The Doctor Ocean Paddle
25 Nov 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (392 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Paddler1
Paddler2
Craft
SubCat
Pace
51
77
Steve DALTON
Steve DALTON #77
Male Ski Over 40
01:50:27
01:50:27
13
(49)
Ski Over 40
13
Ski Open
49
Male
49
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:05 min/km
52
127
Will HARDMAN
Will HARDMAN #127
Male Ski Over 40
01:51:57
01:51:57
14
(50)
Ski Over 40
14
Ski Open
50
Male
50
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:08 min/km
53
246
Justin NEEDHAM
Justin NEEDHAM #246
Male Ski Open
01:52:12
01:52:12
29
(51)
Ski Open
29
Ski Open
51
Male
51
Ocean Ski
Open
4:09 min/km
54
377
Pete and Paul
Pete and Paul #377
Male Male Double
01:52:52
01:52:52
1
(52)
Male Double
1
Double
1
Male
52
Paul Szijarto
Peter Van Maanen
Double
Open
4:10 min/km
55
196
Douglas LEWIN
Douglas LEWIN #196
Male Ski Under 19
01:53:11
01:53:11
2
(53)
Ski Under 19
2
Ski Open
52
Male
53
Ocean Ski
Under 19
4:11 min/km
56
203
Nic LOWE
Nic LOWE #203
Male Ski Open
01:53:22
01:53:22
30
(54)
Ski Open
30
Ski Open
53
Male
54
Ocean Ski
Open
4:11 min/km
57
380
B1 & B2
B1 & B2 #380
Male Male Double
01:53:53
01:53:53
2
(55)
Male Double
2
Double
2
Male
55
Brett Greenwood
Brett Mcdonald
Double
Open
4:13 min/km
58
1
Gary AFRICA
Gary AFRICA #1
Male Ski Over 40
01:54:05
01:54:05
15
(56)
Ski Over 40
15
Ski Open
54
Male
56
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:13 min/km
59
84
Michael DOBLER
Michael DOBLER #84
Male Ski Over 40
01:54:41
01:54:41
16
(57)
Ski Over 40
16
Ski Open
55
Male
57
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:14 min/km
60
108
Lee FURBY
Lee FURBY #108
Male Ski Over 40
01:55:18
01:55:18
17
(58)
Ski Over 40
17
Ski Open
56
Male
58
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:16 min/km
61
281
Cody RICHARDS
Cody RICHARDS #281
Male Ski Open
01:55:31
01:55:31
31
(59)
Ski Open
31
Ski Open
57
Male
59
Ocean Ski
Open
4:16 min/km
62
72
David COWARD
David COWARD #72
Male Ski Over 40
01:55:43
01:55:43
18
(60)
Ski Over 40
18
Ski Open
58
Male
60
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:17 min/km
63
56
James CASEY
James CASEY #56
Male SUP Open
01:55:43
01:55:43
1
(61)
SUP Open
1
SUP Open
1
Male
61
SUP
Open
4:17 min/km
64
62
Rachel CLARKE
Rachel CLARKE #62
Female Ski Open
01:55:47
01:55:47
1
(1)
Ski Open
1
Ski Open
1
Female
1
Ocean Ski
Open
4:17 min/km
65
255
Lachlan O'REILLY
Lachlan O'REILLY #255
Male Ski Under 19
01:55:48
01:55:48
3
(62)
Ski Under 19
3
Ski Open
59
Male
62
Ocean Ski
Under 19
4:17 min/km
66
259
Dean PAPINEAU
Dean PAPINEAU #259
Male Ski Over 40
01:56:31
01:56:31
19
(63)
Ski Over 40
19
Ski Open
60
Male
63
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:18 min/km
67
128
Billy HARKER
Billy HARKER #128
Male Ski Over 40
01:56:34
01:56:34
20
(64)
Ski Over 40
20
Ski Open
61
Male
64
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:19 min/km
68
395
Luke HORDER
Luke HORDER #395
Male Ski Open
01:56:36
01:56:36
32
(65)
Ski Open
32
Ski Open
62
Male
65
Ocean Ski
Open
4:19 min/km
69
173
Darryl KHNG
Darryl KHNG #173
Male Ski Over 50
01:56:39
01:56:39
8
(66)
Ski Over 50
8
Ski Open
63
Male
66
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:19 min/km
70
14
Adam BAKER
Adam BAKER #14
Male Ski Over 40
01:56:49
01:56:49
21
(67)
Ski Over 40
21
Ski Open
64
Male
67
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:19 min/km
71
371
TEAM BCK
TEAM BCK #371
Male Male Double
01:56:49
01:56:49
3
(68)
Male Double
3
Double
3
Male
68
Danny Topfer
David Creed
Double
Open
4:19 min/km
72
30
Graeme BORTHWICK
Graeme BORTHWICK #30
Male Ski Over 50
01:57:01
01:57:01
9
(69)
Ski Over 50
9
Ski Open
65
Male
69
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:20 min/km
73
156
Jake JENSEN
Jake JENSEN #156
Male SUP Open
01:57:06
01:57:06
2
(70)
SUP Open
2
SUP Open
2
Male
70
SUP
Open
4:20 min/km
74
274
Kyeta PURCHASE
Kyeta PURCHASE #274
Female Ski Under 19
01:57:10
01:57:10
1
(2)
Ski Under 19
1
Ski Open
2
Female
2
Ocean Ski
Under 19
4:20 min/km
75
88
Joel DRUMMOND
Joel DRUMMOND #88
Male Ski Open
01:57:27
01:57:27
33
(71)
Ski Open
33
Ski Open
66
Male
71
Ocean Ski
Open
4:21 min/km
76
248
Hayley NIXON
Hayley NIXON #248
Female Ski Open
01:57:27
01:57:27
2
(3)
Ski Open
2
Ski Open
3
Female
3
Ocean Ski
Open
4:21 min/km
77
33
Adam BOYES
Adam BOYES #33
Male Ski Open
01:57:44
01:57:44
34
(72)
Ski Open
34
Ski Open
67
Male
72
Ocean Ski
Open
4:21 min/km
78
358
Jack WILSON
Jack WILSON #358
Male Ski Open
01:57:47
01:57:47
35
(73)
Ski Open
35
Ski Open
68
Male
73
Ocean Ski
Open
4:21 min/km
79
359
Joshua WINDSOR
Joshua WINDSOR #359
Male Ski Open
01:57:51
01:57:51
36
(74)
Ski Open
36
Ski Open
69
Male
74
Ocean Ski
Open
4:21 min/km
80
361
Ethan WINGROVE
Ethan WINGROVE #361
Male SLSA Ski
01:58:02
01:58:02
1
(75)
SLSA Ski
1
Ski Open
70
Male
75
SLSA Ski
Open
4:22 min/km
81
325
Nathan STURGEON
Nathan STURGEON #325
Male Ski Over 40
01:58:07
01:58:07
22
(76)
Ski Over 40
22
Ski Open
71
Male
76
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:22 min/km
82
44
Craig BURTON
Craig BURTON #44
Male Ski Over 50
01:58:20
01:58:20
10
(77)
Ski Over 50
10
Ski Open
72
Male
77
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:22 min/km
83
154
Kent JENKINSON
Kent JENKINSON #154
Male Ski Open
01:58:48
01:58:48
37
(78)
Ski Open
37
Ski Open
73
Male
78
Ocean Ski
Open
4:24 min/km
84
283
Jorden RINGROSE
Jorden RINGROSE #283
Male Ski Open
01:58:50
01:58:50
38
(79)
Ski Open
38
Ski Open
74
Male
79
Ocean Ski
Open
4:24 min/km
85
32
Greg BOWDITCH
Greg BOWDITCH #32
Male Ski Over 60
01:58:51
01:58:51
1
(80)
Ski Over 60
1
Ski Open
75
Male
80
Ocean Ski
Over 60
4:24 min/km
86
290
Brenton ROSE
Brenton ROSE #290
Male Ski Over 40
01:59:11
01:59:11
23
(81)
Ski Over 40
23
Ski Open
76
Male
81
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:24 min/km
87
234
Stuart MORARTY
Stuart MORARTY #234
Male Ski Over 40
01:59:34
01:59:34
24
(82)
Ski Over 40
24
Ski Open
77
Male
82
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:25 min/km
88
104
Peter FOSTER
Peter FOSTER #104
Male Ski Over 50
01:59:34
01:59:34
11
(83)
Ski Over 50
11
Ski Open
78
Male
83
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:25 min/km
89
277
Wendy REYNTJES
Wendy REYNTJES #277
Female Ski Over 40
01:59:41
01:59:41
1
(4)
Ski Over 40
1
Ski Open
4
Female
4
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:25 min/km
90
28
Michael BOOTH
Michael BOOTH #28
Male SUP Open
01:59:50
01:59:50
3
(84)
SUP Open
3
SUP Open
3
Male
84
SUP
Open
4:26 min/km
91
306
Colin SIMPKINS
Colin SIMPKINS #306
Male Ski Over 50
02:00:00
02:00:00
12
(85)
Ski Over 50
12
Ski Open
79
Male
85
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:26 min/km
92
49
Joshua CALVERT
Joshua CALVERT #49
Male SLSA Ski
02:00:14
02:00:14
2
(86)
SLSA Ski
2
Ski Open
80
Male
86
SLSA Ski
Open
4:27 min/km
93
378
TEAM ALBERTSEN
TEAM ALBERTSEN #378
Mixed Mixed and FeMale Doubles
02:00:14
02:00:14
3
(3)
Mixed and FeMale Doubles
3
Double
3
Mixed
3
Cimon Albertsen
Kiera Albertsen
Double
Mixed
4:27 min/km
94
373
SARGEANDSTEW
SARGEANDSTEW #373
Male Male Double
02:00:15
02:00:15
4
(87)
Male Double
4
Double
4
Male
87
Stewart Collingwood
Craig Brooks
Double
Open
4:27 min/km
95
24
Rob BIRD
Rob BIRD #24
Male Ski Over 40
02:00:16
02:00:16
25
(88)
Ski Over 40
25
Ski Open
81
Male
88
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:27 min/km
96
37
Raffaele BROTZU
Raffaele BROTZU #37
Male Ski Over 40
02:00:21
02:00:21
26
(89)
Ski Over 40
26
Ski Open
82
Male
89
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:27 min/km
97
47
Greg BYRNES
Greg BYRNES #47
Male Ski Over 40
02:00:34
02:00:34
27
(90)
Ski Over 40
27
Ski Open
83
Male
90
Ocean Ski
Over 40
4:27 min/km
98
238
Dean MORGAN
Dean MORGAN #238
Male Ski Over 50
02:00:55
02:00:55
13
(91)
Ski Over 50
13
Ski Open
84
Male
91
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:28 min/km
99
177
Ian KININMONTH
Ian KININMONTH #177
Male Ski Over 50
02:01:14
02:01:14
14
(92)
Ski Over 50
14
Ski Open
85
Male
92
Ocean Ski
Over 50
4:29 min/km
100
379
CAM AND TOM
CAM AND TOM #379
Male Male Double
02:01:23
02:01:23
5
(93)
Male Double
5
Double
5
Male
93
Cam Middleton
Tom Hawkins
Double
Open
4:29 min/km
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (392 items)
© 2023