Lancelin Ocean Classic
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Windsurfing Marathon
Kitesurfing Marathon
12km Beach Run
6km Beach Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (131 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
51
Chloe WALKER
Chloe WALKER #51
Female Female
DNF
DNF
Female
Female
AUS
AUS
52
David PRICE
David PRICE #52
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
53
Kenny IRELAND
Kenny IRELAND #53
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
54
Ching Yee CHAN
Ching Yee CHAN #54
Female Female
DNF
DNF
Female
Female
AUS
HKG
79
55
Greg BURROWS
Greg BURROWS #55
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:50:04.7
00:50:04.7
31
(78)
Grand Masters (45+)
31
00:19:13.8
Male
78
AUS
AUS
30.7 km/h
42
56
Jamie MEYERS
Jamie MEYERS #56
Male Masters (35+)
00:38:12.6
00:38:12.6
13
(41)
Masters (35+)
13
00:07:40.4
Male
41
AUS
AUS
40.2 km/h
43
57
Wayne NORTH
Wayne NORTH #57
Male Masters (35+)
00:38:14.3
00:38:14.3
14
(42)
Masters (35+)
14
00:07:42.1
Male
42
AUS
AUS
40.2 km/h
98
58
Nick TEO
Nick TEO #58
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:29:18.3
01:29:18.3
42
(95)
Grand Masters (45+)
42
00:58:27.4
Male
95
AUS
AUS
17.2 km/h
26
59
Sam GILL
Sam GILL #59
Male Masters (35+)
00:33:26.9
00:33:26.9
6
(25)
Masters (35+)
6
00:02:54.7
Male
25
AUS
AUS
46.0 km/h
36
60
Mark FERDINAND
Mark FERDINAND #60
Male Masters (35+)
00:36:11.9
00:36:11.9
10
(35)
Masters (35+)
10
00:05:39.7
Male
35
AUS
AUS
42.5 km/h
61
Josh DOLBEL
Josh DOLBEL #61
Male Masters (35+)
DNS
DNS
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
38
62
Karl Aksel AUBERT
Karl Aksel AUBERT #62
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:36:48.2
00:36:48.2
10
(37)
Grand Masters (45+)
10
00:05:57.3
Male
37
NOR
NOR
41.8 km/h
75
63
Ross MORRISSEY
Ross MORRISSEY #63
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:49:16.3
00:49:16.3
29
(74)
Grand Masters (45+)
29
00:18:25.4
Male
74
AUS
AUS
31.2 km/h
67
64
Phil CUTTER
Phil CUTTER #64
Male Masters (35+)
00:45:02.5
00:45:02.5
20
(66)
Masters (35+)
20
00:14:30.3
Male
66
AUS
AUS
34.1 km/h
23
65
Thewes DE BOER
Thewes DE BOER #65
Male Masters (35+)
00:32:47.2
00:32:47.2
4
(22)
Masters (35+)
4
00:02:15.0
Male
22
NED
NED
46.9 km/h
66
66
Rich WILSON
Rich WILSON #66
Male Open (18-34)
00:44:21.7
00:44:21.7
9
(65)
Open (18-34)
9
00:14:36.0
Male
65
AUS
GBR
34.7 km/h
67
Bruce ARMSTRONG
Bruce ARMSTRONG #67
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
82
68
Michael WARNER
Michael WARNER #68
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:50:27.7
00:50:27.7
32
(80)
Grand Masters (45+)
32
00:19:36.8
Male
80
AUS
AUS
30.5 km/h
44
70
Mark HEENAN
Mark HEENAN #70
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:38:18.2
00:38:18.2
11
(43)
Grand Masters (45+)
11
00:07:27.3
Male
43
AUS
AUS
40.1 km/h
76
71
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH
Tom RIDSDILL-SMITH #71
Male Masters (35+)
00:49:31.4
00:49:31.4
24
(75)
Masters (35+)
24
00:18:59.2
Male
75
AUS
AUS
31.0 km/h
34
73
Kai DUNN
Kai DUNN #73
Male Open (18-34)
00:35:55.5
00:35:55.5
4
(33)
Open (18-34)
4
00:06:09.8
Male
33
AUS
AUS
42.8 km/h
17
74
Ant DUNN
Ant DUNN #74
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:31:27.2
00:31:27.2
2
(16)
Grand Masters (45+)
2
00:00:36.3
Male
16
AUS
AUS
48.9 km/h
75
Premo JACNIACKI
Premo JACNIACKI #75
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
POL
57
76
Darren CLARK
Darren CLARK #76
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:42:24.8
00:42:24.8
21
(56)
Grand Masters (45+)
21
00:11:33.9
Male
56
AUS
AUS
36.2 km/h
61
77
Trevor GERRICK
Trevor GERRICK #77
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:43:11.1
00:43:11.1
24
(60)
Grand Masters (45+)
24
00:12:20.2
Male
60
AUS
AUS
35.6 km/h
53
78
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN #78
Male Masters (35+)
00:40:54.3
00:40:54.3
16
(52)
Masters (35+)
16
00:10:22.1
Male
52
AUS
AUS
37.6 km/h
56
79
Novak JOL
Novak JOL #79
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:42:09.3
00:42:09.3
20
(55)
Grand Masters (45+)
20
00:11:18.4
Male
55
AUS
AUS
36.5 km/h
80
Kieran ADAMS
Kieran ADAMS #80
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
IRL
IRL
81
Chung Wai WONG
Chung Wai WONG #81
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
84
82
Jens LODDERS
Jens LODDERS #82
Male Masters (35+)
00:51:53.3
00:51:53.3
28
(82)
Masters (35+)
28
00:21:21.1
Male
82
AUS
AUS
29.6 km/h
9
83
Karin JAGGI
Karin JAGGI #83
Female Female
00:29:42.6
00:29:42.6
1
(1)
Female
1
Female
1
AUS
AUS
51.7 km/h
68
84
Greg MCGUFFIE
Greg MCGUFFIE #84
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:45:07.4
00:45:07.4
25
(67)
Grand Masters (45+)
25
00:14:16.5
Male
67
AUS
AUS
34.1 km/h
85
Lewis BUCKLAND
Lewis BUCKLAND #85
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
GBR
86
Jo WELLINGS
Jo WELLINGS #86
Female Female
DNF
DNF
Female
Female
AUS
AUS
45
87
Mike WHITE
Mike WHITE #87
Male Masters (35+)
00:38:28.6
00:38:28.6
15
(44)
Masters (35+)
15
00:07:56.4
Male
44
AUS
AUS
40.0 km/h
88
Mick SYMONDS
Mick SYMONDS #88
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
AUS
89
Camillo PILLONEL
Camillo PILLONEL #89
Male Junior U18
DNS
DNS
Junior U18
Male
AUS
AUS
92
90
David HARVEY
David HARVEY #90
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:58:28.0
00:58:28.0
37
(89)
Grand Masters (45+)
37
00:27:37.1
Male
89
AUS
AUS
26.3 km/h
69
91
Ben CAINE
Ben CAINE #91
Male Masters (35+)
00:45:16.7
00:45:16.7
21
(68)
Masters (35+)
21
00:14:44.5
Male
68
AUS
AUS
34.0 km/h
94
92
Ian HOPKINSON
Ian HOPKINSON #92
Male Grand Masters (45+)
01:05:08.1
01:05:08.1
39
(91)
Grand Masters (45+)
39
00:34:17.2
Male
91
GBR
GBR
23.6 km/h
93
Krzysztof (Chris) FILIPOWSKI
Krzysztof (Chris) FILIPOWSKI #93
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
AUS
94
Newton VAN DAM
Newton VAN DAM #94
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
71
96
James TORODE
James TORODE #96
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:45:35.8
00:45:35.8
27
(70)
Grand Masters (45+)
27
00:14:44.9
Male
70
AUS
AUS
33.7 km/h
97
Colin CROMB
Colin CROMB #97
Male Grand Masters (45+)
DNF
DNF
Grand Masters (45+)
Male
AUS
AUS
98
Jono FIEVEZ
Jono FIEVEZ #98
Male Masters (35+)
DNF
DNF
Masters (35+)
Male
AUS
AUS
89
99
Andrew TURNER
Andrew TURNER #99
Male Grand Masters (45+)
00:56:11.8
00:56:11.8
35
(86)
Grand Masters (45+)
35
00:25:20.9
Male
86
AUS
AUS
27.4 km/h
65
100
Pierre AUBAULT
Pierre AUBAULT #100
Male Masters (35+)
00:44:17.6
00:44:17.6
19
(64)
Masters (35+)
19
00:13:45.4
Male
64
AUS
AUS
34.7 km/h
12
101
Scott MCKERCHER
Scott MCKERCHER #101
Male Elite
00:30:33.6
00:30:33.6
9
(11)
Elite
9
00:06:20.2
Male
11
AUS
AUS
50.3 km/h
2
102
Patrick DIETHELM
Patrick DIETHELM #102
Male Elite
00:24:37.6
00:24:37.6
2
(2)
Elite
2
00:00:24.2
Male
2
CHE
CHE
62.4 km/h
25
116
Ropey THOMPSON
Ropey THOMPSON #116
Male Masters (35+)
00:33:20.0
00:33:20.0
5
(24)
Masters (35+)
5
00:02:47.8
Male
24
AUS
AUS
46.1 km/h
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (131 items)