Ironman 70.3 Busselton
1 May 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Open
Teams
Funman Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
Page 19 of 20 (996 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Pace
Swim 950m
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.65km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 44.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.75km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 90km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 6.7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 12.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
240
Samuele GASPARINI
Samuele GASPARINI #240
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
UWA Triathlon Club
AUS
237
Liam FLEAY
Liam FLEAY #237
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
52
Michael BACKSHALL
Michael BACKSHALL #52
Male 60-64
Started
Started
60-64
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
00:21:33.86
539
19
428
00:41:01.28
21:35 min/km
510
19
404
00:03:51.90
515
15
387
00:46:59.19
711
28
549
01:29:21.55
676
28
532
02:17:54.19
685
28
538
03:03:29.76
671
27
531
03:04:16.61
29.3 km/h
672
27
532
246
Alan GROVES
Alan GROVES #246
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
242
Raj GAUTAM
Raj GAUTAM #242
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
252
Tristan HURLEY
Tristan HURLEY #252
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
253
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #253
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
214
Adam BANKS
Adam BANKS #214
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
215
Geoffrey BANNISTER
Geoffrey BANNISTER #215
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
AUS
224
Wencong CAI
Wencong CAI #224
Male 30-34
Query
Query
30-34
02:21:40.60
Male
AUS
00:25:01.35
00:47:37.13
25:03 min/km
00:05:44.07
00:48:44.93
01:36:19.85
02:28:12.93
03:22:33.44
03:23:20.24
26.6 km/h
00:02:41.79
00:55:32.59
02:04:07.78
02:04:44.18
5:54 min/km
203
Alexandra PRESTON
Alexandra PRESTON #203
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
AUS
1063
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #1063
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Albany Tri Club
AUS
00:18:20.95
00:35:04.52
18:27 min/km
00:01:58.71
00:35:27.86
01:08:20.57
01:45:05.86
02:23:48.49
02:24:46.68
37.3 km/h
00:02:47.09
00:31:58.08
01:08:30.19
178
Jack ROGERS
Jack ROGERS #178
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
31
Cory CROMBIE
Cory CROMBIE #31
Male Hand Cycle
DNS
DNS
Hand Cycle
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
192
Blake WOOSTER
Blake WOOSTER #192
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
AUS
194
Lúa COLLIN
Lúa COLLIN #194
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Female
FRA
00:31:38.83
00:59:02.84
31:04 min/km
00:07:21.28
01:08:10.03
02:13:31.82
03:25:05.03
05:11:44.14
05:12:49.79
17.3 km/h
195
Gabrielle GREEDY
Gabrielle GREEDY #195
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
196
Sydney HODGES
Sydney HODGES #196
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
USA
723
Rob CLAYTON
Rob CLAYTON #723
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
712
Alex ARMSTRONG
Alex ARMSTRONG #712
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
713
Andrew BEVERIDGE
Andrew BEVERIDGE #713
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
116
Michael ORTON
Michael ORTON #116
Male 18-24
DNF
DNF
18-24
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
00:15:51.53
00:30:27.24
16:01 min/km
00:01:48.36
00:38:48.57
01:13:56.32
01:52:47.57
02:29:19.30
02:29:52.06
36.1 km/h
00:02:05.86
118
Hugo PIKE
Hugo PIKE #118
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
AUS
731
Tim GEORGE
Tim GEORGE #731
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
GBR
729
Richard FIRTH
Richard FIRTH #729
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Busselton Triathlon Club
AUS
00:20:27.42
00:38:50.49
20:26 min/km
00:03:02.00
00:42:42.34
01:20:43.17
02:01:28.34
02:41:24.36
02:42:06.49
33.3 km/h
00:01:56.21
00:41:25.45
01:36:55.63
743
Michael LAWRENCE
Michael LAWRENCE #743
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
740
Jason HOUGHTON
Jason HOUGHTON #740
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
681
Kerry COUSINS
Kerry COUSINS #681
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
AUS
685
Kelly DUNCAN
Kelly DUNCAN #685
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
AUS
688
Katie GREENFIELD
Katie GREENFIELD #688
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
AUS
00:19:06.42
00:35:53.52
18:53 min/km
00:02:49.14
00:41:17.30
01:19:57.91
02:03:01.30
02:44:13.78
02:44:51.81
32.8 km/h
00:02:06.28
00:33:32.43
114
Addison OGG
Addison OGG #114
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
AUS
693
Cori LAMBERT
Cori LAMBERT #693
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
AUS
115
Conor O'ROURKE
Conor O'ROURKE #115
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
AUS
707
Doris TUNG
Doris TUNG #707
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
EFS Triathlon Club
MAL
764
Brian RABAUD
Brian RABAUD #764
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
745
Daron LEIGH
Daron LEIGH #745
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
Team XTR
AUS
746
Bruce LILFORD
Bruce LILFORD #746
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
777
James WALLACE
James WALLACE #777
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
AUS
778
Vince WALLACE
Vince WALLACE #778
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
UWA Triathlon Club
AUS
779
Nick WELLS
Nick WELLS #779
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
782
Gary WILMOT
Gary WILMOT #782
Male 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
785
Karen BIRKENHEAD
Karen BIRKENHEAD #785
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
AUS
786
Janine BUCK
Janine BUCK #786
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
787
J EARNSHAW
J EARNSHAW #787
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
789
Jo EATON
Jo EATON #789
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
Female
GBR
839
792
Bev HEESTERS
Bev HEESTERS #792
Female 50-54
08:52:47.65
08:52:47.65
25
(235)
50-54
25
03:56:06.21
Female
235
AUS
4:41 min/km
00:32:40.38
834
25
234
01:02:52.88
33:05 min/km
839
25
235
00:06:34.26
794
23
220
01:00:18.14
836
25
235
02:00:41.08
838
25
235
03:04:27.14
836
25
235
04:13:45.72
839
25
235
04:14:50.98
21.2 km/h
840
25
235
00:07:24.63
824
24
231
01:06:16.24
835
25
231
02:16:51.11
834
25
232
03:21:04.89
9:31 min/km
833
25
231
806
Joanne SMITH
Joanne SMITH #806
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:23:45.36
00:45:38.86
24:01 min/km
00:10:18.45
00:44:39.09
01:25:32.30
02:11:53.09
02:56:54.72
02:57:46.68
30.4 km/h
610
Alan FOX
Alan FOX #610
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
AUS
588
Timothy ANSTEE
Timothy ANSTEE #588
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Male
AUS
559
Marlize BEKKER
Marlize BEKKER #559
Female 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Female
AUS
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
18
[19]
20
Page 19 of 20 (996 items)
© 2023