:25 min/km
32
Laura DENNIS
Laura DENNIS #32
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
18-24
Female
Pine Rivers Tri Sports Club Inc
AUS
QLD
44
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #44
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
30-34
Female
AUS
WA
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
[23]
24
25
26
Page 23 of 26 (1279 items)