2014 HBF Rottnest Channel Swim
22 Feb 2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
68
229
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #229
Female Solo
05:41:22
05:41:22
17
(17)
Solo
17
Female
17
17:46 min/km
159
228
Megan SURRETTE
Megan SURRETTE #228
Female Solo
06:42:57
06:42:57
41
(41)
Solo
41
Female
41
20:59 min/km
236
227
Robert ROSE
Robert ROSE #227
Male Solo
08:04:23
08:04:23
165
(165)
Solo
165
Male
165
25:13 min/km
228
226
Sara BALLARD
Sara BALLARD #226
Female Solo
07:43:56
07:43:56
67
(67)
Solo
67
Female
67
24:09 min/km
50
225
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #225
Male Solo
05:31:30
05:31:30
39
(39)
Solo
39
Male
39
17:15 min/km
106
224
Guy WATSON
Guy WATSON #224
Male Solo
06:06:11
06:06:11
77
(77)
Solo
77
Male
77
19:04 min/km
15
223
Tessa GARSIDE
Tessa GARSIDE #223
Female Solo
04:59:14
04:59:14
3
(3)
Solo
3
Female
3
15:35 min/km
78
222
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH #222
Male Solo
05:49:34
05:49:34
56
(56)
Solo
56
Male
56
18:12 min/km
148
221
Winn KENNINGTON
Winn KENNINGTON #221
Male Solo
06:34:32
06:34:32
110
(110)
Solo
110
Male
110
20:32 min/km
176
220
Michael WEINER
Michael WEINER #220
Male Solo
06:50:39
06:50:39
131
(131)
Solo
131
Male
131
21:23 min/km
219
Tyron VENTER
Tyron VENTER #219
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
116
218
Takamasa KOJIMA
Takamasa KOJIMA #218
Male Solo
06:10:58
06:10:58
86
(86)
Solo
86
Male
86
19:19 min/km
217
Jade HOMVELD
Jade HOMVELD #217
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
min/km
216
Paul NEWSOME
Paul NEWSOME #216
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
57
215
David BARHAM
David BARHAM #215
Male Solo
05:37:49
05:37:49
43
(43)
Solo
43
Male
43
17:35 min/km
214
Samuel BAYFORD
Samuel BAYFORD #214
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
39
213
Rebecca SMITH
Rebecca SMITH #213
Female Solo
05:27:12
05:27:12
8
(8)
Solo
8
Female
8
17:02 min/km
2
212
Benjamin KONSCHAK
Benjamin KONSCHAK #212
Male Solo
04:15:11
04:15:11
2
(2)
Solo
2
Male
2
13:17 min/km
119
211
Mitch BADGE
Mitch BADGE #211
Male Solo
06:12:31
06:12:31
89
(89)
Solo
89
Male
89
19:24 min/km
216
210
Tyron SCOTT
Tyron SCOTT #210
Male Solo
07:29:10
07:29:10
155
(155)
Solo
155
Male
155
23:23 min/km
204
209
Greg HANCOCK
Greg HANCOCK #209
Male Solo
07:15:16
07:15:16
147
(147)
Solo
147
Male
147
22:40 min/km
77
208
Nicole HAMPTON
Nicole HAMPTON #208
Female Solo
05:49:23
05:49:23
22
(22)
Solo
22
Female
22
18:11 min/km
120
207
Andrew GOSLING
Andrew GOSLING #207
Male Solo
06:12:32
06:12:32
90
(90)
Solo
90
Male
90
19:24 min/km
206
Andrew BELL
Andrew BELL #206
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
205
Chris KNOTT
Chris KNOTT #205
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
min/km
71
204
Sam CORDIN
Sam CORDIN #204
Male Solo
05:46:40
05:46:40
53
(53)
Solo
53
Male
53
18:03 min/km
26
203
Michael MARTIN
Michael MARTIN #203
Male Solo
05:12:03
05:12:03
22
(22)
Solo
22
Male
22
16:15 min/km
239
202
Martin VAVREK
Martin VAVREK #202
Male Solo
08:20:33
08:20:33
166
(166)
Solo
166
Male
166
26:04 min/km
188
201
Alex LAURENS
Alex LAURENS #201
Female Solo
06:56:52
06:56:52
49
(49)
Solo
49
Female
49
21:42 min/km
227
200
Daniel CURTIS
Daniel CURTIS #200
Male Solo
07:43:05
07:43:05
161
(161)
Solo
161
Male
161
24:07 min/km
240
199
Clive CASS
Clive CASS #199
Male Solo
08:46:53
08:46:53
167
(167)
Solo
167
Male
167
27:26 min/km
114
198
Jeff Booth
Jeff Booth #198
Male Solo
06:10:34
06:10:34
84
(84)
Solo
84
Male
84
19:18 min/km
31
197
Craig PASCH
Craig PASCH #197
Male Solo
05:19:02
05:19:02
27
(27)
Solo
27
Male
27
16:36 min/km
203
196
Julie-Anne ELKINS
Julie-Anne ELKINS #196
Female Solo
07:14:57
07:14:57
57
(57)
Solo
57
Female
57
22:39 min/km
149
195
Deke MARKWELL
Deke MARKWELL #195
Male Solo
06:34:38
06:34:38
111
(111)
Solo
111
Male
111
20:33 min/km
170
194
Peter THOMAS
Peter THOMAS #194
Male Solo
06:48:06
06:48:06
127
(127)
Solo
127
Male
127
21:15 min/km
167
193
David OLIVER
David OLIVER #193
Male Solo
06:45:01
06:45:01
124
(124)
Solo
124
Male
124
21:05 min/km
192
Dwayne JOHNSTON
Dwayne JOHNSTON #192
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Male
min/km
117
191
James INGLE-OLSON
James INGLE-OLSON #191
Male Solo
06:11:41
06:11:41
87
(87)
Solo
87
Male
87
19:21 min/km
70
190
Mischee MARDARDY
Mischee MARDARDY #190
Female Solo
05:43:08
05:43:08
18
(18)
Solo
18
Female
18
17:52 min/km
72
189
Latif AHMAD
Latif AHMAD #189
Male Solo
05:47:51
05:47:51
54
(54)
Solo
54
Male
54
18:07 min/km
171
188
Peter DUNNE
Peter DUNNE #188
Male Solo
06:48:37
06:48:37
128
(128)
Solo
128
Male
128
21:16 min/km
1
187
Paul Laver
Paul Laver #187
Male Solo
04:14:04
04:14:04
1
(1)
Solo
1
Male
1
13:13 min/km
61
186
John MUIR
John MUIR #186
Male Solo
05:39:08
05:39:08
47
(47)
Solo
47
Male
47
17:39 min/km
226
185
Andrew STEVENS
Andrew STEVENS #185
Male Solo
07:42:55
07:42:55
160
(160)
Solo
160
Male
160
24:06 min/km
195
184
Andrew PAGE
Andrew PAGE #184
Male Solo
07:03:05
07:03:05
143
(143)
Solo
143
Male
143
22:02 min/km
192
183
Lucille ORRO
Lucille ORRO #183
Female Solo
06:59:00
06:59:00
50
(50)
Solo
50
Female
50
21:49 min/km
175
182
Jack FINEGAN
Jack FINEGAN #182
Male Solo
06:50:37
06:50:37
130
(130)
Solo
130
Male
130
21:23 min/km
151
181
Myles KENNINGTON
Myles KENNINGTON #181
Male Solo
06:37:41
06:37:41
112
(112)
Solo
112
Male
112
20:42 min/km
58
180
Stuart BARON-HAY
Stuart BARON-HAY #180
Male Solo
05:37:53
05:37:53
44
(44)
Solo
44
Male
44
17:35 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (279 items)
© 2023