South 32 Collie Adventure Race
13 Oct 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
CAR Long Course
Bendigo Bank Short Course
Bendigo Bank Short Run-MTB
Premier Coal Junior Adventure Race
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (58 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddle
MTB
Swim
Cycle
Run
Pace
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
MTB Lap1
C/Pos
MTB Lap2
C/Pos
MTB Lap3
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T3
RunLap1
C/Pos
RunLap2
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
43
14
Brian RABAUD
Brian RABAUD #14
Male Ironman
05:11:41.11
05:11:41.11
12
(12)
Ironman
12
01:33:18.80
Male
12
4:31 min/km
01:20:36.23
8:03 min/km
44
14
00:01:34.87
00:15:09.13
13
00:27:32.04
13
00:27:54.34
12
01:12:15.03
18.9 km/h
40
12
00:31:33.87
31:33 min/km
51
16
00:04:08.40
01:01:22.55
26.4 km/h
46
14
00:01:19.90
00:30:10.80
12
00:30:04.60
11
01:00:25.11
6:02 min/km
41
11
34
78
The Rats Toss Bags
The Rats Toss Bags #78
Mixed Super Vet Team
04:50:57.24
04:50:57.24
7
(21)
Super Vet Team
7
00:54:16.13
Mixed
21
Tony Sheardus
Andy Medlandus
Tony Sheardus
Andy Medlandus
Tom Websterus
4:13 min/km
01:01:38.82
6:09 min/km
21
4
00:00:33.64
00:14:49.58
4
00:27:39.13
5
00:28:17.85
6
01:11:25.17
19.1 km/h
24
6
00:32:50.01
32:50 min/km
52
8
00:00:50.01
01:01:03.83
26.5 km/h
43
8
00:00:19.63
00:30:05.72
8
-02:22:25.33
2
01:02:49.74
6:16 min/km
39
8
54
21
Jason WESTON
Jason WESTON #21
Male Ironman
06:42:36.64
06:42:36.64
18
(18)
Ironman
18
03:04:14.33
Male
18
Gavin Varian
Jason Weston
Gavin Varian
Jason Weston
5:50 min/km
01:40:14.90
10:01 min/km
54
18
00:03:42.23
00:22:49.43
17
00:42:57.22
17
00:42:33.38
18
01:52:08.68
12.2 km/h
54
18
00:53:48.23
53:48 min/km
53
17
00:07:33.08
01:29:28.26
18.1 km/h
54
18
00:02:41.88
06:42:24.44
18
00:36:41.59
3:40 min/km
54
18
53
17
Simon WESTON
Simon WESTON #17
Male Ironman
06:42:35.26
06:42:35.26
17
(17)
Ironman
17
03:04:12.95
Male
17
5:50 min/km
01:40:14.08
10:01 min/km
53
17
00:03:46.72
00:22:46.79
18
00:42:57.01
18
00:42:32.34
17
01:52:09.49
12.2 km/h
53
17
00:53:49.46
53:49 min/km
54
18
00:07:30.08
01:29:30.03
18.1 km/h
53
17
00:02:41.48
06:42:23.56
17
00:36:40.62
3:40 min/km
53
17
1
Gary ANDREWS
Gary ANDREWS #1
Male Ironman
DNS
DNS
Ironman
Male
6
Peter FERGIE
Peter FERGIE #6
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
01:03:17.36
6:19 min/km
00:00:20.34
00:17:37.03
00:29:43.13
00:37:42.04
01:25:37.27
15.9 km/h
67
Mere Mortal And The Machine
Mere Mortal And The Machine #67
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
Nicola Hayes
Helen Baker
Nicola Hayes
Helen Baker
Nicola Hayes
19
Rory O'CONNOR
Rory O'CONNOR #19
Male Ironman
DNF
DNF
Ironman
Male
01:17:54.72
7:47 min/km
00:01:10.50
00:17:28.48
00:33:49.18
00:34:34.53
01:27:08.86
15.7 km/h
00:24:57.43
24:57 min/km
00:06:16.87
01:17:53.07
20.8 km/h
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (58 items)