Collie Adventure Race 2013
12 Oct 2013
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler
MTB
Swimmer
Road Bike
Runner
Pace
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
28
71
We can do it
We can do it #71
Male Supervet Team
04:25:35.9
04:25:35.9
3
(27)
Supervet Team
3
00:10:08.0
Male
27
Lorry Henny
Julian Wade
Lyle Kildea
Alexis Denness
Carol Dearle
3:54 min/km
00:59:14.5
5:55 min/km
20
4
01:12:02.5
18.9 km/h
30
4
00:13:24.9
13:24 min/km
2
1
01:06:39.9
23.4 km/h
58
6
00:54:14.1
6:22 min/km
50
7
27
52
Wok don't run
Wok don't run #52
Male Open Team
04:25:07.2
04:25:07.2
6
(26)
Open Team
6
01:16:19.0
Male
26
Jeremy Ong
Stephen Chan
Michael Fong
Jason Yapp
Richard Lee
3:53 min/km
01:13:35.7
7:21 min/km
52
10
01:15:45.1
18.0 km/h
37
11
00:20:22.1
20:22 min/km
44
13
00:50:05.2
31.1 km/h
13
3
00:45:19.1
5:19 min/km
18
7
26
77
Cow tipping numbats
Cow tipping numbats #77
Male Open Team
04:24:58.0
04:24:58.0
5
(25)
Open Team
5
01:16:09.8
Male
25
Martin Meyer
Amanda Best
Martin Meyer
Amanda Best
Martin Meyer
3:53 min/km
01:08:54.7
6:53 min/km
40
8
01:14:36.6
18.3 km/h
35
10
00:17:22.8
17:22 min/km
19
5
00:55:21.3
28.2 km/h
35
9
00:48:42.6
5:43 min/km
26
9
25
58
Go grumpy old men
Go grumpy old men #58
Male Veteran Team
04:23:34.3
04:23:34.3
5
(24)
Veteran Team
5
00:24:13.6
Male
24
Bruce One
Bruce Two
Kivin Rudd
Bruce Three
Bruce Four
3:52 min/km
00:59:29.6
5:56 min/km
21
3
01:31:46.2
14.9 km/h
70
6
00:16:22.4
16:22 min/km
15
3
00:51:37.2
30.2 km/h
21
5
00:44:18.9
5:12 min/km
13
2
24
32
Crank'n Kids
Crank'n Kids #32
Male Junior Team
04:21:24.9
04:21:24.9
1
(23)
Junior Team
1
Male
23
Tim Putt
Kieran Sheppard
Lewis Putt
Kieran Sheppard
Gareth Old
3:50 min/km
01:14:17.4
7:25 min/km
58
1
01:07:26.7
20.2 km/h
21
2
00:15:40.0
15:40 min/km
12
1
00:54:53.7
28.4 km/h
32
1
00:49:07.1
5:46 min/km
28
2
23
63
Aged To Perfection
Aged To Perfection #63
Male Supervet Team
04:18:29.0
04:18:29.0
2
(22)
Supervet Team
2
00:03:01.1
Male
22
Andrew Bonnell
Tim Downes
Murray Uren
Brad Thompson
Steve Annandale
3:48 min/km
00:58:04.3
5:48 min/km
18
3
01:11:40.8
19.0 km/h
28
3
00:21:10.4
21:10 min/km
50
5
00:53:54.4
28.9 km/h
29
2
00:53:39.1
6:18 min/km
46
5
22
24
Maurice ROBSON
Maurice ROBSON #24
Male Ironman
04:18:26.0
04:18:26.0
12
(21)
Ironman
12
00:46:53.6
Male
21
3:48 min/km
01:07:27.9
6:44 min/km
37
18
01:09:58.5
19.5 km/h
25
12
00:20:12.4
20:12 min/km
42
16
00:54:34.9
28.6 km/h
31
14
00:46:12.3
5:26 min/km
19
9
21
57
Delusions of Omnipotence
Delusions of Omnipotence #57
Male Supervet Team
04:15:27.9
04:15:27.9
1
(20)
Supervet Team
1
Male
20
Tim Rowberry
Andy Medland
Tim Rowberry
Simone Jesperson
Andy Medland
3:45 min/km
00:56:46.3
5:40 min/km
12
1
01:10:51.3
19.3 km/h
26
2
00:15:50.9
15:50 min/km
13
2
00:56:23.2
27.7 km/h
38
3
00:55:36.2
6:32 min/km
51
8
20
56
Day Dreamers
Day Dreamers #56
Male Veteran Team
04:13:52.8
04:13:52.8
4
(19)
Veteran Team
4
00:14:32.1
Male
19
Julian Martin
Troy Sheppard
Adam Colton
Mick Darlington
John Williamson
3:44 min/km
01:18:21.9
7:50 min/km
64
6
01:07:21.4
20.3 km/h
20
2
00:15:00.9
15:00 min/km
8
1
00:42:45.9
36.5 km/h
3
1
00:50:22.7
5:55 min/km
33
4
19
55
Beserkers
Beserkers #55
Male Veteran Team
04:12:37.2
04:12:37.2
3
(18)
Veteran Team
3
00:13:16.5
Male
18
Rob Greig
Allison Hass
Robyn Richmond
Jason Lord
Bill Richmond
3:42 min/km
01:14:06.4
7:24 min/km
57
5
01:02:05.1
22.0 km/h
11
1
00:18:38.5
18:38 min/km
28
5
00:46:21.4
33.7 km/h
9
3
00:51:25.8
6:03 min/km
37
5
18
59
Moz is a God
Moz is a God #59
Male Veteran Team
04:09:27.5
04:09:27.5
2
(17)
Veteran Team
2
00:10:06.8
Male
17
Maurie Carlyon
Mark Pearmine
Grant Lewis
Brett Johnston
Steve Whalley
3:40 min/km
01:03:19.9
6:19 min/km
27
4
01:11:53.0
19.0 km/h
29
3
00:15:24.2
15:24 min/km
9
2
00:50:56.0
30.6 km/h
17
4
00:47:54.4
5:38 min/km
23
3
17
10
Brett EDELMAN
Brett EDELMAN #10
Male Ironman
04:03:04.3
04:03:04.3
11
(16)
Ironman
11
00:31:31.9
Male
16
3:34 min/km
00:57:52.0
5:47 min/km
17
9
01:07:30.3
20.2 km/h
22
11
00:14:59.7
14:59 min/km
7
3
00:51:28.5
30.3 km/h
20
10
00:51:13.8
6:01 min/km
35
13
16
2
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #2
Female Ironwoman
04:00:17.2
04:00:17.2
1
(1)
Ironwoman
1
Female
1
3:32 min/km
01:00:05.2
6:00 min/km
23
1
01:05:15.7
20.9 km/h
16
1
00:14:37.3
14:37 min/km
5
1
00:52:34.3
29.7 km/h
28
1
00:47:44.7
5:37 min/km
22
1
15
61
Wiese Duo
Wiese Duo #61
Male Veteran Team
03:59:20.7
03:59:20.7
1
(15)
Veteran Team
1
Male
15
Tim Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Sarah Wiese
Tim Wiese
Sarah Wiese
3:31 min/km
00:53:43.7
5:22 min/km
8
1
01:17:03.3
17.7 km/h
42
4
00:19:13.0
19:13 min/km
33
6
00:46:16.4
33.7 km/h
7
2
00:43:04.3
5:04 min/km
10
1
14
13
Pete GILL
Pete GILL #13
Male Ironman
03:58:50.6
03:58:50.6
10
(14)
Ironman
10
00:27:18.2
Male
14
3:30 min/km
00:57:02.8
5:42 min/km
13
7
01:01:29.7
22.2 km/h
9
6
00:18:35.2
18:35 min/km
26
10
00:50:42.9
30.8 km/h
16
8
00:51:00.0
6:00 min/km
34
12
13
16
Romain KABS
Romain KABS #16
Male Ironman
03:57:53.7
03:57:53.7
9
(13)
Ironman
9
00:26:21.3
Male
13
3:29 min/km
00:59:55.7
5:59 min/km
22
11
01:02:44.9
21.8 km/h
13
8
00:19:43.4
19:43 min/km
39
15
00:49:13.9
31.7 km/h
11
6
00:46:15.8
5:26 min/km
20
10
12
26
Jason SNELL
Jason SNELL #26
Male Ironman
03:56:49.5
03:56:49.5
8
(12)
Ironman
8
00:25:17.1
Male
12
3:28 min/km
00:55:30.5
5:33 min/km
10
5
01:06:29.6
20.5 km/h
17
10
00:15:31.6
15:31 min/km
10
4
00:51:54.1
30.1 km/h
23
11
00:47:23.7
5:34 min/km
21
11
11
7
Nigel ADCOCK
Nigel ADCOCK #7
Male Ironman
03:55:57.9
03:55:57.9
7
(11)
Ironman
7
00:24:25.5
Male
11
3:28 min/km
00:57:20.9
5:44 min/km
15
8
00:58:46.7
23.2 km/h
6
3
00:20:32.3
20:32 min/km
46
19
00:45:14.6
34.5 km/h
5
2
00:54:03.4
6:21 min/km
47
17
10
8
John CARROLL
John CARROLL #8
Male Ironman
03:53:04.8
03:53:04.8
6
(10)
Ironman
6
00:21:32.4
Male
10
3:25 min/km
00:52:42.8
5:16 min/km
6
3
01:02:02.9
22.0 km/h
10
7
00:21:12.4
21:12 min/km
51
20
00:52:07.0
29.9 km/h
25
12
00:44:59.7
5:17 min/km
16
8
9
30
Leigh WILLISON
Leigh WILLISON #30
Male Ironman
03:45:58.5
03:45:58.5
5
(9)
Ironman
5
00:14:26.1
Male
9
3:19 min/km
00:55:33.4
5:33 min/km
11
6
01:04:11.0
21.3 km/h
15
9
00:14:49.0
14:49 min/km
6
2
00:47:53.0
32.6 km/h
10
5
00:43:32.1
5:07 min/km
11
6
8
51
Willetton Wanderers
Willetton Wanderers #51
Male Open Team
03:44:38.3
03:44:38.3
4
(8)
Open Team
4
00:35:50.1
Male
8
Daniel Bayliss
Tim House
Blake Ingersole
Tim Newey
Daniel Bayliss
3:18 min/km
00:57:31.1
5:45 min/km
16
4
00:58:44.9
23.2 km/h
5
3
00:17:13.4
17:13 min/km
18
4
00:51:05.6
30.5 km/h
19
6
00:40:03.3
4:42 min/km
6
4
7
38
Avon Stunt Team
Avon Stunt Team #38
Male Open Team
03:42:12.9
03:42:12.9
3
(7)
Open Team
3
00:33:24.7
Male
7
Glen Stewart
Glen Dusenburg
Carlo Divita
Glen Dusenburg
Brad Stewart
3:16 min/km
00:51:31.7
5:09 min/km
3
3
01:02:18.1
21.9 km/h
12
4
00:20:03.2
20:03 min/km
41
12
00:51:38.8
30.2 km/h
22
7
00:36:41.1
4:18 min/km
3
3
6
17
Robert LIM
Robert LIM #17
Male Ironman
03:41:45.5
03:41:45.5
4
(6)
Ironman
4
00:10:13.1
Male
6
3:15 min/km
00:52:40.0
5:15 min/km
5
2
01:00:41.0
22.5 km/h
8
5
00:14:31.6
14:31 min/km
4
1
00:49:30.3
31.5 km/h
12
7
00:44:22.6
5:13 min/km
14
7
5
15
Dan JEFFREYS
Dan JEFFREYS #15
Male Ironman
03:41:04.7
03:41:04.7
3
(5)
Ironman
3
00:09:32.3
Male
5
3:15 min/km
01:03:32.2
6:21 min/km
30
14
00:56:17.7
24.2 km/h
2
1
00:16:09.3
16:09 min/km
14
6
00:44:15.8
35.2 km/h
4
1
00:40:49.7
4:48 min/km
7
3
4
12
Paul GARDNER
Paul GARDNER #12
Male Ironman
03:36:56.6
03:36:56.6
2
(4)
Ironman
2
00:05:24.2
Male
4
3:11 min/km
00:52:45.5
5:16 min/km
7
4
01:00:36.3
22.5 km/h
7
4
00:15:35.3
15:35 min/km
11
5
00:45:33.0
34.2 km/h
6
3
00:42:26.5
4:59 min/km
9
5
3
21
Kris PLAIN
Kris PLAIN #21
Male Ironman
03:31:32.4
03:31:32.4
1
(3)
Ironman
1
Male
3
3:06 min/km
00:51:49.8
5:10 min/km
4
1
00:57:19.4
23.8 km/h
3
2
00:19:07.6
19:07 min/km
32
13
00:46:20.9
33.7 km/h
8
4
00:36:54.7
4:20 min/km
4
1
2
39
Crank'n Cycles 'n cat
Crank'n Cycles 'n cat #39
Male Open Team
03:18:46.5
03:18:46.5
2
(2)
Open Team
2
00:09:58.3
Male
2
Gary Butlion
Damon Wilmore
Phil Best
Erik Mellegers
David Kennedy
2:55 min/km
00:49:14.4
4:55 min/km
2
2
00:57:35.1
23.7 km/h
4
2
00:14:30.3
14:30 min/km
3
2
00:41:58.1
37.2 km/h
2
2
00:35:28.6
4:10 min/km
2
2
1
40
Crank'n Cycles Rocks Socks
Crank'n Cycles Rocks Socks #40
Male Open Team
03:08:48.2
03:08:48.2
1
(1)
Open Team
1
Male
1
Alan Albert
Erik Mellegers
Travis Chromiak
Vaughan Berge
Todd Ingraham
2:46 min/km
00:49:13.2
4:55 min/km
1
1
00:52:10.4
26.2 km/h
1
1
00:13:10.7
13:10 min/km
1
1
00:40:04.3
38.9 km/h
1
1
00:34:09.6
4:01 min/km
1
1
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (78 items)