Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
Page 13 of 16 (787 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
352
676
Beau LEWIS
Beau LEWIS #676
Male 35-44
00:28:06.5
00:28:06.5
32
(199)
35-44
32
00:09:21.3
35-39
16
Male
199
00:25:00
18:44 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:06.5
354
610
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #610
Male Wetsuit
00:28:09.1
00:28:09.1
16
(200)
Wetsuit
16
00:10:19.5
45-49
22
Male
200
00:35:00
Stadium Triathlon Club
18:46 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:28:09.1
358
776
Bill OSBORN
Bill OSBORN #776
Male 55-64
00:28:13.0
00:28:13.0
36
(201)
55-64
36
00:09:03.8
55-59
22
Male
201
00:28:39
18:48 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:13.0
359
926
Sam TOWNSEND
Sam TOWNSEND #926
Male 25-34
00:28:16.8
00:28:16.8
26
(202)
25-34
26
00:12:05.6
30-34
13
Male
202
00:30:00
18:51 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:16.8
360
474
Mark EDEN
Mark EDEN #474
Male Wetsuit
00:28:17.0
00:28:17.0
17
(203)
Wetsuit
17
00:10:27.4
55-59
23
Male
203
00:37:36
18:51 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:28:17.0
361
379
Peter CLARK
Peter CLARK #379
Male 55-64
00:28:18.0
00:28:18.0
37
(204)
55-64
37
00:09:08.8
60-64
15
Male
204
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
9
00:27:15
18:52 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:18.0
364
672
Jordan LEHMANN
Jordan LEHMANN #672
Male 25-34
00:28:19.0
00:28:19.0
27
(205)
25-34
27
00:12:07.8
25-29
16
Male
205
00:30:00
18:52 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:19.0
365
712
Chris MCCONNELL
Chris MCCONNELL #712
Male 35-44
00:28:21.3
00:28:21.3
33
(206)
35-44
33
00:09:36.1
35-39
17
Male
206
01:00:00
18:54 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:21.3
367
981
Graham WHITFIELD
Graham WHITFIELD #981
Male 25-34
00:28:24.6
00:28:24.6
28
(207)
25-34
28
00:12:13.4
30-34
14
Male
207
00:45:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
18:56 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:24.6
370
633
James KELLEHER
James KELLEHER #633
Male 25-34
00:28:27.9
00:28:27.9
29
(208)
25-34
29
00:12:16.7
30-34
15
Male
208
00:32:00
18:58 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:27.9
372
465
Michael DOYLE
Michael DOYLE #465
Male 55-64
00:28:28.8
00:28:28.8
38
(209)
55-64
38
00:09:19.6
55-59
24
Male
209
00:29:00
18:59 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:28.8
378
813
Russell PRICE
Russell PRICE #813
Male 35-44
00:28:36.5
00:28:36.5
34
(210)
35-44
34
00:09:51.3
40-44
21
Male
210
00:30:00
19:04 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:36.5
379
322
Adam BRENNER
Adam BRENNER #322
Male 35-44
00:28:37.7
00:28:37.7
35
(211)
35-44
35
00:09:52.5
40-44
22
Male
211
01:05:00
Stadium Triathlon Club
19:05 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:37.7
380
360
Bill CARMODY
Bill CARMODY #360
Male 65-74
00:28:38.4
00:28:38.4
13
(212)
65-74
13
00:07:00.1
65-69
11
Male
212
00:32:00
19:05 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:38.4
383
758
Christopher NENER
Christopher NENER #758
Male 25-34
00:28:42.2
00:28:42.2
30
(213)
25-34
30
00:12:31.0
30-34
16
Male
213
01:00:00
19:08 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:42.2
384
352
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #352
Male Wetsuit
00:28:44.0
00:28:44.0
18
(214)
Wetsuit
18
00:10:54.4
45-49
23
Male
214
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
10
00:31:00
19:09 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:44.0
385
940
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #940
Male 55-64
00:28:47.0
00:28:47.0
39
(215)
55-64
39
00:09:37.8
55-59
25
Male
215
00:26:00
19:11 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:47.0
387
856
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #856
Male 55-64
00:28:53.3
00:28:53.3
40
(216)
55-64
40
00:09:44.1
60-64
16
Male
216
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
9
00:29:01
19:15 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:28:53.3
389
340
Phil BUCKINGHAM
Phil BUCKINGHAM #340
Male Wetsuit
00:28:55.0
00:28:55.0
19
(217)
Wetsuit
19
00:11:05.4
40-44
23
Male
217
00:45:00
North Coast Triathlon Club
19:16 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:55.0
393
608
Andrew JACKSON
Andrew JACKSON #608
Male 45-54
00:28:57.9
00:28:57.9
39
(218)
45-54
39
00:10:07.0
50-54
24
Male
218
00:27:00
Fremantle Triathlon Club
19:18 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:57.9
394
803
Tony POWER
Tony POWER #803
Male 55-64
00:28:58.0
00:28:58.0
41
(219)
55-64
41
00:09:48.8
55-59
26
Male
219
00:32:19
19:18 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:58.0
395
673
Angus LEITCH
Angus LEITCH #673
Male 35-44
00:29:00.7
00:29:00.7
36
(220)
35-44
36
00:10:15.5
40-44
24
Male
220
00:30:00
19:20 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:00.7
398
1000
John WILMOT
John WILMOT #1000
Male 65-74
00:29:03.0
00:29:03.0
14
(221)
65-74
14
00:07:24.7
65-69
12
Male
221
00:30:00
19:22 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:03.0
401
631
Andrew KAMPHAUG
Andrew KAMPHAUG #631
Male Wetsuit
00:29:08.3
00:29:08.3
20
(222)
Wetsuit
20
00:11:18.7
50-54
25
Male
222
00:50:00
19:25 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:29:08.3
404
499
Gary FOALE
Gary FOALE #499
Male 45-54
00:29:12.9
00:29:12.9
40
(223)
45-54
40
00:10:22.0
45-49
24
Male
223
00:30:00
19:28 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:12.9
405
770
Peter O'HEHIR
Peter O'HEHIR #770
Male 65-74
00:29:12.9
00:29:12.9
15
(224)
65-74
15
00:07:34.6
65-69
13
Male
224
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
6
00:35:07
19:28 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:12.9
408
1007
Matthew WISHAW
Matthew WISHAW #1007
Male 25-34
00:29:19.5
00:29:19.5
31
(225)
25-34
31
00:13:08.3
30-34
17
Male
225
00:35:05
19:33 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:19.5
409
870
Craig SHEARER
Craig SHEARER #870
Male 35-44
00:29:20.3
00:29:20.3
37
(226)
35-44
37
00:10:35.1
40-44
25
Male
226
00:40:00
Busselton Triathlon Club
19:33 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:20.3
411
437
Phil DARLING
Phil DARLING #437
Male 45-54
00:29:29.0
00:29:29.0
41
(227)
45-54
41
00:10:38.1
50-54
26
Male
227
00:27:10
19:39 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:29:29.0
418
785
James PATTISON
James PATTISON #785
Male 65-74
00:29:36.1
00:29:36.1
16
(228)
65-74
16
00:07:57.8
65-69
14
Male
228
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
12
00:35:30
19:44 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:36.1
420
467
Jonathan DU PLESSIS
Jonathan DU PLESSIS #467
Male 35-44
00:29:38.2
00:29:38.2
38
(229)
35-44
38
00:10:53.0
40-44
26
Male
229
01:30:17
19:45 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:29:38.2
422
854
Thomas SALLEO
Thomas SALLEO #854
Male 15-24
00:29:40.8
00:29:40.8
26
(230)
15-24
26
00:13:34.6
18-24
12
Male
230
00:30:00
19:47 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:40.8
423
430
Nathan CURRY
Nathan CURRY #430
Male 25-34
00:29:41.5
00:29:41.5
32
(231)
25-34
32
00:13:30.3
30-34
18
Male
231
Superfins Masters
2
00:22:30
19:47 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:29:41.5
426
828
Mark REED
Mark REED #828
Male 55-64
00:29:44.6
00:29:44.6
42
(232)
55-64
42
00:10:35.4
55-59
27
Male
232
00:36:06
Lesmurdie Legends
19:49 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:44.6
427
869
Tony SHEARD
Tony SHEARD #869
Male 55-64
00:29:45.0
00:29:45.0
43
(233)
55-64
43
00:10:35.8
55-59
28
Male
233
00:29:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:45.0
430
229
Julian ADARVE
Julian ADARVE #229
Male 35-44
00:29:47.4
00:29:47.4
39
(234)
35-44
39
00:11:02.2
35-39
18
Male
234
00:36:00
19:51 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:47.4
431
848
Tony RUSSELL
Tony RUSSELL #848
Male 55-64
00:29:47.6
00:29:47.6
44
(235)
55-64
44
00:10:38.4
60-64
17
Male
235
00:34:04
19:51 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:29:47.6
432
403
Murray CORP
Murray CORP #403
Male 65-74
00:29:48.8
00:29:48.8
17
(236)
65-74
17
00:08:10.5
65-69
15
Male
236
Somerset Masters
3
00:35:00
Somerset Masters
19:52 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:48.8
433
632
William KAROLL
William KAROLL #632
Male 55-64
00:29:49.0
00:29:49.0
45
(237)
55-64
45
00:10:39.8
55-59
29
Male
237
00:30:00
19:52 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:49.0
434
801
Tim POWELL
Tim POWELL #801
Male 55-64
00:29:49.2
00:29:49.2
46
(238)
55-64
46
00:10:40.0
55-59
30
Male
238
Carine Masters
02:55:15.7
15
3
00:36:00
19:52 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:49.2
441
895
David STIFF
David STIFF #895
Male 55-64
00:29:58.0
00:29:58.0
47
(239)
55-64
47
00:10:48.8
60-64
18
Male
239
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
18
00:32:13
19:58 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:29:58.0
445
428
Noah CUFF
Noah CUFF #428
Male Under 15
00:30:05.2
00:30:05.2
16
(240)
Under 15
16
00:11:14.7
Under 18
32
Male
240
00:30:00
20:03 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:30:05.2
446
461
Ross DOHERTY
Ross DOHERTY #461
Male 55-64
00:30:06.5
00:30:06.5
48
(241)
55-64
48
00:10:57.3
60-64
19
Male
241
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
10
00:30:00
20:04 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:30:06.5
448
536
Stevan GREEN
Stevan GREEN #536
Male 55-64
00:30:08.7
00:30:08.7
49
(242)
55-64
49
00:10:59.5
55-59
31
Male
242
00:45:00
20:05 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:30:08.7
451
556
Ross HASSALL
Ross HASSALL #556
Male 35-44
00:30:18.4
00:30:18.4
40
(243)
35-44
40
00:11:33.2
40-44
27
Male
243
00:30:00
20:12 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:30:18.4
452
761
Stefan NORGAARD
Stefan NORGAARD #761
Male Wetsuit
00:30:18.9
00:30:18.9
21
(244)
Wetsuit
21
00:12:29.3
55-59
32
Male
244
00:37:00
20:12 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:30:18.9
455
243
Greg ANDERSON
Greg ANDERSON #243
Male 45-54
00:30:21.2
00:30:21.2
42
(245)
45-54
42
00:11:30.3
50-54
27
Male
245
01:10:01
20:14 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:30:21.2
456
527
Darren GOULD
Darren GOULD #527
Male 35-44
00:30:21.2
00:30:21.2
41
(246)
35-44
41
00:11:36.0
40-44
28
Male
246
00:31:12
20:14 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:30:21.2
457
387
Xavier CLARKE
Xavier CLARKE #387
Male Under 15
00:30:23.5
00:30:23.5
17
(247)
Under 15
17
00:11:33.0
Under 18
33
Male
247
00:50:03
Fremantle Triathlon Club
20:15 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:30:23.5
460
272
Oakley BATTAMS
Oakley BATTAMS #272
Male Under 15
00:30:24.2
00:30:24.2
18
(248)
Under 15
18
00:11:33.7
Under 18
34
Male
248
01:10:03
Fremantle Triathlon Club
20:16 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:30:24.2
1
2
3
...
9
10
11
12
[13]
14
15
16
Page 13 of 16 (787 items)