Karri Valley Triathlon
21 Mar 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Long Course
Short Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
51
104
Mathias RITTER
Mathias RITTER #104
Male 30-34
03:18:34.80
03:18:34.80
6
(45)
30-34
6
Male
45
FREMANTLE
2:42 min/km
00:25:34.70
43
5
31
00:01:06.90
66
5
47
01:54:48.40
108
16
85
00:01:05.60
126
16
87
00:55:59.20
28
5
24
52
219
Michelle BOYES
Michelle BOYES #219
Female 40-44
03:18:46.50
03:18:46.50
1
(7)
40-44
1
Female
7
MANDURAH
2:42 min/km
00:27:11.50
65
1
16
00:00:55.00
33
3
10
01:49:19.40
60
1
6
00:00:53.60
85
2
24
01:00:27.00
54
1
10
53
112
Dean WILLIAMS
Dean WILLIAMS #112
Male 30-34
03:19:29.30
03:19:29.30
7
(46)
30-34
7
Male
46
Team Deano
2:42 min/km
00:28:25.20
96
12
71
00:01:14.10
87
8
59
01:47:57.90
52
7
49
00:01:20.20
165
21
114
01:00:31.90
56
8
46
54
279
Barry SILVERLOCK
Barry SILVERLOCK #279
Male 55-59
03:19:47.00
03:19:47.00
1
(47)
55-59
1
Male
47
NORTH COAST
2:43 min/km
00:25:12.30
34
1
25
00:00:56.50
37
1
27
01:52:09.00
81
2
70
00:00:46.00
50
2
38
01:00:43.20
57
1
47
55
157
Dylan NASH
Dylan NASH #157
Male 35-39
03:19:56.60
03:19:56.60
9
(48)
35-39
9
Male
48
FREMANTLE
2:43 min/km
00:31:16.50
160
22
113
00:01:31.50
135
17
92
01:46:44.80
44
7
42
00:01:06.90
129
19
89
00:59:16.90
39
5
33
56
268
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI
Victor LENDZIONOWSKI #268
Male 50-54
03:20:34.10
03:20:34.10
3
(49)
50-54
3
Male
49
STADIUM
2:43 min/km
00:28:03.80
90
5
66
00:00:58.60
47
4
35
01:51:24.90
72
4
64
00:01:11.90
144
5
101
00:58:54.90
36
1
30
57
192
Levi BARKER
Levi BARKER #192
Male 40-44
03:21:55.50
03:21:55.50
7
(50)
40-44
7
Male
50
Break Your Limits
2:44 min/km
00:26:19.00
48
5
35
00:01:18.40
99
9
68
01:47:51.60
50
6
47
00:01:02.80
117
9
83
01:05:23.70
93
8
68
58
255
Katherine RYAN
Katherine RYAN #255
Female 45-49
03:21:55.90
03:21:55.90
1
(8)
45-49
1
Female
8
STADIUM
2:44 min/km
00:29:09.90
115
4
32
00:01:01.90
56
2
16
01:52:09.80
82
2
12
00:00:48.20
65
1
18
00:58:46.10
35
1
6
59
90
Peter HILLMAN
Peter HILLMAN #90
Male 30-34
03:22:35.50
03:22:35.50
8
(51)
30-34
8
Male
51
STADIUM
2:45 min/km
00:25:34.10
42
4
30
00:01:43.50
166
21
114
01:47:41.70
48
6
45
00:01:15.00
150
18
105
01:06:21.20
104
16
76
60
275
June WARD
June WARD #275
Female 50-54
03:23:46.00
03:23:46.00
1
(9)
50-54
1
Female
9
FREMANTLE
2:46 min/km
00:28:48.10
104
1
29
00:01:10.70
73
2
23
01:52:46.10
89
1
13
00:00:51.10
77
2
21
01:00:10.00
51
1
8
61
52
Edward NEVILLE
Edward NEVILLE #52
Male 25-29
03:24:18.50
03:24:18.50
9
(52)
25-29
9
Male
52
STADIUM
2:46 min/km
00:28:25.70
98
9
72
00:01:21.90
112
12
75
01:49:08.60
59
11
54
00:00:37.30
17
3
15
01:04:45.00
87
13
67
62
287
Greg SALTER
Greg SALTER #287
Male 60-64
03:24:22.90
03:24:22.90
1
(53)
60-64
1
Male
53
NORTH COAST
2:46 min/km
00:27:33.70
76
2
54
00:00:54.70
32
1
23
01:52:02.00
79
2
68
00:00:46.00
51
2
39
01:03:06.50
71
1
56
63
65
Prudence BUTLER
Prudence BUTLER #65
Female 25-29
03:24:23.30
03:24:23.30
2
(10)
25-29
2
Female
10
STADIUM
2:46 min/km
00:24:17.50
23
3
8
00:01:23.90
117
6
40
01:54:43.50
106
5
23
00:00:40.90
33
2
5
01:03:17.50
72
3
16
64
57
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #57
Male 25-29
03:24:44.90
03:24:44.90
10
(54)
25-29
10
Male
54
2:47 min/km
00:27:34.30
77
7
55
00:01:32.30
138
17
95
01:56:02.70
117
14
92
00:00:52.50
83
11
60
00:58:43.10
34
5
29
65
84
Ryan CRAIG
Ryan CRAIG #84
Male 30-34
03:25:38.20
03:25:38.20
9
(55)
30-34
9
Male
55
MANDURAH
2:47 min/km
00:24:06.30
20
3
13
00:01:16.50
90
9
61
01:59:41.00
137
19
105
00:00:48.40
66
8
48
00:59:46.00
46
6
40
66
80
Tom BECKERLING
Tom BECKERLING #80
Male 30-34
03:25:53.50
03:25:53.50
10
(56)
30-34
10
Male
56
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:28:51.30
105
13
76
00:01:17.40
92
10
63
01:52:14.00
83
12
71
00:00:42.50
40
4
32
01:02:48.30
68
10
53
67
89
Tom HAZELL
Tom HAZELL #89
Male 30-34
03:25:56.10
03:25:56.10
11
(57)
30-34
11
Male
57
2:48 min/km
00:30:05.90
136
18
97
00:01:19.20
103
13
71
01:49:53.10
64
11
58
00:00:47.30
60
7
44
01:03:50.60
80
11
62
68
194
Shane CLARKE
Shane CLARKE #194
Male 40-44
03:26:22.60
03:26:22.60
8
(58)
40-44
8
Male
58
FREMANTLE
2:48 min/km
00:30:53.40
149
15
104
00:01:37.70
152
12
105
01:43:26.90
28
4
26
00:01:39.30
205
22
135
01:08:45.30
120
11
86
69
130
Rebecca LEWIS
Rebecca LEWIS #130
Female 30-34
03:26:32.30
03:26:32.30
1
(11)
30-34
1
Female
11
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:29:11.40
117
9
34
00:00:47.00
17
1
5
01:53:06.50
92
2
15
00:00:42.60
41
2
9
01:02:44.80
67
2
15
70
76
Kate SHRYOCK
Kate SHRYOCK #76
Female 25-29
03:26:33.00
03:26:33.00
3
(12)
25-29
3
Female
12
2:48 min/km
00:23:04.60
5
1
1
00:01:11.40
77
4
26
01:54:24.20
104
4
21
00:00:39.50
29
1
4
01:07:13.30
111
7
31
71
249
Nathalie LAURENDEAU
Nathalie LAURENDEAU #249
Female 45-49
03:26:57.80
03:26:57.80
2
(13)
45-49
2
Female
13
STADIUM
2:48 min/km
00:27:18.70
70
1
19
00:01:12.60
81
3
28
01:51:39.80
76
1
10
00:01:24.80
174
4
55
01:05:21.90
92
2
25
72
135
Nikki PURSELL
Nikki PURSELL #135
Female 30-34
03:27:08.90
03:27:08.90
2
(14)
30-34
2
Female
14
FREMANTLE
2:49 min/km
00:25:29.40
40
5
12
00:01:11.40
78
3
27
01:55:10.80
109
6
24
00:00:41.30
36
1
6
01:04:36.00
85
4
20
73
160
Zane RANDELL
Zane RANDELL #160
Male 35-39
03:27:22.50
03:27:22.50
10
(59)
35-39
10
Male
59
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:28:12.40
91
12
67
00:02:10.60
206
28
135
01:48:50.30
57
9
52
00:01:11.20
141
23
99
01:06:58.00
109
14
79
74
132
Lauren MCGREGOR
Lauren MCGREGOR #132
Female 30-34
03:27:30.70
03:27:30.70
3
(15)
30-34
3
Female
15
Busselton
2:49 min/km
00:23:32.60
15
1
6
00:02:10.70
208
13
72
01:53:25.60
95
3
17
00:00:50.60
75
5
19
01:07:31.20
114
6
33
75
48
Angus JEFFREY
Angus JEFFREY #48
Male 25-29
03:27:34.50
03:27:34.50
11
(60)
25-29
11
Male
60
2:49 min/km
00:31:15.60
159
16
112
00:01:06.20
63
6
44
01:47:25.70
46
9
44
00:01:17.50
158
16
109
01:06:29.50
105
14
77
76
277
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #277
Male 55-59
03:27:44.50
03:27:44.50
2
(61)
55-59
2
Male
61
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:30.20
53
2
40
00:00:57.80
41
2
30
01:46:45.80
45
1
43
00:00:35.60
10
1
8
01:12:55.10
146
2
105
77
203
Mike HOLMES
Mike HOLMES #203
Male 40-44
03:28:09.20
03:28:09.20
9
(62)
40-44
9
Male
62
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:29:12.40
118
11
84
00:00:38.10
6
1
5
01:51:31.60
73
8
65
00:00:30.70
4
2
4
01:06:16.40
103
9
75
78
165
Phil TORRISI
Phil TORRISI #165
Male 35-39
03:28:11.40
03:28:11.40
11
(63)
35-39
11
Male
63
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:27:47.30
82
11
60
00:01:33.50
140
19
96
01:53:52.00
100
17
82
00:00:57.30
100
15
73
01:04:01.30
81
12
63
79
216
Sean WEBB
Sean WEBB #216
Male 40-44
03:28:12.20
03:28:12.20
10
(64)
40-44
10
Male
64
EFS
2:49 min/km
00:26:29.20
52
6
39
00:01:35.80
145
11
101
01:52:23.50
85
9
73
00:01:06.20
128
10
88
01:06:37.50
107
10
78
80
296
Team WHITE
Team WHITE #296
Male Team
03:28:14.10
03:28:14.10
1
(65)
Team
1
Male
65
STADIUM
2:49 min/km
00:26:36.00
55
1
42
00:01:34.00
141
1
97
01:51:24.00
71
1
63
00:00:50.50
73
1
55
01:07:49.60
116
1
82
81
152
Scott FRENCH
Scott FRENCH #152
Male 35-39
03:28:26.40
03:28:26.40
12
(66)
35-39
12
Male
66
Break Your Limits
2:50 min/km
00:30:59.80
152
21
107
00:01:38.10
154
22
107
01:52:28.50
87
16
75
00:00:50.00
70
12
52
01:02:30.00
64
9
52
82
81
Darren BLAZAK
Darren BLAZAK #81
Male 30-34
03:28:35.70
03:28:35.70
12
(67)
30-34
12
Male
67
STADIUM
2:50 min/km
00:27:08.90
64
8
49
00:01:17.50
93
11
64
01:53:40.00
99
14
81
00:00:49.90
69
9
51
01:05:39.40
97
14
71
83
174
Pam CRIDDLE
Pam CRIDDLE #174
Female 35-39
03:28:47.60
03:28:47.60
1
(16)
35-39
1
Female
16
2:50 min/km
00:27:53.20
87
4
24
00:01:29.30
132
10
43
01:52:54.20
91
2
14
00:00:52.00
81
2
23
01:05:38.90
96
5
26
84
98
Martin MCGINTY
Martin MCGINTY #98
Male 30-34
03:29:41.60
03:29:41.60
13
(68)
30-34
13
Male
68
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:28:00.00
89
10
65
00:01:40.00
158
18
109
01:52:44.00
88
13
76
00:01:08.20
133
17
93
01:06:09.40
101
15
74
85
183
Anne MUSK
Anne MUSK #183
Female 35-39
03:29:52.50
03:29:52.50
2
(17)
35-39
2
Female
17
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:30:01.80
134
7
39
00:00:59.60
49
1
13
01:57:47.00
129
4
29
00:01:03.30
120
5
35
01:00:00.80
48
1
7
86
223
Emma LEONARD
Emma LEONARD #223
Female 40-44
03:30:08.40
03:30:08.40
2
(18)
40-44
2
Female
18
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:30:31.90
142
3
42
00:00:48.90
21
1
7
01:55:44.10
113
2
25
00:00:45.20
49
1
12
01:02:18.30
63
2
12
87
59
Guillaume POUGNET
Guillaume POUGNET #59
Male 25-29
03:30:19.00
03:30:19.00
12
(69)
25-29
12
Male
69
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:28:38.30
101
10
74
00:01:11.80
80
9
53
01:55:23.20
112
13
88
00:00:57.10
98
13
71
01:04:08.60
83
12
65
88
69
Clodagh GLYNN
Clodagh GLYNN #69
Female 25-29
03:30:20.60
03:30:20.60
4
(19)
25-29
4
Female
19
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:31:59.70
174
9
52
00:01:04.30
57
1
17
01:50:40.60
68
1
8
00:00:44.80
47
3
11
01:05:51.20
98
5
27
89
224
Reyn BENNELL
Reyn BENNELL #224
Male 45-49
03:30:29.90
03:30:29.90
3
(70)
45-49
3
Male
70
EXCEED
2:51 min/km
00:24:23.30
26
1
17
00:01:40.30
159
10
110
01:53:29.50
97
6
80
00:01:22.30
172
11
119
01:09:34.50
126
5
91
90
82
Michael CLAFFEY
Michael CLAFFEY #82
Male 30-34
03:30:34.40
03:30:34.40
14
(71)
30-34
14
Male
71
2:51 min/km
00:32:39.80
181
23
127
00:01:42.80
164
20
113
01:43:17.90
26
2
24
00:01:31.00
188
23
125
01:11:22.90
134
18
96
91
173
Clare BROCKETT
Clare BROCKETT #173
Female 35-39
03:30:36.00
03:30:36.00
3
(20)
35-39
3
Female
20
STADIUM
2:51 min/km
00:34:30.00
206
16
65
00:01:23.90
118
9
41
01:51:32.90
74
1
9
00:00:58.00
104
3
29
01:02:11.20
62
2
11
92
100
Luke NEUWERT
Luke NEUWERT #100
Male 30-34
03:31:03.20
03:31:03.20
15
(72)
30-34
15
Male
72
xceed
2:52 min/km
00:23:28.50
12
1
7
00:01:01.60
55
4
40
01:54:05.70
101
15
83
00:00:55.30
89
12
65
01:11:32.10
136
19
98
93
258
Norm BLACK
Norm BLACK #258
Male 50-54
03:31:21.50
03:31:21.50
4
(73)
50-54
4
Male
73
NORTH COAST
2:52 min/km
00:32:12.80
177
9
124
00:01:31.20
133
6
90
01:52:19.50
84
5
72
00:01:10.70
137
3
96
01:04:07.30
82
4
64
94
127
Manue HOOPER-BUE
Manue HOOPER-BUE #127
Female 30-34
03:31:36.50
03:31:36.50
4
(21)
30-34
4
Female
21
FREMANTLE
2:52 min/km
00:26:56.80
60
6
15
00:01:17.50
94
4
30
01:59:55.90
141
7
34
00:00:42.90
43
3
10
01:02:43.40
65
1
13
95
175
Belinda DENNIS
Belinda DENNIS #175
Female 35-39
03:32:59.70
03:32:59.70
4
(22)
35-39
4
Female
22
Busselton
2:53 min/km
00:27:18.30
69
2
18
00:01:07.10
68
3
20
01:59:02.00
136
5
32
00:00:46.70
59
1
16
01:04:45.60
88
4
21
96
272
Janet FERGUSON
Janet FERGUSON #272
Female 50-54
03:33:04.90
03:33:04.90
2
(23)
50-54
2
Female
23
FREMANTLE
2:53 min/km
00:29:10.40
116
2
33
00:01:00.20
51
1
15
01:56:54.80
121
2
27
00:00:41.70
37
1
7
01:05:17.80
91
2
24
97
111
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #111
Male 30-34
03:33:08.20
03:33:08.20
16
(74)
30-34
16
Male
74
Elite Sportz
2:53 min/km
00:29:23.10
122
16
87
00:01:27.30
127
15
85
01:48:18.30
54
8
50
00:00:54.90
88
11
64
01:13:04.60
149
20
106
98
113
Sarah CAIRNS
Sarah CAIRNS #113
Female 30-34
03:33:37.10
03:33:37.10
5
(24)
30-34
5
Female
24
NORTH COAST
2:54 min/km
00:25:16.80
36
3
10
00:00:57.90
42
2
12
01:48:30.10
55
1
5
00:00:51.80
80
6
22
01:18:00.50
172
11
53
99
285
Chris KILEY
Chris KILEY #285
Male 60-64
03:34:03.30
03:34:03.30
2
(75)
60-64
2
Male
75
BUNBURY
2:54 min/km
00:34:42.80
208
4
142
00:01:18.40
100
3
69
01:51:55.70
78
1
67
00:00:37.80
20
1
18
01:05:28.60
94
2
69
100
72
Niamh MOLONEY
Niamh MOLONEY #72
Female 25-29
03:34:07.70
03:34:07.70
5
(25)
25-29
5
Female
25
STADIUM
2:54 min/km
00:29:49.50
131
8
38
00:01:11.00
74
3
24
01:58:27.70
133
7
30
00:01:04.20
125
6
39
01:03:35.30
74
4
17
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (294 items)
© 2023