Bintan Triathlon
28 May 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Olympic Distance
Sprint Distance
Youth Triathlon
Kids Triathlon
Bintan Swim Classic 1000m
Bintan Swim Classic 400m
Super Sprint Relay
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (525 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunLap1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
ChipReturn
193
1041
Helen Mcclure
Helen Mcclure #1041
Female 40-44
02:57:59.52
02:57:59.52
6
(14)
40-44
6
Female
14
SIN
3:27 min/km
00:35:52.99
295
9
24
00:01:09.94
103
1
4
01:23:28.20
275
6
16
00:01:05.07
148
8
24
00:28:03.35
159
6
13
00:56:23.30
130
5
10
232
1063
Lucia Van Haaren
Lucia Van Haaren #1063
Female 45-49
03:03:42.21
03:03:42.21
6
(19)
45-49
6
Female
19
SIN
3:34 min/km
00:33:39.52
203
4
16
00:01:34.52
182
5
19
01:29:59.68
342
7
30
00:01:18.57
215
8
35
00:28:11.25
163
4
14
00:57:09.90
148
5
15
328
1019
Priscilla Lu
Priscilla Lu #1019
Female 30-34
03:19:14.02
03:19:14.02
5
(33)
30-34
5
Female
33
SIN
3:52 min/km
00:37:50.01
336
6
32
00:01:09.37
99
2
3
01:36:07.84
393
6
40
00:01:10.00
174
7
29
00:30:30.36
244
4
26
01:02:56.78
233
5
26
323
1026
Kate Eidsvk
Kate Eidsvk #1026
Female 35-39
03:18:29.10
03:18:29.10
5
(31)
35-39
5
Female
31
CAN
3:51 min/km
00:38:19.25
351
4
35
00:01:24.91
150
1
14
01:28:46.57
327
4
23
00:01:35.37
268
5
42
00:32:49.97
310
6
40
01:08:22.99
306
5
39
400
1006
Tamara Tobing
Tamara Tobing #1006
Female 25-29
03:43:10.05
03:43:10.05
5
(47)
25-29
5
Female
47
IDN
4:20 min/km
00:41:25.71
400
5
46
00:02:48.83
369
5
51
01:41:33.43
413
4
46
00:02:04.01
363
5
54
00:34:23.53
343
5
46
01:15:18.06
374
5
51
230
576
T-Oracle
T-Oracle #576
Mixed Team
03:03:17.37
03:03:17.37
13
(13)
Team
13
Mixed
13
MAL
3:33 min/km
00:36:57.25
312
13
13
00:01:05.30
83
14
14
01:31:19.43
352
14
14
00:00:31.66
9
7
7
00:25:34.12
78
6
6
00:53:23.72
87
5
5
22
1227
Matthew Jones
Matthew Jones #1227
Male 35-39
02:23:25.52
02:23:25.52
10
(21)
35-39
10
Male
21
SIN
2:47 min/km
00:29:45.57
84
25
74
00:00:53.99
45
15
32
01:08:47.05
33
10
30
00:00:52.49
86
20
62
00:21:27.86
16
5
15
00:43:06.41
11
5
10
148
1098
Kin Kei Phoon
Kin Kei Phoon #1098
Male 25-29
02:50:20.10
02:50:20.10
5
(133)
25-29
5
Male
133
SIN
3:18 min/km
00:32:22.27
166
6
149
00:01:47.34
225
7
183
01:20:04.23
205
8
186
00:01:18.10
214
9
163
00:26:46.39
119
5
104
00:54:48.15
105
5
93
375
1079
Maxime Chaury
Maxime Chaury #1079
Male 18-24
03:32:26.38
03:32:26.38
6
(317)
18-24
6
Male
317
FRA
4:07 min/km
00:41:11.68
399
6
337
00:04:16.22
433
7
359
01:43:57.05
418
8
354
00:00:44.54
48
1
28
00:29:01.60
192
5
162
01:02:16.89
226
5
191
24
1116
Cristian Busquets
Cristian Busquets #1116
Male 30-34
02:23:51.23
02:23:51.23
7
(23)
30-34
7
Male
23
SIN
2:47 min/km
00:26:21.07
29
5
28
00:01:04.19
82
10
68
01:11:39.69
67
9
62
00:00:41.58
35
4
18
00:21:10.77
14
5
13
00:44:04.69
17
5
16
40
1350
Pascal Aeschlimann
Pascal Aeschlimann #1350
Male 40-44
02:28:00.02
02:28:00.02
8
(37)
40-44
8
Male
37
CHE
2:52 min/km
00:34:07.57
232
46
203
00:01:49.29
236
41
192
01:04:57.66
12
1
10
00:00:43.87
46
4
26
00:22:49.46
34
6
31
00:46:21.61
28
5
27
19
1363
Resat Vargin Yeke
Resat Vargin Yeke #1363
Male 40-44
02:22:35.04
02:22:35.04
3
(18)
40-44
3
Male
18
SIN
2:46 min/km
00:24:41.23
9
2
9
00:01:02.15
74
8
60
01:10:20.23
43
8
40
00:00:37.65
27
1
12
00:21:58.68
24
4
23
00:45:53.77
25
4
24
16
1236
Peter Watson
Peter Watson #1236
Male 35-39
02:20:35.56
02:20:35.56
7
(15)
35-39
7
Male
15
ES
2:43 min/km
00:32:08.49
156
40
140
00:00:57.02
60
18
47
01:04:49.31
10
5
8
00:00:46.45
57
12
35
00:20:28.34
10
4
9
00:41:54.27
8
4
7
189
1101
Michael Shkurka
Michael Shkurka #1101
Male 25-29
02:57:31.82
02:57:31.82
7
(166)
25-29
7
Male
166
ES
3:26 min/km
00:38:38.48
364
15
313
00:02:33.44
349
14
284
01:22:00.12
239
10
215
00:01:05.31
149
7
108
00:25:49.11
87
3
80
00:53:14.46
85
4
79
99
1080
Ronald Liong
Ronald Liong #1080
Male 18-24
02:42:49.34
02:42:49.34
2
(90)
18-24
2
Male
90
IDN
3:09 min/km
00:31:28.37
131
3
117
00:01:18.00
132
3
107
01:13:13.68
98
1
91
00:01:05.41
150
4
109
00:26:43.11
116
3
102
00:55:43.87
117
4
103
8
1136
Luke Parr
Luke Parr #1136
Male 30-34
02:16:14.99
02:16:14.99
4
(8)
30-34
4
Male
8
SIN
2:38 min/km
00:24:51.31
13
1
13
00:01:00.74
66
7
53
01:07:47.12
27
6
24
00:00:36.11
20
3
7
00:20:42.58
12
4
11
00:41:59.70
10
4
9
141
575
Team Shents
Team Shents #575
Mixed Team
02:49:04.78
02:49:04.78
7
(7)
Team
7
Mixed
7
ES
3:16 min/km
00:38:44.50
367
16
16
00:00:35.18
2
2
2
01:16:10.34
151
8
8
00:00:35.84
18
12
12
00:24:27.70
54
4
4
00:52:58.91
76
4
4
382
1001
Ashley Knight
Ashley Knight #1001
Female 25-29
03:34:55.38
03:34:55.38
4
(44)
25-29
4
Female
44
USA
4:10 min/km
00:31:37.36
136
3
10
00:02:15.95
313
4
46
01:46:22.60
422
5
50
00:02:01.06
358
4
52
00:34:20.54
339
4
45
01:12:38.39
347
4
45
249
1011
Edel Cussen
Edel Cussen #1011
Female 30-34
03:05:46.34
03:05:46.34
3
(21)
30-34
3
Female
21
SIN
3:36 min/km
00:35:21.88
280
4
23
00:01:32.87
178
4
18
01:25:17.39
293
2
20
00:01:45.09
314
10
46
00:31:13.34
268
5
31
01:01:49.10
219
4
24
117
1022
Catherine Sen
Catherine Sen #1022
Female 35-39
02:45:27.32
02:45:27.32
1
(6)
35-39
1
Female
6
ES
3:12 min/km
00:28:13.01
62
1
3
00:01:29.71
172
2
17
01:13:29.48
102
1
3
00:01:23.01
229
4
36
00:28:54.09
187
3
20
01:00:52.11
210
4
23
402
1072
Joanna Lin
Joanna Lin #1072
Female 50-54
03:44:38.89
03:44:38.89
3
(49)
50-54
3
Female
49
MAL
4:21 min/km
00:43:59.25
424
4
51
00:02:45.29
367
3
50
01:35:08.18
385
2
38
00:01:01.04
127
1
18
00:39:12.60
402
4
54
01:21:45.12
409
4
56
187
1044
Jeneane Paxson
Jeneane Paxson #1044
Female 40-44
02:57:12.29
02:57:12.29
4
(12)
40-44
4
Female
12
SIN
3:26 min/km
00:33:36.24
199
5
15
00:01:11.28
110
3
6
01:25:09.71
291
9
19
00:01:28.00
244
12
40
00:26:58.58
124
4
8
00:55:47.05
120
4
8
139
1056
Anna Tipping
Anna Tipping #1056
Female 45-49
02:48:50.68
02:48:50.68
3
(8)
45-49
3
Female
8
SIN
3:16 min/km
00:31:13.61
123
2
9
00:01:15.78
124
2
10
01:18:56.51
188
3
7
00:00:52.95
90
3
10
00:28:13.28
164
5
15
00:56:31.82
134
4
11
154
1521
Geoff Anderson
Geoff Anderson #1521
Male 55-59
02:51:55.81
02:51:55.81
4
(138)
55-59
4
Male
138
ES
3:20 min/km
00:33:19.25
191
4
170
00:01:56.84
262
4
214
01:16:23.12
153
5
140
00:01:40.15
291
6
230
00:28:20.21
168
4
141
00:58:36.43
166
4
139
79
1496
Ian Nokes
Ian Nokes #1496
Male 50-54
02:39:56.83
02:39:56.83
3
(73)
50-54
3
Male
73
AUS
3:06 min/km
00:31:20.56
126
10
112
00:00:54.77
48
3
35
01:10:23.22
46
2
43
00:01:02.96
134
6
98
00:27:21.29
136
6
119
00:56:15.30
129
4
112
49
1455
Paul Browne
Paul Browne #1455
Male 45-49
02:32:39.97
02:32:39.97
9
(46)
45-49
9
Male
46
ES
2:57 min/km
00:31:01.31
114
21
102
00:00:55.56
52
7
39
01:14:30.45
131
29
120
00:00:39.22
31
2
15
00:22:04.52
25
4
24
00:45:33.42
23
4
22
23
1445
Martin Reynolds
Martin Reynolds #1445
Male 45-49
02:23:30.81
02:23:30.81
2
(22)
45-49
2
Male
22
SIN
2:47 min/km
00:29:35.81
80
12
71
00:00:42.00
16
1
10
01:07:08.99
22
2
19
00:01:04.47
145
25
106
00:21:56.02
23
3
22
00:44:59.52
21
3
20
31
1526
Mike Hooper
Mike Hooper #1526
Male 55-59
02:25:56.48
02:25:56.48
2
(29)
55-59
2
Male
29
ES
2:50 min/km
00:25:07.68
18
1
18
00:00:53.45
43
2
30
01:06:22.68
18
2
16
00:01:13.47
190
4
144
00:23:32.94
44
2
41
00:52:19.19
72
3
68
388
1530
Philip Hall
Philip Hall #1530
Male 60-64
03:36:38.36
03:36:38.36
3
(326)
60-64
3
Male
326
SIN
4:12 min/km
00:38:25.17
358
2
307
00:01:14.39
120
2
98
01:32:18.67
359
3
312
00:02:10.87
372
3
300
00:39:35.51
407
3
334
01:22:29.25
411
3
338
136
1500
Jervis Tilly
Jervis Tilly #1500
Male 50-54
02:48:28.97
02:48:28.97
8
(123)
50-54
8
Male
123
AUS
3:16 min/km
00:28:43.31
66
4
61
00:00:53.14
41
2
29
01:22:10.20
246
14
221
00:00:52.97
91
2
65
00:26:07.76
101
3
92
00:55:49.34
122
3
107
415
1071
Elizabeth Chambers
Elizabeth Chambers #1071
Female 50-54
03:48:44.64
03:48:44.64
4
(53)
50-54
4
Female
53
USA
4:26 min/km
00:39:57.99
384
2
43
00:03:35.80
414
4
56
01:45:14.56
421
4
49
00:01:03.88
140
2
22
00:38:13.88
395
3
53
01:18:52.40
393
3
54
124
1069
Vanessa Lodge
Vanessa Lodge #1069
Female 45-49
02:46:22.81
02:46:22.81
2
(7)
45-49
2
Female
7
SIN
3:13 min/km
00:33:40.15
204
5
17
00:01:13.74
119
1
8
01:14:29.44
130
2
4
00:00:51.33
80
2
8
00:27:49.22
148
3
10
00:56:08.14
127
3
9
75
1046
Lisa Walton
Lisa Walton #1046
Female 40-44
02:39:29.98
02:39:29.98
1
(2)
40-44
1
Female
2
SIN
3:05 min/km
00:31:01.25
113
3
7
00:01:14.45
121
4
9
01:11:24.53
62
1
1
00:00:41.90
36
1
2
00:26:09.87
104
2
5
00:55:07.83
112
3
7
265
1018
Noelle De Guzman
Noelle De Guzman #1018
Female 30-34
03:08:08.26
03:08:08.26
4
(25)
30-34
4
Female
25
SIN
3:39 min/km
00:35:04.98
273
3
22
00:01:05.63
85
1
2
01:33:50.98
375
5
36
00:01:13.63
192
8
30
00:27:45.78
146
3
9
00:56:53.02
144
3
13
277
1027
Katherine Mitchell
Katherine Mitchell #1027
Female 35-39
03:10:25.17
03:10:25.17
4
(27)
35-39
4
Female
27
ES
3:41 min/km
00:35:57.73
300
3
27
00:01:54.03
251
4
32
01:32:46.54
364
5
35
00:00:42.92
40
1
3
00:29:09.85
200
4
22
00:59:03.93
173
3
18
299
1003
Elaine Gallacher
Elaine Gallacher #1003
Female 25-29
03:14:42.53
03:14:42.53
3
(29)
+00:02:00
25-29
3
Female
29
SIN
3:46 min/km
00:31:06.67
118
2
8
00:01:01.01
68
1
1
01:29:34.67
333
2
26
00:00:52.62
88
2
9
00:32:19.15
296
3
38
01:10:07.55
326
3
41
56
573
NG TEAM 2016
NG TEAM 2016 #573
Mixed Team
02:35:14.56
02:35:14.56
4
(4)
Team
4
Mixed
4
IDN
3:00 min/km
00:37:48.24
335
14
14
00:00:41.80
14
6
6
01:07:06.94
21
3
3
00:00:27.14
2
2
2
00:22:06.65
26
2
2
00:49:10.42
46
3
3
5
1124
Guillaume Rondy
Guillaume Rondy #1124
Male 30-34
02:10:51.94
02:10:51.94
2
(5)
30-34
2
Male
5
SIN
2:32 min/km
00:24:58.28
15
2
15
00:00:51.51
38
5
26
01:02:22.34
4
2
3
00:00:45.05
51
8
30
00:20:26.13
9
3
8
00:41:54.73
9
3
8
119
1076
Doga Makiura
Doga Makiura #1076
Male 18-24
02:45:59.32
02:45:59.32
3
(109)
18-24
3
Male
109
JPN
3:13 min/km
00:34:12.81
236
4
206
00:01:29.17
170
4
141
01:14:17.57
126
3
116
00:01:44.64
311
7
249
00:27:11.89
135
4
118
00:54:15.12
100
3
89
145
1105
William Demoustier
William Demoustier #1105
Male 25-29
02:49:29.56
02:49:29.56
4
(130)
25-29
4
Male
130
SIN
3:17 min/km
00:35:03.29
272
11
240
00:01:45.76
221
5
179
01:19:01.20
193
7
176
00:00:31.69
10
1
3
00:25:49.39
89
4
82
00:53:07.62
82
3
76
21
1250
Sylvain Labattu
Sylvain Labattu #1250
Male 35-39
02:23:05.32
02:23:05.32
9
(20)
35-39
9
Male
20
SIN
2:46 min/km
00:27:57.84
53
18
50
00:01:00.03
63
19
50
01:12:17.94
75
26
69
00:00:49.54
65
15
43
00:20:16.21
8
3
7
00:40:59.97
6
3
5
38
1300
Fabien Crommen
Fabien Crommen #1300
Male 40-44
02:27:53.50
02:27:53.50
7
(35)
40-44
7
Male
35
SIN
2:52 min/km
00:30:17.83
101
17
90
00:00:40.47
9
1
4
01:10:18.39
41
7
38
00:00:58.42
114
14
82
00:18:39.69
2
1
2
00:45:38.38
24
3
23
287
1082
Victor Jacquemont
Victor Jacquemont #1082
Male 18-24
03:11:52.38
03:11:52.38
5
(245)
18-24
5
Male
245
FRA
3:43 min/km
00:38:06.56
344
5
298
00:02:27.06
338
5
274
01:36:41.31
394
7
339
00:01:13.58
191
5
145
00:26:15.35
109
2
98
00:53:23.86
88
2
80
26
1083
Ady Akhmad Jukardi
Ady Akhmad Jukardi #1083
Male 25-29
02:24:13.68
02:24:13.68
2
(25)
+00:02:00
25-29
2
Male
25
IDN
2:48 min/km
00:31:46.31
142
5
126
00:01:12.96
116
3
96
01:04:55.55
11
1
9
00:00:40.42
32
2
16
00:20:35.55
11
2
10
00:43:38.43
14
2
13
6
1141
Nikolai Jenkins
Nikolai Jenkins #1141
Male 30-34
02:11:14.94
02:11:14.94
3
(6)
30-34
3
Male
6
USA
2:32 min/km
00:26:07.56
23
4
22
00:00:44.77
23
4
14
01:01:59.72
3
1
2
00:00:42.53
37
5
19
00:20:11.44
7
2
6
00:41:40.33
7
2
6
3
1182
Colin O'Shea
Colin O'Shea #1182
Male 35-39
02:09:05.09
02:09:05.09
2
(3)
35-39
2
Male
3
SIN
2:30 min/km
00:22:42.06
4
3
4
00:00:48.46
32
11
21
01:04:45.28
8
3
6
00:00:27.38
3
1
1
00:19:18.39
4
1
4
00:40:21.89
4
2
4
30
578
Wendy-Andreas
Wendy-Andreas #578
Mixed Team
02:25:40.32
02:25:40.32
2
(2)
Team
2
Mixed
2
GRE
2:49 min/km
00:26:22.76
32
1
1
00:00:46.04
28
11
11
01:11:42.19
68
5
5
00:00:26.93
1
1
1
00:22:27.84
29
3
3
00:46:22.38
29
2
2
174
1007
Ann Durham
Ann Durham #1007
Female 30-34
02:54:11.33
02:54:11.33
2
(9)
30-34
2
Female
9
USA
3:22 min/km
00:32:46.50
177
2
12
00:01:20.80
140
3
13
01:25:26.83
295
3
21
00:01:05.06
147
4
23
00:26:43.03
115
2
7
00:53:32.13
92
2
5
176
1002
Carla Beatriz Grabador
Carla Beatriz Grabador #1002
Female 25-29
02:54:55.07
02:54:55.07
1
(10)
25-29
1
Female
10
PHI
3:23 min/km
00:26:07.22
22
1
1
00:01:13.34
118
2
7
01:21:13.25
221
1
9
00:00:56.41
103
3
15
00:31:44.32
281
2
35
01:05:24.84
266
2
31
18
1537
Shem Leong
Shem Leong #1537
Male 40-44
02:21:42.56
02:21:42.56
2
(17)
40-44
2
Male
17
SIN
2:45 min/km
00:26:35.25
34
6
32
00:01:10.35
104
14
86
01:08:13.69
31
5
28
00:01:11.24
181
24
135
00:21:43.80
20
3
19
00:44:32.03
18
2
17
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
Page 10 of 11 (525 items)