X Adventure Race Dunsborough
16 Apr 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (494 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Leg1
Leg2
Leg3
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
116
1220
Adrian KOTLARZ
Adrian KOTLARZ #1220
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:50:08.30
01:50:08.30
47
(84)
Prime Male (18-39)
47
Male
84
WA
AUS
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
Adrian Kotlarz
6:00 min/km
00:17:05.78
237
58
128
00:49:42.74
219
69
141
00:42:20.92
44
22
35
00:00:58.84
333
76
164
53
1037
Declan BOTTOMLEY
Declan BOTTOMLEY #1037
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:07.77
01:42:07.77
6
(45)
Junior Male (U18)
6
Male
45
WA
AUS
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
Declan Bottomley
5:33 min/km
00:16:18.79
205
15
114
00:43:00.10
82
9
58
00:42:15.66
43
2
34
00:00:33.21
15
4
11
28
1594
Glen SCHLODERER
Glen SCHLODERER #1594
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:36:58.22
01:36:58.22
17
(26)
Prime Male (18-39)
17
Male
26
WA
AUS
5:17 min/km
00:16:38.98
217
52
120
00:37:32.49
18
11
17
00:42:11.07
42
21
33
00:00:35.68
30
15
21
32
1363
Ben TARBOTTON
Ben TARBOTTON #1363
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:38:11.67
01:38:11.67
19
(29)
Prime Male (18-39)
19
Male
29
WA
AUS
Ben Tarbotton
Ben Tarbotton
Ben Tarbotton
5:21 min/km
00:13:53.25
67
18
31
00:41:43.33
54
25
42
00:41:52.85
41
20
32
00:00:42.23
119
40
69
24
1306
Joel QUARTERMAINE
Joel QUARTERMAINE #1306
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:35:40.97
01:35:40.97
16
(23)
Prime Male (18-39)
16
Male
23
WA
AUS
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
Joel Quartermaine
5:12 min/km
00:11:48.00
12
4
6
00:41:23.46
50
24
39
00:41:50.20
40
19
31
00:00:39.30
82
31
52
41
1022
Andrew BATES
Andrew BATES #1022
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:40:18.84
01:40:18.84
22
(34)
Prime Male (18-39)
22
Male
34
WA
AUS
Andrew Bates
Andrew Bates
Andrew Bates
5:28 min/km
00:14:58.94
121
34
70
00:42:46.28
79
34
56
00:41:48.97
39
18
30
00:00:44.64
162
51
91
54
1096
Tahni DAVISON
Tahni DAVISON #1096
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:42:32.53
01:42:32.53
27
(46)
Prime Male (18-39)
27
Male
46
WA
AUS
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
Tahni Davison
5:35 min/km
00:16:24.49
207
49
115
00:43:33.30
95
41
68
00:41:47.15
38
17
29
00:00:47.58
203
59
110
89
1512
Caffeinated
Caffeinated #1512
Female Female Team
01:46:46.17
01:46:46.17
2
(11)
Female Team
2
Female
11
WA
AUS
Sally Clark
Sharon Heiden
Sharon Broad
5:49 min/km
00:16:31.79
214
11
66
00:47:39.87
179
5
39
00:41:44.94
37
1
3
00:00:49.56
227
13
73
67
1584
Matt CARRUTHERS
Matt CARRUTHERS #1584
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:44:11.54
01:44:11.54
33
(54)
Prime Male (18-39)
33
Male
54
WA
AUS
5:40 min/km
00:14:40.53
107
29
59
00:47:09.70
166
61
112
00:41:26.42
36
16
28
00:00:54.88
302
71
144
9
1034
Lukas BLOT
Lukas BLOT #1034
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:29:32.12
01:29:32.12
7
(9)
Prime Male (18-39)
7
Male
9
WA
AUS
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
Lukas Blot
4:52 min/km
00:10:43.28
2
1
1
00:36:36.69
14
9
13
00:41:25.37
35
15
27
00:00:46.77
196
56
107
11
1226
Justin LINNEY
Justin LINNEY #1226
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:29.48
01:30:29.48
9
(11)
Prime Male (18-39)
9
Male
11
WA
AUS
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
Justin Linney
4:55 min/km
00:10:57.38
4
2
2
00:37:37.59
20
13
19
00:41:21.13
34
14
26
00:00:33.36
16
7
12
65
1183
Thomas HOLMES
Thomas HOLMES #1183
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:43:56.31
01:43:56.31
32
(53)
Prime Male (18-39)
32
Male
53
WA
AUS
Thomas Holmes
Thomas Holmes
Thomas Holmes
5:39 min/km
00:21:23.56
387
84
193
00:40:34.68
41
18
31
00:41:13.95
33
13
25
00:00:44.11
147
46
81
18
1547
Parkwater Posse
Parkwater Posse #1547
Male Male Team
01:33:06.57
01:33:06.57
2
(18)
Male Team
2
Male
18
WA
AUS
Nathan Bowler
Ben Tassone
Matt Haste
5:04 min/km
00:15:36.90
166
5
92
00:35:57.08
11
2
10
00:40:56.16
32
3
24
00:00:36.42
37
2
24
71
1580
ZPS
ZPS #1580
Mixed Mixed Team
01:44:37.51
01:44:37.51
3
(7)
Mixed Team
3
Mixed
7
WA
AUS
Peter Baldwin
Simone Barker
Zina Tchistiakova
5:42 min/km
00:15:48.84
179
16
28
00:47:23.38
174
12
19
00:40:48.72
31
5
6
00:00:36.56
42
3
8
16
1124
Brant EDWARDS
Brant EDWARDS #1124
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:31:36.75
01:31:36.75
2
(16)
Veteran Male (40-49)
2
Male
16
WA
AUS
Brant Edwards
Brant Edwards
Brant Edwards
4:59 min/km
00:12:44.90
37
3
20
00:37:55.83
22
3
20
00:40:19.83
30
6
23
00:00:36.17
34
1
22
22
1052
Michael BURNS
Michael BURNS #1052
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:35:22.82
01:35:22.82
3
(21)
Veteran Male (40-49)
3
Male
21
WA
AUS
Michael Burns
Michael Burns
Michael Burns
5:11 min/km
00:12:24.03
25
1
13
00:42:01.11
61
7
44
00:40:18.04
29
5
22
00:00:39.62
86
6
54
19
1572
To Infinity and Beyond
To Infinity and Beyond #1572
Mixed Junior Team
01:33:18.56
01:33:18.56
1
(1)
Junior Team
1
Mixed
1
WA
AUS
Jack Griffiths
Ethan Miles
Jayden David
5:05 min/km
00:10:07.34
1
1
1
00:42:21.61
69
4
9
00:40:06.70
28
1
5
00:00:42.90
129
11
24
29
1368
Jack NEYLEN
Jack NEYLEN #1368
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:37:00.82
01:37:00.82
18
(27)
Prime Male (18-39)
18
Male
27
Rob Thornton
Rob Thornton
Rob Thornton
5:17 min/km
00:14:28.28
100
24
52
00:42:12.70
63
27
45
00:39:49.13
27
12
21
00:00:30.69
5
3
5
14
1596
Mark Vlinco
Mark Vlinco #1596
Male Male Team
01:30:56.75
01:30:56.75
1
(14)
Male Team
1
Male
14
WA
AUS
Chris Crosby
4:57 min/km
00:16:04.13
194
6
107
00:34:55.26
7
1
6
00:39:20.89
26
2
20
00:00:36.45
38
3
25
3
1245
Brad MCFARLAND
Brad MCFARLAND #1245
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:22.27
01:27:22.27
3
(3)
Prime Male (18-39)
3
Male
3
WA
AUS
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
Brad Mcfarland
4:45 min/km
00:12:23.44
24
9
12
00:35:22.81
9
5
8
00:39:04.89
25
11
19
00:00:31.12
7
4
6
4
1027
Jason BENT
Jason BENT #1027
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:27:40.51
01:27:40.51
4
(4)
Prime Male (18-39)
4
Male
4
WA
AUS
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
Jason Bent
4:46 min/km
00:12:05.69
17
6
9
00:36:08.02
12
7
11
00:38:51.81
24
10
18
00:00:34.98
24
10
16
5
1371
Craig TYRRELL
Craig TYRRELL #1371
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:28:10.97
01:28:10.97
1
(5)
Veteran Male (40-49)
1
Male
5
WA
AUS
Craig Tyrrell
Craig Tyrrell
Craig Tyrrell
4:48 min/km
00:15:07.78
131
18
73
00:33:49.19
3
1
3
00:38:29.45
23
4
17
00:00:44.53
157
14
88
17
1314
Samuel REEVES
Samuel REEVES #1314
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:33:02.74
01:33:02.74
13
(17)
Prime Male (18-39)
13
Male
17
WA
AUS
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves
Samuel Reeves
5:04 min/km
00:12:00.14
14
5
7
00:42:32.58
73
31
53
00:37:58.63
22
9
16
00:00:31.39
8
5
7
7
1031
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #1031
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:35.82
01:28:35.82
6
(7)
Prime Male (18-39)
6
Male
7
WA
AUS
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
Scott Biffen
4:49 min/km
00:14:27.28
99
23
51
00:35:45.04
10
6
9
00:37:55.44
21
8
15
00:00:28.05
3
2
3
1
1405
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #1405
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:24:51.37
01:24:51.37
1
(1)
Prime Male (18-39)
1
Male
1
WA
AUS
Steve York
Steve York
Steve York
4:37 min/km
00:12:13.53
21
7
10
00:34:28.59
4
2
4
00:37:34.80
20
7
14
00:00:34.43
19
8
13
12
1054
Adam BYATT
Adam BYATT #1054
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:31.57
01:30:31.57
10
(12)
Prime Male (18-39)
10
Male
12
WA
AUS
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
Adam Byatt
4:55 min/km
00:14:49.78
115
31
65
00:37:37.09
19
12
18
00:37:26.56
19
6
13
00:00:38.13
62
24
39
36
1510
BikeShed Adoptees
BikeShed Adoptees #1510
Mixed Mixed Team
01:39:40.70
01:39:40.70
1
(3)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
3
WA
AUS
Robbie Rhodes
Naomi Brown
5:25 min/km
00:23:13.79
411
29
44
00:38:20.99
24
2
3
00:37:19.72
18
4
4
00:00:46.19
184
19
30
85
1097
Liza DAWSON
Liza DAWSON #1097
Female Veteran Female (40-49)
01:46:15.32
01:46:15.32
5
(10)
+00:12:00
Veteran Female (40-49)
5
Female
10
WA
AUS
Liza Dawson
Liza Dawson
Liza Dawson
5:47 min/km
00:13:20.53
52
8
15
00:44:43.21
115
8
19
00:35:27.21
17
1
2
00:00:44.36
155
12
44
228
1279
Ben O'CALLAGHAN
Ben O'CALLAGHAN #1279
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
02:01:52.27
02:01:52.27
34
(141)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
34
Male
141
WA
AUS
Ben O'Callaghan
Ben O'Callaghan
Ben O'Callaghan
6:38 min/km
00:22:59.76
408
61
205
00:51:14.50
259
40
159
00:34:31.43
16
3
12
00:01:06.56
372
49
183
2
1049
Rowan BROWN
Rowan BROWN #1049
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:26:11.61
01:26:11.61
2
(2)
Prime Male (18-39)
2
Male
2
WA
AUS
Rowan Brown
Rowan Brown
Rowan Brown
4:41 min/km
00:13:51.78
65
17
30
00:36:42.17
15
10
14
00:33:19.33
15
5
11
00:02:18.32
421
91
210
51
1377
John VAUGHAN
John VAUGHAN #1377
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:41:55.26
01:41:55.26
26
(43)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
26
Male
43
WA
AUS
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
John Vaughan
5:33 min/km
00:15:30.50
160
37
87
00:41:05.49
48
22
37
00:32:35.38
14
4
10
00:00:43.89
145
45
79
10
1380
Mathew WALKER
Mathew WALKER #1380
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:13.26
01:30:13.26
8
(10)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
8
Male
10
WA
AUS
Mathew Walker
Mathew Walker
Mathew Walker
4:55 min/km
00:13:41.50
61
16
29
00:32:03.72
1
1
1
00:31:52.64
13
3
9
00:00:35.39
28
13
19
203
1122
Peter EDDY
Peter EDDY #1122
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:58:30.74
01:58:30.74
28
(130)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
28
Male
130
WA
AUS
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
Peter Eddy
6:27 min/km
00:19:51.65
354
46
173
00:54:04.11
314
50
176
00:31:42.35
12
2
8
00:00:52.62
270
29
132
58
1388
Alec WEBBER
Alec WEBBER #1388
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:42:58.32
01:42:58.32
4
(50)
+00:12:00
Vintage Male (50-59)
4
Male
50
WA
AUS
Alec Webber
Alec Webber
Alec Webber
5:36 min/km
00:14:24.28
93
4
47
00:44:38.46
113
7
83
00:30:33.19
11
2
7
00:01:22.38
409
20
201
76
1599
David Locke
David Locke #1599
Mixed Mixed Team
01:45:20.99
01:45:20.99
4
(8)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
4
Mixed
8
WA
AUS
David Locke
Ciara Locke
David Locke
5:44 min/km
00:10:52.05
3
1
2
00:51:20.04
260
21
30
00:30:30.79
10
3
3
00:00:38.11
61
5
10
45
1282
Benjamin O'GRADY
Benjamin O'GRADY #1282
Male Veteran Male (40-49)
01:40:59.67
01:40:59.67
6
(38)
+00:12:00
Veteran Male (40-49)
6
Male
38
WA
AUS
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
Benjamin O'Grady
5:30 min/km
00:15:33.54
163
25
90
00:42:24.38
70
8
50
00:30:18.77
9
1
6
00:00:42.97
130
9
73
42
1069
David COLE
David COLE #1069
Male Vintage Male (50-59)
01:40:50.51
01:40:50.51
3
(35)
+00:12:00
Vintage Male (50-59)
3
Male
35
WA
AUS
David Cole
David Cole
David Cole
5:29 min/km
00:14:47.38
111
6
62
00:43:12.19
86
3
61
00:30:13.62
8
1
5
00:00:37.31
50
1
31
80
1575
Tri Hards
Tri Hards #1575
Mixed Mixed Team
01:45:31.95
01:45:31.95
5
(10)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
5
Mixed
10
WA
AUS
Tenielle Stone
Ben Holloway
Chris Holloway
5:45 min/km
00:15:16.04
142
11
22
00:47:35.27
178
13
20
00:30:01.60
7
2
2
00:00:39.02
77
7
13
188
1305
Harriet PUGH
Harriet PUGH #1305
Female Prime Female (18-39)
01:56:23.57
01:56:23.57
18
(39)
Prime Female (18-39)
18
Female
39
WA
AUS
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
Harriet Pugh
6:20 min/km
00:18:15.29
286
47
107
01:07:43.22
406
73
155
00:29:14.53
6
1
1
00:01:10.52
384
70
153
72
1534
Its only funny until someone gets hurt!
Its only funny until someone gets h.. #1534
Male Male Team
01:44:51.74
01:44:51.74
5
(57)
+00:12:00
Male Team
5
Male
57
WA
AUS
Andy Medland
Tom Webster
Tony Sheard
5:42 min/km
00:15:33.22
162
4
89
00:47:13.53
168
7
114
00:29:12.19
5
1
4
00:00:52.79
276
7
134
64
1360
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford #1360
Mixed Mixed Team
01:43:37.40
01:43:37.40
2
(5)
+00:12:00
Mixed Team
2
Mixed
5
WA
AUS
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
Henry Stratford
5:38 min/km
00:15:51.29
180
17
29
00:47:01.05
164
11
18
00:28:06.85
4
1
1
00:00:38.21
64
6
11
52
1193
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS
Angus IVORY-GREIVULIS #1193
Male Junior Male (U18)
01:42:02.32
01:42:02.32
5
(44)
+00:12:00
Junior Male (U18)
5
Male
44
WA
AUS
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
Angus Ivory-Greivulis
5:33 min/km
00:17:10.79
244
18
131
00:45:29.31
129
13
93
00:26:56.34
3
1
3
00:00:25.88
2
1
2
6
1153
Zach GOSS
Zach GOSS #1153
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:28:23.58
01:28:23.58
5
(6)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
5
Male
6
WA
AUS
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
Zach Goss
4:49 min/km
00:14:35.78
103
26
55
00:34:47.94
5
3
5
00:26:34.45
2
2
2
00:00:25.40
1
1
1
13
1144
Aaron GAVIN
Aaron GAVIN #1144
Male Prime Male (18-39)
01:30:51.42
01:30:51.42
11
(13)
+00:12:00
Prime Male (18-39)
11
Male
13
WA
AUS
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
Aaron Gavin
4:57 min/km
00:13:08.25
46
12
22
00:39:15.91
28
14
23
00:25:46.53
1
1
1
00:00:40.71
95
35
59
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
[10]
Page 10 of 10 (494 items)