Act-Belong-Commit Augusta Adventure Fest
8 Nov 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (625 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Run
Swim
Paddle
MTB
Pace
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
MTB
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
TeamRun
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
449
60
Jason MCFARLANE
Jason MCFARLANE #60
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:43:09.00
06:43:09.00
64
(224)
Prime (18-39 years)
64
Male
224
WA
AUS
Jason Mcfarlane
Jason Mcfarlane
Jason McFarlane
Jason Mcfarlane
7:06 min/km
01:27:24.00
395
69
217
00:47:12.90
417
56
203
01:43:41.60
420
59
204
02:18:53.90
451
69
225
00:25:56.60
447
67
223
288
122
Jessica BARCLAY
Jessica BARCLAY #122
Female Prime (18-39 years)
05:50:50.70
05:50:50.70
10
(18)
Prime (18-39 years)
10
Female
18
WA
AUS
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
Jessica Barclay
6:11 min/km
01:16:25.40
226
10
16
00:34:55.00
123
2
7
01:23:27.60
167
7
12
02:18:56.70
452
14
37
00:17:06.00
90
9
11
417
205
Team Grandpa's
Team Grandpa's #205
Mixed AR Pair
06:25:06.70
06:25:06.70
9
(177)
AR Pair
9
Mixed
177
WA
AUS
6:47 min/km
01:23:25.30
333
6
117
00:48:33.60
444
9
193
01:31:14.00
275
9
124
02:19:09.50
453
15
191
00:22:44.30
357
12
137
441
259
Jared STONE
Jared STONE #259
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:36:25.80
06:36:25.80
57
(221)
Veteran (40-49 years)
57
Male
221
WA
AUS
Jared Stone
Jared Stone
Jared Stone
Jared Stone
6:59 min/km
01:32:12.70
444
63
232
00:42:21.90
327
32
149
01:36:32.30
341
44
167
02:19:09.80
454
60
226
00:26:09.10
453
66
225
474
232
Team Awesome Duo
Team Awesome Duo #232
Mixed AR Pair
06:57:11.20
06:57:11.20
15
(201)
AR Pair
15
Mixed
201
WA
AUS
7:21 min/km
01:29:44.10
423
14
165
00:52:35.10
484
18
213
01:53:34.90
465
16
201
02:19:31.80
455
16
192
00:21:45.30
319
11
118
479
108
Stacey MCKENZIE
Stacey MCKENZIE #108
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:01:38.10
07:01:38.10
16
(39)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
Female
39
WA
AUS
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
Stacey Mckenzie
7:26 min/km
01:33:21.40
452
17
35
00:52:43.30
486
16
42
01:54:41.30
471
16
41
02:19:55.90
456
15
38
00:20:56.20
283
15
26
448
172
Andy FOOTE
Andy FOOTE #172
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:41:57.20
06:41:57.20
59
(223)
Veteran (40-49 years)
59
Male
223
WA
AUS
Andy Foote
Andy Foote
Andy Foote
Andy Foote
7:05 min/km
01:32:24.30
448
64
235
00:42:07.70
320
30
145
01:43:32.50
419
57
203
02:20:23.40
457
61
227
00:23:29.30
383
54
197
498
391
Team TurboToms
Team TurboToms #391
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
07:26:54.30
07:26:54.30
44
(213)
Team of 2 Prime
44
Mixed
213
WA
AUS
Amanda Laing
Amanda Laing
Michael Thomas
Michael Thomas
7:52 min/km
01:38:17.30
481
44
200
00:45:02.70
370
37
163
02:19:54.30
514
44
219
02:20:26.20
458
39
193
00:23:13.80
372
37
147
472
141
Susan THOMAS
Susan THOMAS #141
Female Vintage (50-59)
06:56:13.20
06:56:13.20
2
(38)
Vintage (50-59)
2
Female
38
WA
AUS
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
7:20 min/km
01:41:36.60
493
2
39
00:46:33.70
404
2
31
01:44:59.80
429
3
35
02:20:53.90
459
2
39
00:22:09.20
335
3
30
470
312
Luke NESBITT
Luke NESBITT #312
Male Prime (18-39 years)
06:55:48.00
06:55:48.00
68
(235)
Prime (18-39 years)
68
Male
235
WA
AUS
Luke Nesbitt
Luke Nesbitt
Luke Nesbitt
Luke Nesbitt
7:20 min/km
01:32:38.30
449
72
236
00:50:44.30
469
64
226
01:45:07.00
430
60
209
02:21:12.20
460
70
228
00:26:06.20
451
68
224
428
212
Team Slow Motion
Team Slow Motion #212
Mixed AR Pair
06:27:51.90
06:27:51.90
10
(181)
AR Pair
10
Mixed
181
WA
AUS
6:50 min/km
01:27:34.80
397
12
150
00:41:11.70
299
4
144
01:39:05.00
376
14
168
02:21:14.00
461
17
194
00:18:46.40
173
4
48
426
526
Team Nuclear Hamster
Team Nuclear Hamster #526
Male Team of 4 Male
06:27:33.10
06:27:33.10
78
(214)
Team of 4 Male
78
Male
214
WA
AUS
Nick Gamble
Rhys Campbell
Ian Gamble
Glen Jeffery
6:50 min/km
01:24:30.60
354
72
201
00:33:53.40
102
29
36
01:38:37.40
369
62
178
02:21:22.90
462
78
229
00:29:08.80
489
77
239
419
301
Erle FRANKLIN
Erle FRANKLIN #301
Male Masters (60+)
06:25:22.90
06:25:22.90
1
(211)
Masters (60+)
1
Male
211
WA
AUS
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
Erle Franklin
6:47 min/km
01:32:16.60
445
1
233
00:42:22.80
329
1
151
01:27:17.00
228
1
114
02:21:31.10
463
1
230
00:21:55.40
323
2
174
451
198
Rory MCINTYRE
Rory MCINTYRE #198
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:44:04.30
06:44:04.30
60
(226)
Veteran (40-49 years)
60
Male
226
WA
AUS
Rory Mcintyre
Rory Mcintyre
Rory McIntyre
Rory Mcintyre
7:07 min/km
01:27:13.70
393
55
216
00:45:03.30
371
43
180
01:48:36.80
448
60
219
02:21:39.10
464
62
231
00:21:31.40
307
45
170
412
245
Christian OWEN
Christian OWEN #245
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:23:19.60
06:23:19.60
55
(209)
Veteran (40-49 years)
55
Male
209
WA
AUS
Christian Owen
Christian Owen
Christian Owen
Christian Owen
6:45 min/km
01:24:36.00
357
49
202
00:39:53.40
270
17
119
01:32:20.50
295
39
143
02:22:08.70
465
63
232
00:24:21.00
414
59
211
617
Team GET THE BEAT PUMPING
Team GET THE BEAT PUMPING #617
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 Mixed
Mixed
WA
AUS
Gavin Bell
Natasha O'Neill
Benajmin Wheeler
Pete Davies
min/km
02:12:31.10
530
81
225
00:16:28.60
1
1
1
01:24:30.50
182
32
82
02:22:16.20
466
70
195
00:28:49.60
485
72
202
468
158
Ian CHRISTIE
Ian CHRISTIE #158
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:53:40.20
06:53:40.20
64
(234)
Veteran (40-49 years)
64
Male
234
WA
AUS
Ian Christie
Ian Christie
Ian Christie
Ian Christie
7:17 min/km
01:29:46.90
425
61
227
00:47:33.00
425
51
208
01:48:56.70
451
61
220
02:22:27.80
467
64
233
00:24:55.80
429
62
216
452
395
Team Gooseberry Gals
Team Gooseberry Gals #395
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:44:08.30
06:44:08.30
40
(192)
Team of 2 Prime
40
Mixed
192
WA
AUS
Louise Peart
Tammy Norregaard
Tammy Norregaard
Louise Peart
7:07 min/km
01:26:35.40
387
36
144
00:35:34.60
141
18
76
01:59:15.60
479
40
208
02:22:54.70
468
40
196
00:19:48.00
231
24
73
420
357
Team The DengBog
Team The DengBog #357
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:26:27.50
06:26:27.50
38
(179)
Team of 2 Prime
38
Mixed
179
WA
AUS
Cameron Bossie
Chris Moreton
Cameron Bossie
Chris Moreton
6:48 min/km
01:16:29.50
227
23
76
00:39:38.10
263
30
125
01:38:31.70
366
33
164
02:23:19.60
469
41
197
00:28:28.60
481
42
200
497
600
Team The Knight's Fail?
Team The Knight's Fail? #600
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
07:22:47.70
07:22:47.70
77
(212)
Team of 4 Mixed
77
Mixed
212
WA
AUS
Hannah Knight
Libby Jardine
Jonathan Knight
Josh Went
7:48 min/km
01:45:23.30
508
75
214
00:57:14.80
511
81
223
01:50:39.90
457
71
197
02:23:20.20
470
71
198
00:26:09.50
454
65
186
331
553
Team Metso Crushers
Team Metso Crushers #553
Male Team of 4 Male
05:58:53.40
05:58:53.40
66
(173)
Team of 4 Male
66
Male
173
WA
AUS
Malcolm Stafford
Nicholas Hendriks
Ryan Llowarch
Chris Heah
6:19 min/km
01:05:43.50
60
16
46
00:33:10.90
88
27
33
01:32:40.70
300
51
145
02:23:39.10
471
79
234
00:23:39.20
391
62
201
460
445
Team The Wannabees
Team The Wannabees #445
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:48:15.40
06:48:15.40
28
(194)
Team of 2 Veteran
28
Mixed
194
WA
AUS
Jo Pollard
Jo Pollard
Andrew Pollard
Andrew Pollard
7:12 min/km
01:35:16.00
465
28
190
00:47:33.80
426
25
185
01:29:14.90
249
16
109
02:23:39.80
472
29
199
00:32:30.90
501
32
210
348
599
Team The Love Boat
Team The Love Boat #599
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:02:34.20
06:02:34.20
55
(143)
Team of 4 Mixed
55
Mixed
143
WA
AUS
Margot Seneque
Remy Semeque
Sacha Seneque
6:23 min/km
01:17:03.40
237
28
83
00:30:47.50
40
10
23
01:22:03.30
153
26
71
02:23:40.50
473
72
200
00:28:59.50
487
73
203
340
677
Team GaPP
Team GaPP #677
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:00:17.50
06:00:17.50
30
(139)
Team of 4 Veteran
30
Mixed
139
WA
AUS
Shane Pentony
Megan Pentony
Paul Graham
Jemma Diedrichs
6:21 min/km
01:10:17.80
136
9
41
00:39:27.80
255
31
122
01:21:18.80
141
18
67
02:23:43.00
474
38
201
00:25:30.10
439
33
182
508
398
Team gruff and dutchie
Team gruff and dutchie #398
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
07:55:30.70
07:55:30.70
45
(217)
Team of 2 Prime
45
Mixed
217
WA
AUS
Gareth Titterington
Marjan Stolte
Marjan Stolte
Gareth Titterington
8:23 min/km
01:45:40.60
511
46
217
00:39:24.40
253
28
121
02:36:10.00
517
45
221
02:23:46.60
475
42
202
00:30:29.10
493
44
205
475
302
Gordon ROBERTS
Gordon ROBERTS #302
Male Masters (60+)
06:57:30.10
06:57:30.10
2
(236)
Masters (60+)
2
Male
236
WA
AUS
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
Gordon Roberts
7:21 min/km
01:39:11.10
485
2
246
00:45:36.30
384
2
187
01:48:16.70
446
2
217
02:23:51.80
476
2
235
00:20:34.20
266
1
151
487
404
Team Isaac n Lloyd
Team Isaac n Lloyd #404
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
07:14:50.30
07:14:50.30
43
(209)
Team of 2 Prime
43
Mixed
209
WA
AUS
Lloyd Jones
Isaac Pereira
Lloyd Jones
Isaac Pereira
7:40 min/km
01:39:41.60
486
45
203
00:50:04.50
463
41
202
01:53:22.50
463
39
200
02:24:06.80
477
43
203
00:27:34.90
468
41
195
505
132
Karen HAGAN
Karen HAGAN #132
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
07:39:23.60
07:39:23.60
6
(46)
Veteran (40-49 years)
6
Female
46
WA
AUS
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
Karen Hagan
8:06 min/km
01:40:22.70
489
6
38
00:47:31.70
423
4
33
02:23:16.30
516
6
49
02:24:29.30
478
5
40
00:23:43.60
397
5
34
158
467
Team 3chicks and a stick
Team 3chicks and a stick #467
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
05:22:30.00
05:22:30.00
21
(70)
Team of 4 Mixed
21
Mixed
70
WA
AUS
Caresse Mitchell
Mia Emms
Timothy Mitchell
Raelene Bennet
5:41 min/km
01:46:41.80
515
77
220
00:46:36.60
405
69
176
02:25:21.70
00:23:49.90
402
57
164
443
624
Team Go hard and go home!
Team Go hard and go home! #624
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:39:10.40
06:39:10.40
70
(188)
Team of 4 Mixed
70
Mixed
188
WA
AUS
Ante Jerkovich
Rosemary Cawley
Karen Green
Steve Cook
7:02 min/km
01:27:52.00
401
49
152
00:39:50.40
269
45
128
01:26:43.80
220
37
97
02:26:41.40
479
73
204
00:38:02.80
513
76
217
359
407
Team Filty
Team Filty #407
Mixed Team of 2 Prime
06:04:30.50
06:04:30.50
31
(148)
Team of 2 Prime
31
Mixed
148
WA
AUS
Niamh Okeeffe
John Morton
John Morton
Niamh Okeeffe
6:25 min/km
01:26:53.30
390
37
147
00:32:43.30
76
12
46
01:18:00.80
107
10
53
02:26:58.20
480
44
205
00:19:54.90
234
26
75
440
133
Sally OLVER
Sally OLVER #133
Female Veteran (40-49 years)
06:34:58.30
06:34:58.30
5
(34)
Veteran (40-49 years)
5
Female
34
WA
AUS
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
Sally Olver
6:57 min/km
01:20:38.60
301
3
21
00:50:39.70
467
5
39
01:36:16.60
336
4
23
02:27:09.80
481
6
41
00:20:13.60
246
4
21
513
303
Chris DORRIAN
Chris DORRIAN #303
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
08:03:08.00
08:03:08.00
70
(247)
Veteran (40-49 years)
70
Male
247
WA
AUS
Chris Dorrian
Chris Dorrian
Chris Dorrian
Chris Dorrian
8:31 min/km
01:49:13.50
522
70
255
01:03:41.40
523
69
250
02:17:19.40
510
70
246
02:27:13.20
482
65
236
00:25:40.50
441
64
220
376
621
Team Furry and Friends
Team Furry and Friends #621
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
06:11:14.80
06:11:14.80
57
(154)
Team of 4 Mixed
57
Mixed
154
WA
AUS
Dianna Ingram
Tessa Chapman
Nazli Gwynn
6:32 min/km
01:25:20.70
366
41
134
00:30:22.80
34
8
19
01:19:36.80
122
23
59
02:27:58.80
483
74
206
00:27:55.70
475
70
197
473
436
Team GlenDeb
Team GlenDeb #436
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:56:50.40
06:56:50.40
30
(200)
Team of 2 Veteran
30
Mixed
200
WA
AUS
Deb Andrews
Glen Andrews
Glen Andrews
Deb Andrews
7:21 min/km
01:33:19.40
451
26
181
00:40:18.70
283
16
136
01:48:38.30
449
31
193
02:28:31.70
484
30
207
00:26:02.30
449
28
185
494
142
Leonie FLYNN
Leonie FLYNN #142
Female Masters (60+)
07:20:38.50
07:20:38.50
1
(42)
Masters (60+)
1
Female
42
WA
AUS
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
Leonie Flynn
7:46 min/km
01:44:52.90
505
1
42
00:46:52.30
410
1
32
01:53:49.50
469
1
40
02:29:02.50
485
1
42
00:26:01.30
448
1
41
437
655
Team A wetsuit, joggers, puncture and paddle
Team A wetsuit, joggers, puncture a.. #655
Mixed Team of 4 Veteran
06:32:59.30
06:32:59.30
38
(185)
Team of 4 Veteran
38
Mixed
185
WA
AUS
Mark Hunt
Matt Young
Brad Reed
Oliver Darby
6:55 min/km
01:09:56.00
133
8
40
00:46:24.00
403
36
175
01:32:01.70
288
28
131
02:29:34.40
486
39
208
00:35:03.20
508
38
213
457
127
Siobhan GAVIN
Siobhan GAVIN #127
Female Prime (18-39 years)
06:47:56.50
06:47:56.50
15
(36)
Prime (18-39 years)
15
Female
36
WA
AUS
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
Siobhan Gavin
7:11 min/km
01:28:47.90
412
15
31
00:46:03.90
396
11
29
01:37:17.40
352
11
25
02:29:40.80
487
16
43
00:26:06.50
452
20
43
458
247
Brendan PARRAMORE
Brendan PARRAMORE #247
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:48:06.90
06:48:06.90
62
(229)
Veteran (40-49 years)
62
Male
229
WA
AUS
Brendan Parramore
Brendan Parramore
Brendan Parramore
Brendan Parramore
7:11 min/km
01:20:07.90
293
43
168
00:47:53.30
436
55
212
01:41:22.50
396
51
188
02:30:44.10
488
66
237
00:27:59.10
476
67
233
503
475
Team Hills Mob
Team Hills Mob #475
Mixed Team of 4 Mixed
07:35:17.70
07:35:17.70
78
(216)
Team of 4 Mixed
78
Mixed
216
WA
AUS
Erin Harris
Justin Harris
Justin Harris
Tracey Warwick
8:01 min/km
02:05:25.90
529
80
224
00:37:47.90
204
36
101
01:39:45.70
383
63
173
02:31:51.20
489
75
209
00:40:27.00
515
78
219
514
125
Lauren DAVIDS
Lauren DAVIDS #125
Female Prime (18-39 years)
08:06:36.30
08:06:36.30
21
(49)
Prime (18-39 years)
21
Female
49
WA
AUS
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
Lauren Davids
8:34 min/km
01:44:28.30
502
19
41
01:10:14.00
525
21
49
02:13:38.60
508
21
48
02:32:10.00
490
17
44
00:26:05.40
450
19
42
502
128
Davina HOWLETT
Davina HOWLETT #128
Female Prime (18-39 years)
07:34:20.90
07:34:20.90
18
(45)
Prime (18-39 years)
18
Female
45
WA
AUS
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
Davina Howlett
8:00 min/km
01:29:07.80
416
16
32
00:58:41.90
513
18
46
02:06:54.00
498
20
47
02:33:51.60
491
18
45
00:25:45.60
445
18
40
446
196
Aaron MAXWELL
Aaron MAXWELL #196
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
06:41:16.40
06:41:16.40
58
(222)
Veteran (40-49 years)
58
Male
222
WA
AUS
Aaron Maxwell
Aaron Maxwell
Aaron Maxwell
Aaron Maxwell
7:04 min/km
01:26:31.90
384
53
214
00:39:35.10
260
15
113
01:31:20.90
280
35
137
02:34:46.80
492
67
238
00:29:01.70
488
69
238
488
255
Mark SCATENA
Mark SCATENA #255
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:15:08.50
07:15:08.50
67
(240)
Veteran (40-49 years)
67
Male
240
WA
AUS
Mark Scatena
Mark Scatena
Mark Scatena
Mark Scatena
7:40 min/km
01:22:21.80
324
46
187
00:55:55.00
506
65
241
02:01:11.70
485
65
231
02:34:55.10
493
68
239
00:20:44.90
277
40
156
507
42
Robert JENNINGS
Robert JENNINGS #42
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:52:09.30
07:52:09.30
73
(245)
Prime (18-39 years)
73
Male
245
WA
AUS
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
Robert Jennings
8:19 min/km
01:33:38.20
455
73
239
01:05:17.60
524
74
251
02:04:52.40
493
67
238
02:35:21.00
494
71
240
00:33:00.10
502
72
244
471
417
Team The Gerbils
Team The Gerbils #417
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
06:56:12.80
06:56:12.80
29
(199)
Team of 2 Veteran
29
Mixed
199
WA
AUS
Michele Matthews
Tom Matthews
Tom Matthews
Michele Matthews
7:20 min/km
01:38:54.20
484
30
202
00:47:09.60
416
23
182
01:30:53.00
270
18
121
02:36:03.30
495
31
210
00:23:12.70
370
21
145
499
410
Team The Same 2 Chicks
Team The Same 2 Chicks #410
Mixed Team of 2 Veteran
07:28:50.60
07:28:50.60
33
(214)
Team of 2 Veteran
33
Mixed
214
WA
AUS
Kirsty Smith
Kirsty Smith
Leanne Kemp
Leanne Kemp
7:54 min/km
01:41:50.30
494
31
207
01:02:19.60
518
34
225
01:37:08.50
349
26
156
02:36:53.80
496
32
211
00:30:38.40
494
31
206
493
79
Chad SORENSEN
Chad SORENSEN #79
Male Prime (18-39 years)
07:20:38.20
07:20:38.20
71
(242)
Prime (18-39 years)
71
Male
242
WA
AUS
Chad Sorensen
Chad Sorensen
Chad Sorensen
Chad Sorensen
7:46 min/km
01:24:14.90
348
65
199
00:51:32.50
475
65
227
02:03:37.20
489
66
234
02:37:30.50
497
72
241
00:23:43.10
396
64
202
506
194
Andrew MARTIN
Andrew MARTIN #194
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
07:44:08.80
07:44:08.80
68
(244)
Veteran (40-49 years)
68
Male
244
WA
AUS
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
Andrew Martin
8:11 min/km
01:37:30.00
477
67
244
00:56:09.40
507
66
242
02:03:47.10
491
67
236
02:38:12.70
498
69
242
00:28:29.60
482
68
235
491
139
Sandra HERBERT
Sandra HERBERT #139
Female Vintage (50-59)
07:18:57.60
07:18:57.60
3
(41)
Vintage (50-59)
3
Female
41
WA
AUS
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
Sandra Herbert
7:44 min/km
01:45:01.80
506
3
43
00:49:00.40
448
3
35
01:44:01.10
425
2
34
02:38:51.10
499
3
46
00:22:03.20
329
2
29
1
2
3
...
6
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
Page 10 of 13 (625 items)