MetaSprint Series #1 Singapore Aquathlon
21 Feb 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint Aquathlon
Sprint Relay Aquathlon
Discovery Aquathlon
Youth Aquathlon
Kids Aquathlon
Kids Relay Aquathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 2 of 18 (857 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
CorpSchoolName
CategoryPoints
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
54
614
Kent Goh
Kent Goh #614
Male 20-24
00:35:27.92
00:35:27.92
10
(51)
20-24
10
Male
51
Team Trident
SIN
Singapore Institute Of Technology
83.60
6:10 min/km
00:12:37.39
65
8
53
00:00:58.86
62
19
57
00:21:51.67
98
16
93
55
1246
Yi Jun Thung
Yi Jun Thung #1246
Male 20-24
00:35:32.82
00:35:32.82
11
(52)
20-24
11
Male
52
SIN
Singapore Institute of Management
83.41
6:10 min/km
00:13:57.18
122
12
97
00:00:48.35
11
3
11
00:20:47.27
58
10
56
56
1351
Yasuhiro Kikuchi
Yasuhiro Kikuchi #1351
Male 30-34
00:35:32.82
00:35:32.82
9
(53)
30-34
9
Male
53
JPN
85.03
6:10 min/km
00:14:52.80
181
21
140
00:00:59.98
70
10
62
00:19:40.03
28
8
28
58
916
Jaime Traspaderne
Jaime Traspaderne #916
Male 40-44
00:35:37.96
00:35:37.96
5
(54)
40-44
5
Male
54
Team Next Stage
ESP
92.42
6:11 min/km
00:15:27.91
235
27
186
00:00:53.64
39
2
38
00:19:16.40
19
2
19
59
699
Nicolas Lagier
Nicolas Lagier #699
Male 30-34
00:35:43.37
00:35:43.37
10
(55)
30-34
10
Male
55
TriEdge
FRA
84.61
6:12 min/km
00:13:40.68
107
13
83
00:00:53.40
36
7
35
00:21:09.28
69
13
65
60
713
Romuald Le Calonnec
Romuald Le Calonnec #713
Male 30-34
00:35:45.10
00:35:45.10
11
(56)
30-34
11
Male
56
FRA
84.55
6:13 min/km
00:14:39.14
164
19
131
00:01:27.61
225
22
173
00:19:38.34
26
7
26
61
627
Ross Church
Ross Church #627
Male 25-29
00:35:47.33
00:35:47.33
8
(57)
25-29
8
Male
57
IRL
84.04
6:13 min/km
00:12:41.70
68
8
54
00:01:27.00
217
24
171
00:21:38.63
90
14
85
62
1248
Jun Da Nelson Ng
Jun Da Nelson Ng #1248
Male 20-24
00:35:48.31
00:35:48.31
12
(58)
20-24
12
Male
58
SIN
National University of Singapore
82.81
6:13 min/km
00:12:30.68
61
7
49
00:01:09.37
117
25
94
00:22:08.24
111
19
103
63
932
Ilya Petrov
Ilya Petrov #932
Male 40-44
00:35:48.98
00:35:48.98
6
(59)
40-44
6
Male
59
NZL
91.94
6:13 min/km
00:13:03.43
86
6
67
00:00:58.42
59
4
54
00:21:47.13
93
11
88
65
970
Dean Pearce
Dean Pearce #970
Male 45-49
00:35:56.94
00:35:56.94
6
(60)
45-49
6
Male
60
MetaSport
ES
85.70
6:15 min/km
00:14:38.93
163
17
130
00:01:07.39
105
7
86
00:20:10.62
42
4
42
67
1386
Kensuke Shibuya
Kensuke Shibuya #1386
Male 35-39
00:36:01.56
00:36:01.56
8
(61)
35-39
8
Male
61
JPN
81.40
6:15 min/km
00:11:59.80
39
7
36
00:01:14.86
144
17
117
00:22:46.89
141
22
131
68
805
Marco Bachmann
Marco Bachmann #805
Male 35-39
00:36:02.21
00:36:02.21
9
(62)
35-39
9
Male
62
CHE
81.37
6:16 min/km
00:13:44.19
111
14
87
00:01:33.64
259
31
198
00:20:44.38
54
7
52
70
1251
Khaw Yew Onn
Khaw Yew Onn #1251
Male 20-24
00:36:06.34
00:36:06.34
13
(63)
20-24
13
Male
63
MAL
National University of Singapore
82.12
6:16 min/km
00:13:01.94
84
10
66
00:01:27.26
222
34
172
00:21:37.13
87
13
82
71
1401
Robert Etchells
Robert Etchells #1401
Male 35-39
00:36:07.14
00:36:07.14
10
(64)
35-39
10
Male
64
ES
81.19
6:16 min/km
00:13:39.96
105
12
81
00:01:20.41
172
20
134
00:21:06.76
68
9
64
72
1480
Simon Lennon
Simon Lennon #1480
Male 45-49
00:36:16.40
00:36:16.40
7
(65)
45-49
7
Male
65
AUS
84.94
6:18 min/km
00:12:07.81
43
3
39
00:01:06.02
99
5
80
00:23:02.57
160
20
149
73
813
Haythem El-Ansary
Haythem El-Ansary #813
Male 35-39
00:36:30.73
00:36:30.73
11
(66)
35-39
11
Male
66
AUS
80.31
6:20 min/km
00:15:36.67
249
31
197
00:01:06.50
103
10
84
00:19:47.56
30
6
30
74
608
Andreas Toh
Andreas Toh #608
Male 20-24
00:36:31.49
00:36:31.49
14
(67)
20-24
14
Male
67
SIN
Nanyang Technological University
81.17
6:21 min/km
00:15:03.70
195
19
152
00:00:52.76
29
10
29
00:20:35.02
52
9
51
75
1046
Jasper Silkeborg
Jasper Silkeborg #1046
Male 50-54
00:36:35.72
00:36:35.72
3
(68)
50-54
3
Male
68
DEN
94.25
6:21 min/km
00:14:31.30
154
7
122
00:01:05.00
93
4
76
00:20:59.42
65
3
62
76
1264
Daniel Ong
Daniel Ong #1264
Male 25-29
00:36:36.27
00:36:36.27
9
(69)
25-29
9
Male
69
SIN
82.17
6:21 min/km
00:15:45.07
268
30
214
00:01:06.24
101
10
82
00:19:44.95
29
5
29
77
1695
Monaghan Zakeri Adam
Monaghan Zakeri Adam #1695
Male 16-19
00:36:37.34
00:36:37.34
9
(70)
16-19
9
Male
70
TEAM VELODROME
MAL
80.37
6:22 min/km
00:11:47.69
35
9
32
00:00:53.26
34
7
34
00:23:56.38
215
12
186
78
1297
Chen Peng Tay
Chen Peng Tay #1297
Male 25-29
00:36:37.84
00:36:37.84
10
(71)
25-29
10
Male
71
SIN
National University of Singapore
82.11
6:22 min/km
00:14:18.17
141
15
110
00:00:59.53
67
8
60
00:21:20.13
77
11
72
79
1523
William Potter
William Potter #1523
Male 50-54
00:36:37.98
00:36:37.98
4
(72)
50-54
4
Male
72
USA
94.15
6:22 min/km
00:12:42.93
69
2
55
00:01:18.19
162
6
128
00:22:36.86
135
6
125
80
1247
Samuel Wong
Samuel Wong #1247
Male 20-24
00:36:39.45
00:36:39.45
15
(73)
20-24
15
Male
73
SIN
National University of Singapore
80.88
6:22 min/km
00:15:20.43
222
24
176
00:01:08.67
114
24
92
00:20:10.34
41
6
41
81
1219
Fan Jing Yu Benjamin
Fan Jing Yu Benjamin #1219
Male 16-19
00:36:41.87
00:36:41.87
10
(74)
16-19
10
Male
74
TDS
SIN
Ngee Ann Polytechnic
80.20
6:22 min/km
00:14:15.09
133
12
105
00:00:56.61
51
10
48
00:21:30.16
83
9
78
82
785
Bryce Madsen
Bryce Madsen #785
Male 35-39
00:36:41.93
00:36:41.93
12
(75)
35-39
12
Male
75
USA
79.90
6:22 min/km
00:13:44.11
110
13
86
00:01:08.55
110
11
90
00:21:49.26
94
14
89
83
995
Emanuele Baroni
Emanuele Baroni #995
Male 45-49
00:36:44.00
00:36:44.00
8
(76)
45-49
8
Male
76
ITA
83.87
6:23 min/km
00:12:45.08
75
8
59
00:01:09.29
116
8
93
00:22:49.63
142
16
132
84
1507
Alan Grant
Alan Grant #1507
Male 45-49
00:36:45.52
00:36:45.52
9
(77)
45-49
9
Male
77
ES
83.82
6:23 min/km
00:15:32.68
243
23
191
00:01:14.34
139
12
113
00:19:58.49
35
3
35
85
1341
Richard Smith
Richard Smith #1341
Male 30-34
00:36:48.98
00:36:48.98
12
(78)
30-34
12
Male
78
ES
82.10
6:24 min/km
00:13:16.58
93
11
72
00:00:59.90
69
9
61
00:22:32.49
131
18
121
87
987
Mark Lyons
Mark Lyons #987
Male 45-49
00:36:52.78
00:36:52.78
10
(79)
45-49
10
Male
79
ES
83.54
6:24 min/km
00:14:35.61
157
16
124
00:01:02.76
79
4
68
00:21:14.40
73
9
69
89
876
Andrea Sinagra
Andrea Sinagra #876
Male 40-44
00:36:57.27
00:36:57.27
7
(80)
40-44
7
Male
80
ITA
89.11
6:25 min/km
00:13:22.80
94
8
73
00:01:41.27
326
36
253
00:21:53.19
100
13
95
90
676
Tirthankar Datta
Tirthankar Datta #676
Male 30-34
00:36:57.54
00:36:57.54
13
(81)
30-34
13
Male
81
Singapore shufflers
ES
81.78
6:25 min/km
00:16:11.99
305
38
248
00:00:54.36
43
8
41
00:19:51.18
32
9
32
91
1245
Dexter Thng
Dexter Thng #1245
Male 20-24
00:36:59.22
00:36:59.22
16
(82)
20-24
16
Male
82
SIN
National University of Singapore
80.16
6:25 min/km
00:14:30.25
150
15
119
00:00:50.59
16
5
16
00:21:38.38
88
14
83
92
843
Lee Patterson
Lee Patterson #843
Male 40-44
00:37:01.43
00:37:01.43
8
(83)
40-44
8
Male
83
TriEdge
ES
88.94
6:26 min/km
00:14:12.18
131
13
103
00:00:50.66
17
1
17
00:21:58.58
105
15
99
93
686
Louie Francis G Marquez
Louie Francis G Marquez #686
Male 30-34
00:37:02.82
00:37:02.82
14
(84)
30-34
14
Male
84
Sugarcane
PHI
81.59
6:26 min/km
00:11:38.45
31
3
28
00:01:37.44
294
32
227
00:23:46.92
203
29
179
95
1513
Javier De La Flor
Javier De La Flor #1513
Male 45-49
00:37:08.36
00:37:08.36
11
(85)
45-49
11
Male
85
Team Fabian
PRU
82.96
6:27 min/km
00:13:23.83
96
11
75
00:01:20.82
174
18
135
00:22:23.71
121
13
113
97
1180
Hanlon Paul
Hanlon Paul #1180
Male 30-34
00:37:13.70
00:37:13.70
15
(86)
30-34
15
Male
86
IRL
81.19
6:28 min/km
00:14:53.63
182
22
141
00:01:08.30
107
14
88
00:21:11.76
71
14
67
98
1301
Gregory Britton
Gregory Britton #1301
Male 25-29
00:37:15.33
00:37:15.33
11
(87)
25-29
11
Male
87
FRA
80.73
6:28 min/km
00:15:21.28
224
28
178
00:01:07.39
106
11
87
00:20:46.66
56
7
54
100
1011
Sante Scartozzi
Sante Scartozzi #1011
Male 45-49
00:37:15.91
00:37:15.91
12
(88)
45-49
12
Male
88
AUS
82.68
6:28 min/km
00:15:36.93
251
25
198
00:01:26.03
212
22
166
00:20:12.95
44
5
44
101
911
Chris Cook
Chris Cook #911
Male 40-44
00:37:17.28
00:37:17.28
9
(89)
40-44
9
Male
89
AUS
88.31
6:29 min/km
00:15:00.81
189
19
147
00:01:17.73
160
11
127
00:20:58.74
63
5
61
102
1238
Jonathan Goh
Jonathan Goh #1238
Male 20-24
00:37:18.77
00:37:18.77
17
(90)
20-24
17
Male
90
SIN
Singapore Management University
79.46
6:29 min/km
00:14:41.62
168
16
133
00:00:55.95
46
14
44
00:21:41.20
91
15
86
103
730
Sam Hiley
Sam Hiley #730
Male 35-39
00:37:22.00
00:37:22.00
13
(91)
35-39
13
Male
91
ES
78.48
6:29 min/km
00:13:35.93
102
11
79
00:01:26.46
214
25
168
00:22:19.60
117
17
109
104
1262
Sebastian Leng
Sebastian Leng #1262
Male 25-29
00:37:22.09
00:37:22.09
12
(92)
25-29
12
Male
92
SIN
80.49
6:29 min/km
00:13:36.30
104
11
80
00:01:37.14
292
29
225
00:22:08.64
112
16
104
105
1697
Anderberg David
Anderberg David #1697
Male 25-29
00:37:28.05
00:37:28.05
13
(93)
25-29
13
Male
93
MetaSport
DEN
80.28
6:30 min/km
00:14:14.44
132
14
104
00:01:39.76
316
32
244
00:21:33.84
84
12
79
107
1266
Jason Chu
Jason Chu #1266
Male 25-29
00:37:33.03
00:37:33.03
14
(94)
25-29
14
Male
94
SIN
80.10
6:31 min/km
00:13:42.82
109
12
85
00:01:38.60
306
31
237
00:22:11.60
113
17
105
108
982
Murray Higgs
Murray Higgs #982
Male 45-49
00:37:37.98
00:37:37.98
13
(95)
45-49
13
Male
95
AUS
81.87
6:32 min/km
00:14:09.59
129
14
101
00:01:11.03
123
9
100
00:22:17.36
116
12
108
110
1717
Hooper Mike
Hooper Mike #1717
Male 55-59
00:37:40.94
00:37:40.94
1
(96)
55-59
1
Male
96
ES
100.00
6:33 min/km
00:12:53.93
80
1
63
00:01:39.47
313
1
241
00:23:07.54
165
2
153
111
809
Matthias Berger
Matthias Berger #809
Male 35-39
00:37:43.56
00:37:43.56
14
(97)
35-39
14
Male
97
Team Next Stage
AUT
77.73
6:33 min/km
00:14:15.48
137
15
107
00:01:06.03
100
9
81
00:22:22.04
118
18
110
112
1252
Amos Loke
Amos Loke #1252
Male 20-24
00:37:43.79
00:37:43.79
18
(98)
20-24
18
Male
98
SIN
National University of Singapore
78.58
6:33 min/km
00:15:18.59
218
21
172
00:01:01.37
73
20
65
00:21:23.82
80
11
75
113
1362
Edouard Dorize
Edouard Dorize #1362
Male 30-34
00:37:44.57
00:37:44.57
16
(99)
30-34
16
Male
99
FRA
80.09
6:33 min/km
00:13:49.45
115
14
91
00:01:08.59
111
15
91
00:22:46.52
140
20
130
114
1300
Yann Gonin
Yann Gonin #1300
Male 25-29
00:37:45.45
00:37:45.45
15
(100)
25-29
15
Male
100
FRA
79.66
6:33 min/km
00:13:53.69
119
13
94
00:01:50.95
399
42
308
00:22:00.80
106
15
100
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
15
16
17
18
Page 2 of 18 (857 items)