Ironman 70.3 Busselton
1 May 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Open
Teams
Funman Teams
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
Physically Challenged
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
Hand Cycle
All clubs
Albany Tri Club
Albany Triathlon Club
Armadale Triathlon Club
Armadale Triathlon Clubperth Hills Triathlon Club
Break Your Limits
Bunbury Triathlon Club
Bunbury Triathlon Clubbusselton Triathlon Club
Bunbury Triathlon Clubexceed Triathlon Club
Busselton Triathlon Club
City Triathlon Club
EFS Triathlon Club
Efs Triathlon Clubmandurah Triathlon Club
Esperance Triathlon Club
Exceed Triathlon Club
Fremantal Triathlon Club
Fremantle Triathlon Club
Kalgoorlie
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
Mandurah Triathlon Club
North Coast Triathlon Club
North Coast Triathlon Clubother
Oceanic Triathlon Club
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Perth Triathlon Club
Phoenix Triathlon Club
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Sport Concept
Stadium Triathlon Club
Team XTR
UWA Triathlon Club
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (996 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Pace
Swim 950m
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.65km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 44.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.75km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Bike 90km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 6.7km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 12.9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
298
Agostino ZURZOLO
Agostino ZURZOLO #298
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
UWA Triathlon Club
AUS
00:21:55.39
00:41:50.20
22:01 min/km
00:03:29.92
00:39:44.01
01:16:59.36
01:57:04.01
02:37:02.75
02:37:43.58
34.3 km/h
00:01:55.42
00:31:23.05
370
Peter FERGUSON
Peter FERGUSON #370
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
IRL
375
David GODDARD
David GODDARD #375
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
AUS
00:20:57.24
00:39:52.02
20:58 min/km
00:03:57.08
00:47:17.16
01:28:55.50
02:17:48.16
03:09:23.59
03:10:06.79
28.4 km/h
00:02:37.58
00:47:44.25
01:48:35.59
482
Mari TURNER
Mari TURNER #482
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Female
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
00:21:38.94
00:41:01.30
21:35 min/km
00:03:16.42
00:46:07.47
01:27:26.67
02:14:33.47
03:00:25.47
03:01:09.22
29.8 km/h
00:04:06.97
00:42:17.51
01:48:48.87
610
Alan FOX
Alan FOX #610
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
AUS
632
Martin LOWELL
Martin LOWELL #632
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
AUS
647
Geoff REISER
Geoff REISER #647
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
AUS
00:21:38.57
00:42:44.66
22:29 min/km
00:04:06.57
00:42:07.66
01:19:35.66
02:01:48.66
02:38:59.60
02:39:44.40
33.8 km/h
652
Matthew ROSE
Matthew ROSE #652
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
Fremantle Triathlon Club
AUS
662
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #662
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
00:21:02.85
00:40:26.67
21:17 min/km
00:03:48.15
00:40:58.51
01:20:02.57
674
Melisa BATT
Melisa BATT #674
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
00:22:46.19
00:45:21.68
23:52 min/km
00:04:34.98
00:53:57.69
01:49:01.50
02:58:13.69
677
Justine BOLTON
Justine BOLTON #677
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:21:11.51
00:41:15.85
21:43 min/km
00:03:59.99
679
Michelle BOVILL
Michelle BOVILL #679
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
AUS
685
Kelly DUNCAN
Kelly DUNCAN #685
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
AUS
688
Katie GREENFIELD
Katie GREENFIELD #688
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
AUS
00:19:06.42
00:35:53.52
18:53 min/km
00:02:49.14
00:41:17.30
01:19:57.91
02:03:01.30
02:44:13.78
02:44:51.81
32.8 km/h
00:02:06.28
00:33:32.43
729
Richard FIRTH
Richard FIRTH #729
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Busselton Triathlon Club
AUS
00:20:27.42
00:38:50.49
20:26 min/km
00:03:02.00
00:42:42.34
01:20:43.17
02:01:28.34
02:41:24.36
02:42:06.49
33.3 km/h
00:01:56.21
00:41:25.45
01:36:55.63
806
Joanne SMITH
Joanne SMITH #806
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Female
Stadium Triathlon Club
AUS
00:23:45.36
00:45:38.86
24:01 min/km
00:10:18.45
00:44:39.09
01:25:32.30
02:11:53.09
02:56:54.72
02:57:46.68
30.4 km/h
834
Jim MACASKILL
Jim MACASKILL #834
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
00:21:09.62
00:40:45.13
21:26 min/km
00:02:29.66
00:41:16.24
01:22:49.91
02:05:58.24
03:01:03.53
03:03:22.27
29.5 km/h
885
John DOMICAN
John DOMICAN #885
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
AUS
921
Peter GODFREY
Peter GODFREY #921
Male 65-69
DNF
DNF
65-69
Male
GBR
944
Mitchell JONES
Mitchell JONES #944
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
AUS
00:18:29.07
00:36:33.65
19:14 min/km
00:03:57.21
00:41:25.17
01:19:47.09
951
Jack DICKENS
Jack DICKENS #951
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
Oceanic Triathlon Club
AUS
00:17:33.99
00:32:55.22
17:19 min/km
00:02:09.73
1016
Alan AW
Alan AW #1016
Male 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Male
AUS
00:27:31.65
00:53:49.13
28:19 min/km
00:05:41.24
00:49:38.84
01:36:36.35
02:31:28.84
03:22:39.28
03:23:36.42
26.6 km/h
00:03:18.88
00:48:37.30
1052
Robert DOUGLAS
Robert DOUGLAS #1052
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
AUS
1063
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #1063
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
Male
Albany Tri Club
AUS
00:18:20.95
00:35:04.52
18:27 min/km
00:01:58.71
00:35:27.86
01:08:20.57
01:45:05.86
02:23:48.49
02:24:46.68
37.3 km/h
00:02:47.09
00:31:58.08
01:08:30.19
74
Raymond PASSMORE
Raymond PASSMORE #74
Male 70-74
Not started
Not started
70-74
Male
Busselton Triathlon Club
AUS
237
Liam FLEAY
Liam FLEAY #237
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
Bunbury Triathlon Club
AUS
240
Samuele GASPARINI
Samuele GASPARINI #240
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
UWA Triathlon Club
AUS
242
Raj GAUTAM
Raj GAUTAM #242
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
246
Alan GROVES
Alan GROVES #246
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
252
Tristan HURLEY
Tristan HURLEY #252
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
253
Mark JONES
Mark JONES #253
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
263
Michael MELLOWS
Michael MELLOWS #263
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
GBR
265
Nick MOORE
Nick MOORE #265
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
268
Kade O'BRIEN
Kade O'BRIEN #268
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
AUS
281
James SHAPCOTT
James SHAPCOTT #281
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
Oceanic Triathlon Club
NZL
308
Marisa GIANOTTI
Marisa GIANOTTI #308
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
AUS
313
Isobel KIEL
Isobel KIEL #313
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
AUS
318
Rachel MCLEAN
Rachel MCLEAN #318
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
AUS
347
Graham BIRD
Graham BIRD #347
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
352
Michael BUNTING
Michael BUNTING #352
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
AUS
381
Josh HALVORSON
Josh HALVORSON #381
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Team XTR
AUS
387
Callum HENDERSON
Callum HENDERSON #387
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
NZL
388
Matt HENDERSON
Matt HENDERSON #388
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Mandurah Triathlon Club
AUS
420
James PREUSS
James PREUSS #420
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Oceanic Triathlon Club
AUS
437
Josh URWIN
Josh URWIN #437
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
GBR
440
Philip WARD
Philip WARD #440
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
GBR
442
Chris WHITEHEAD
Chris WHITEHEAD #442
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
AUS
447
Nicolene BADENHORST
Nicolene BADENHORST #447
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
North Coast Triathlon Clubother
ZAF
449
Emily BALSARINI
Emily BALSARINI #449
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
AUS
459
Jennifer HOLLINGSWORTH
Jennifer HOLLINGSWORTH #459
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Female
AUS
1
2
3
...
13
14
15
16
17
[18]
19
20
Page 18 of 20 (996 items)
© 2023