Collie Adventure Race 2012
13 Oct 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (77 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddle
MTB
Swim
RoadBike
Run
Pace
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
51
40
Calfless Crew
Calfless Crew #40
Male Open Team
04:44:52.6
04:44:52.6
15
(44)
Open Team
15
01:34:37.6
Male
44
CHRIS DOHERTY
NEIL SMITH
CHRIS DOHERTY
CHRIS DOHERTY
NEIL SMITH
4:11 min/km
01:21:56.5
8:11 min/km
68
19
01:11:58.0
18.8 km/h
31
15
00:25:06.4
25:06 min/km
69
20
00:54:38.5
28.5 km/h
33
14
00:51:13.2
6:01 min/km
37
14
52
56
Rob5
Rob5 #56
Male Open Team
04:51:31.1
04:51:31.1
16
(45)
Open Team
16
01:41:16.1
Male
45
PATRICK ROBERTS
GRANT ROBERTS
KIRSTEN ROBERTS
KAREN ROBERTS
KIRSTEN ROBERTS
4:17 min/km
01:08:39.6
6:51 min/km
43
13
01:31:50.9
14.7 km/h
71
23
00:18:28.0
18:28 min/km
36
9
01:01:23.7
25.4 km/h
55
17
00:51:08.9
6:01 min/km
36
13
53
75
Collie Pcyc Fitness Girls!
Collie Pcyc Fitness Girls! #75
Female Female Team
04:52:02.2
04:52:02.2
4
(8)
Female Team
4
00:34:51.5
Female
8
SAMANTHA HIGGINS
NATASHA GRAY
SAMANTHA HIGGINS
NICOLE JONES
ANDREA CROWE
4:17 min/km
01:19:09.6
7:54 min/km
66
4
01:24:17.9
16.0 km/h
64
4
00:18:30.4
18:30 min/km
38
2
01:03:26.3
24.6 km/h
59
4
00:46:38.0
5:29 min/km
21
2
54
37
Michael FREIBERG
Michael FREIBERG #37
Male Ironman
04:53:02.0
04:53:02.0
23
(46)
Ironman
23
01:13:13.3
Male
46
4:18 min/km
01:35:01.5
9:30 min/km
73
29
00:58:54.5
22.9 km/h
4
3
00:19:32.6
19:32 min/km
47
19
00:56:00.0
27.9 km/h
39
16
01:03:33.4
7:28 min/km
63
23
55
25
Simon WILKES
Simon WILKES #25
Male Ironman
04:53:57.5
04:53:57.5
24
(47)
Ironman
24
01:14:08.8
Male
47
4:19 min/km
01:10:31.5
7:03 min/km
47
22
01:13:40.0
18.3 km/h
38
17
00:21:36.9
21:36 min/km
56
24
01:02:10.3
25.1 km/h
57
25
01:05:58.8
7:45 min/km
68
26
56
10
Zoe THIELE
Zoe THIELE #10
Female Ironwoman
04:54:46.9
04:54:46.9
5
(9)
Ironwoman
5
00:45:13.1
Female
9
4:20 min/km
01:08:42.2
6:52 min/km
44
4
01:16:18.1
17.7 km/h
44
5
00:21:40.2
21:40 min/km
57
6
01:02:03.4
25.1 km/h
56
5
01:06:03.0
7:46 min/km
69
7
57
70
Colympians
Colympians #70
Male Open Team
04:56:11.2
04:56:11.2
17
(48)
Open Team
17
01:45:56.2
Male
48
GRACIE SMITH
ERIC VAN DE MERWE
JACINTA BYRNE
ERIC VAN DER MERWE
SOPHIE BASS
4:21 min/km
01:39:24.2
9:56 min/km
75
23
01:05:19.1
20.7 km/h
17
8
00:26:11.3
26:11 min/km
70
21
00:54:35.0
28.6 km/h
32
13
00:50:41.6
5:57 min/km
35
12
58
35
Kris THYER
Kris THYER #35
Male Ironman
04:57:54.3
04:57:54.3
25
(49)
Ironman
25
01:18:05.6
Male
49
4:22 min/km
01:11:00.9
7:06 min/km
49
24
01:21:18.0
16.6 km/h
55
25
00:23:06.4
23:06 min/km
63
26
01:06:12.8
23.6 km/h
62
26
00:56:16.2
6:37 min/km
47
15
59
9
Erin TUCKWELL
Erin TUCKWELL #9
Female Ironwoman
05:01:05.7
05:01:05.7
6
(10)
Ironwoman
6
00:51:31.9
Female
10
4:25 min/km
01:10:18.2
7:01 min/km
46
5
01:21:01.4
16.7 km/h
54
6
00:21:50.3
21:50 min/km
58
7
01:07:28.0
23.1 km/h
66
7
01:00:27.8
7:06 min/km
58
5
60
73
Loxton
Loxton #73
Male Open Team
05:01:11.0
05:01:11.0
18
(50)
Open Team
18
01:50:56.0
Male
50
JARRAD LOXTON
JARRAD LOXTON
STEPHANIE LOXTON
JARRAD LOXTON
STEPHANIE LOXTON
4:25 min/km
01:11:19.4
7:07 min/km
50
14
01:24:17.9
16.0 km/h
63
22
00:20:06.6
20:06 min/km
51
15
01:05:25.4
23.8 km/h
61
18
01:00:01.7
7:03 min/km
57
20
61
5
Sarah FRENCH
Sarah FRENCH #5
Female Ironwoman
05:01:33.7
05:01:33.7
7
(11)
Ironwoman
7
00:51:59.9
Female
11
4:26 min/km
01:13:16.6
7:19 min/km
53
6
01:21:46.8
16.5 km/h
56
7
00:19:14.7
19:14 min/km
40
5
01:02:15.5
25.1 km/h
58
6
01:05:00.1
7:38 min/km
66
6
62
29
Paul BAKER
Paul BAKER #29
Male Ironman
05:05:23.5
05:05:23.5
26
(51)
Ironman
26
01:25:34.8
Male
51
4:29 min/km
01:14:35.1
7:27 min/km
56
26
01:24:16.9
16.0 km/h
62
26
00:23:53.3
23:53 min/km
67
28
01:00:01.8
26.0 km/h
50
21
01:02:36.4
7:21 min/km
62
22
63
64
Team Fred
Team Fred #64
Male Open Team
05:06:22.7
05:06:22.7
19
(52)
Open Team
19
01:56:07.7
Male
52
AMY CARTER
CALVIN WATSON
LIBBY DAVY
JOJO NIVEN
4:30 min/km
01:35:04.6
9:30 min/km
74
22
01:00:32.3
22.3 km/h
5
2
00:19:21.2
19:21 min/km
44
14
01:15:28.6
20.7 km/h
72
23
00:55:56.0
6:34 min/km
46
17
64
54
Team Tendon Twisters
Team Tendon Twisters #54
Male Open Team
05:08:16.1
05:08:16.1
20
(53)
Open Team
20
01:58:01.1
Male
53
LYNTON COCKER
JAMIE BEARD
TAEGAN DANIELS
BRENTON WOOD
JAMIE WOOD
4:32 min/km
01:18:01.3
7:48 min/km
64
18
01:22:00.7
16.5 km/h
57
20
00:21:55.0
21:55 min/km
59
17
01:06:37.5
23.4 km/h
64
20
00:59:41.6
7:01 min/km
56
19
65
49
Tail Enders
Tail Enders #49
Male Open Team
05:08:41.4
05:08:41.4
21
(54)
Open Team
21
01:58:26.4
Male
54
ROBERT MIDDLETON
IAN STEPHENS
KATE BICKLEY
SARAH PERKINS
KATE BICKLEY
4:32 min/km
01:15:30.5
7:33 min/km
58
16
01:18:25.4
17.2 km/h
51
18
00:26:34.2
26:34 min/km
71
22
01:06:17.2
23.5 km/h
63
19
01:01:54.1
7:16 min/km
61
22
66
65
Go Girls
Go Girls #65
Female Veteran Team
05:08:57.4
05:08:57.4
1
(12)
Veteran Team
1
Female
12
FE CHISHOLM
J LAWSON
TARSH RAWLINS
JO NIVEN
FE CHISHOLM
4:32 min/km
01:13:17.4
7:19 min/km
54
1
01:26:42.9
15.6 km/h
67
1
00:23:28.5
23:28 min/km
65
1
01:09:03.6
22.6 km/h
69
1
00:56:25.0
6:38 min/km
48
1
67
14
Tony SHEARD
Tony SHEARD #14
Male Ironman
05:12:44.8
05:12:44.8
27
(55)
Ironman
27
01:32:56.1
Male
55
4:35 min/km
01:02:23.3
6:14 min/km
20
10
01:32:36.6
14.6 km/h
72
29
00:19:24.1
19:24 min/km
45
18
01:07:14.7
23.2 km/h
65
27
01:11:06.1
8:21 min/km
71
27
68
74
Collie Pcyc Fitness Warriors
Collie Pcyc Fitness Warriors #74
Male Open Team
05:13:30.2
05:13:30.2
22
(56)
Open Team
22
02:03:15.2
Male
56
NIC PILATTI
BRAD JONES
RHETT SUTHERLAND
TERRESA BRIGGS
TERRESA BRIGGS
4:36 min/km
01:26:54.2
8:41 min/km
70
20
01:09:42.3
19.4 km/h
22
11
00:22:29.7
22:29 min/km
62
19
01:08:05.2
22.9 km/h
67
21
01:06:18.8
7:48 min/km
70
23
69
41
Five Dashing Young Men???
Five Dashing Young Men??? #41
Male Veteran Team
05:18:21.3
05:18:21.3
4
(57)
Veteran Team
4
00:53:07.1
Male
57
CHARLY JENSEN
PAUL GALE
PAUL GALE
STEVE ARROWSMITH
GORDON DUFFY
4:40 min/km
01:34:27.4
9:26 min/km
72
4
01:23:46.0
16.1 km/h
61
2
00:17:59.7
17:59 min/km
27
3
00:57:36.7
27.1 km/h
44
4
01:04:31.5
7:35 min/km
64
4
70
57
Molasses
Molasses #57
Male Open Team
05:27:06.5
05:27:06.5
23
(58)
Open Team
23
02:16:51.5
Male
58
JOEL DAY
PAUL TUCKWELL
JOEL DAY
JOEL DAY
PAUL TUCKWELL
4:48 min/km
01:16:23.8
7:38 min/km
62
17
01:20:41.8
16.7 km/h
53
19
00:34:36.0
34:36 min/km
73
23
01:14:52.0
20.8 km/h
71
22
01:00:32.9
7:07 min/km
59
21
71
68
Reef & Beef
Reef & Beef #68
Male Junior Team
05:31:03.1
05:31:03.1
2
(59)
Junior Team
2
00:55:56.8
Male
59
SCOTT BONNELL
RILEY DONOVAN
LUKE BONNELL
AUSTIN BONNELL
EDWARD IRONSIDE
4:52 min/km
01:16:09.5
7:36 min/km
60
2
01:44:50.6
12.9 km/h
74
2
00:16:00.7
16:00 min/km
13
2
01:27:29.7
17.8 km/h
73
2
00:46:32.6
5:28 min/km
19
1
72
36
Rino SAINT
Rino SAINT #36
Male Ironman
05:38:20.7
05:38:20.7
28
(60)
Ironman
28
01:58:32.0
Male
60
4:58 min/km
01:25:27.3
8:32 min/km
69
28
01:28:44.0
15.2 km/h
70
28
00:23:14.5
23:14 min/km
64
27
01:08:32.7
22.8 km/h
68
28
01:12:22.2
8:30 min/km
72
28
73
1
Ann SMITHSON
Ann SMITHSON #1
Female Ironwoman
06:03:19.0
06:03:19.0
8
(13)
Ironwoman
8
01:53:45.2
Female
13
5:20 min/km
01:18:23.2
7:50 min/km
65
8
01:38:21.9
13.7 km/h
73
8
00:36:23.8
36:23 min/km
74
8
01:11:30.2
21.8 km/h
70
8
01:18:39.9
9:15 min/km
73
8
24
Dave JEISMAN
Dave JEISMAN #24
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
01:06:13.8
6:37 min/km
40
20
01:26:45.0
15.6 km/h
68
27
00:19:57.8
19:57 min/km
50
21
62
X.T.R.E.M.E.
X.T.R.E.M.E. #62
Male Supervet Team
DNF
DNF
Supervet Team
Male
PATRICK IRWIN
PETE BEYER
PETE BEYER
PATRICK IRWIN
PETE BEYER
01:03:11.3
6:19 min/km
25
2
2
Elizabeth STIELER
Elizabeth STIELER #2
Female Ironwoman
DNS
DNS
Ironwoman
Female
4
Clare WOOD
Clare WOOD #4
Female Ironwoman
DNS
DNS
Ironwoman
Female
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (77 items)