Single Track Minds Race 1 - Kalamunda 50
24 Jul 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Kalamunda 50
Kalamunda 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (337 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
9km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
26.6km
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
2
1
Craig COOKE
Craig COOKE #1
Male Open Male
02:19:09.15
02:19:09.15
(02:18:53.51)
2
(2)
02:18:53.51
Open Male
2
Male
2
ES
21.6 km/h
00:21:02.44
2
2
2
00:49:20.33
2
2
2
01:08:46.37
3
3
3
6
2
Reece TUCKNOTT
Reece TUCKNOTT #2
Male Open Male
02:25:06.16
02:25:06.16
(02:24:50.79)
5
(6)
02:24:50.79
Open Male
5
Male
6
AUS
20.7 km/h
00:20:52.43
1
1
1
00:54:20.85
21
14
21
01:09:52.87
4
4
4
3
3
Jon GREGG
Jon GREGG #3
Male Open Male
02:19:55.75
02:19:55.75
(02:19:40.15)
3
(3)
02:19:40.15
Open Male
3
Male
3
AUS
21.5 km/h
00:21:54.69
5
4
5
00:49:40.40
3
3
3
01:08:20.65
2
2
2
16
4
Chris FISHER
Chris FISHER #4
Male Open Male
02:29:50.33
02:29:50.33
(02:29:37.08)
11
(16)
02:29:37.08
Open Male
11
Male
16
AUS
20.1 km/h
00:22:18.38
8
7
8
00:51:06.10
6
5
6
01:16:25.84
20
14
20
4
5
Brian SING
Brian SING #5
Male Masters Male
02:23:07.90
02:23:07.90
(02:22:52.29)
1
(4)
02:22:52.29
Masters Male
1
Male
4
AUS
21.0 km/h
00:21:51.44
3
1
3
00:51:04.33
5
1
5
01:10:12.12
5
1
5
11
6
Brett STAPLETON
Brett STAPLETON #6
Male Masters Male
02:27:55.84
02:27:55.84
(02:27:41.33)
3
(11)
02:27:41.33
Masters Male
3
Male
11
AUS
20.3 km/h
00:22:27.34
11
3
11
00:52:33.54
18
6
18
01:12:54.95
11
3
11
10
7
Nathan JONES
Nathan JONES #7
Male Open Male
02:27:51.39
02:27:51.39
(02:27:36.45)
8
(10)
02:27:36.45
Open Male
8
Male
10
AUS
20.3 km/h
00:22:47.35
13
10
13
00:52:21.22
14
8
14
01:12:42.82
10
8
10
27
8
Damon WICKI
Damon WICKI #8
Male Masters Male
02:37:03.32
02:37:03.32
(02:36:45.93)
7
(27)
02:36:45.93
Masters Male
7
Male
27
AUS
19.1 km/h
00:23:45.15
28
7
28
00:55:07.75
33
11
33
01:18:10.41
30
9
30
17
9
Dan HELM
Dan HELM #9
Male Open Male
02:30:21.35
02:30:21.35
(02:30:04.51)
12
(17)
02:30:04.51
Open Male
12
Male
17
AUS
20.0 km/h
00:22:28.36
12
9
12
00:52:34.41
19
12
19
01:15:18.57
17
11
17
5
10
Nav COOLE
Nav COOLE #10
Male Open Male
02:23:23.26
02:23:23.26
(02:23:09.63)
4
(5)
02:23:09.63
Open Male
4
Male
5
AUS
21.0 km/h
00:21:55.92
6
5
6
00:51:00.72
4
4
4
01:10:26.61
6
5
6
9
11
Sean O'NEILL
Sean O'NEILL #11
Male Open Male
02:26:26.56
02:26:26.56
(02:26:05.44)
7
(9)
02:26:05.44
Open Male
7
Male
9
AUS
20.5 km/h
00:22:51.42
17
12
17
00:51:29.07
9
7
9
01:12:06.07
8
7
8
19
12
Dave HIND
Dave HIND #12
Male Open Male
02:30:49.91
02:30:49.91
(02:30:35.60)
13
(19)
02:30:35.60
Open Male
13
Male
19
AUS
19.9 km/h
00:22:48.19
14
11
14
00:52:21.24
15
9
15
01:15:40.48
19
13
19
1
13
Mark FRENDO
Mark FRENDO #13
Male Open Male
02:16:22.32
02:16:22.32
(02:16:06.96)
1
(1)
02:16:06.96
Open Male
1
Male
1
AUS
22.0 km/h
00:21:53.69
4
3
4
00:48:16.30
1
1
1
01:06:12.33
1
1
1
262
14
Peter BLEE
Peter BLEE #14
Male Fat Bikes
04:02:36.42
04:02:36.42
(04:01:11.55)
3
(242)
04:01:11.55
Fat Bikes
3
Male
242
AUS
12.4 km/h
00:42:03.95
297
4
271
01:21:25.15
270
3
250
01:59:07.31
247
3
229
87
15
Duncan BOYCE
Duncan BOYCE #15
Male Fat Bikes
02:58:16.25
02:58:16.25
(02:57:46.87)
1
(82)
02:57:46.87
Fat Bikes
1
Male
82
AUS
16.9 km/h
00:27:27.60
89
2
86
01:01:39.69
85
1
81
01:29:08.95
85
1
79
16
David JOHNSON
David JOHNSON #16
Male Fat Bikes
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Fat Bikes
Male
AUS
km/h
268
17
Jason SHEPHERD
Jason SHEPHERD #17
Male Fat Bikes
04:04:17.24
04:04:17.24
(04:02:53.10)
4
(248)
04:02:53.10
Fat Bikes
4
Male
248
AUS
12.4 km/h
00:36:42.81
243
3
226
01:26:49.52
291
4
266
02:00:44.91
255
4
235
126
18
Richard WATSON
Richard WATSON #18
Male Fat Bikes
03:07:44.70
03:07:44.70
(03:07:15.07)
2
(118)
03:07:15.07
Fat Bikes
2
Male
118
16.0 km/h
00:26:40.93
75
1
73
01:04:40.62
123
2
116
01:36:23.15
145
2
133
76
19
Sarah TUCKNOTT
Sarah TUCKNOTT #19
Female Junior Female
02:53:54.19
02:53:54.19
(02:53:37.36)
1
(3)
02:53:37.36
Junior Female
1
Female
3
AUS
17.3 km/h
00:25:51.94
66
1
1
01:00:41.64
77
1
3
01:27:20.60
78
1
5
92
20
Chester HINTON
Chester HINTON #20
Male Junior Male
02:59:12.45
02:59:12.45
(02:58:56.86)
3
(87)
02:58:56.86
Junior Male
3
Male
87
AUS
16.8 km/h
00:23:38.63
27
2
27
01:06:00.21
145
3
135
01:29:33.60
91
3
84
21
21
Riley JENKINSON
Riley JENKINSON #21
Male Junior Male
02:34:27.35
02:34:27.35
(02:34:12.47)
1
(21)
02:34:12.47
Junior Male
1
Male
21
AUS
19.5 km/h
00:22:49.34
15
1
15
00:52:15.40
13
1
13
01:19:22.60
31
1
31
60
22
Arie MADLENER
Arie MADLENER #22
Male Junior Male
02:49:36.19
02:49:36.19
(02:49:12.05)
2
(60)
02:49:12.05
Junior Male
2
Male
60
AUS
17.7 km/h
00:25:46.59
60
3
60
01:00:08.94
73
2
71
01:23:40.64
55
2
55
171
23
Louise BLACK
Louise BLACK #23
Female Masters Female
03:22:52.85
03:22:52.85
(03:22:19.60)
5
(15)
03:22:19.60
Masters Female
5
Female
15
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:33:18.68
200
5
15
01:08:36.51
177
5
15
01:40:57.65
162
5
14
306
24
Justine BOLTON
Justine BOLTON #24
Female Masters Female
05:00:56.44
05:00:56.44
(04:59:52.45)
13
(31)
04:59:52.45
Masters Female
13
Female
31
AUS
10.0 km/h
00:43:29.51
304
13
29
01:37:13.19
304
13
31
02:40:13.73
310
13
32
259
25
Bliss BROSNAN
Bliss BROSNAN #25
Female Masters Female
04:01:13.43
04:01:13.43
(03:59:33.31)
7
(20)
03:59:33.31
Masters Female
7
Female
20
NZL
12.5 km/h
00:40:18.80
283
8
22
01:20:36.53
261
6
17
02:00:18.10
253
7
20
141
26
Tracey CHAPMAN
Tracey CHAPMAN #26
Female Masters Female
03:11:32.92
03:11:32.92
(03:10:54.94)
3
(10)
03:10:54.94
Masters Female
3
Female
10
AUS
15.7 km/h
00:30:28.11
149
3
11
01:08:29.67
176
4
14
01:32:35.14
119
2
9
281
27
Sonia DAVIES
Sonia DAVIES #27
Female Masters Female
04:10:22.37
04:10:22.37
(04:09:17.78)
10
(24)
04:09:17.78
Masters Female
10
Female
24
AUS
12.0 km/h
00:40:56.38
289
9
25
01:22:28.71
274
9
22
02:06:57.27
279
10
24
272
28
Kate FEUTRILL
Kate FEUTRILL #28
Female Masters Female
04:05:05.52
04:05:05.52
(04:03:24.65)
8
(21)
04:03:24.65
Masters Female
8
Female
21
AUS
12.3 km/h
00:41:18.15
292
10
26
01:20:45.20
264
7
19
02:03:02.16
261
8
21
102
29
Kristen GADSDON
Kristen GADSDON #29
Female Masters Female
03:01:30.80
03:01:30.80
(03:00:59.17)
1
(6)
03:00:59.17
Masters Female
1
Female
6
AUS
16.6 km/h
00:28:31.95
108
1
7
01:04:40.80
124
2
8
01:28:18.05
81
1
6
30
Nina GILMOUR
Nina GILMOUR #30
Female Masters Female
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Masters Female
Female
GER
km/h
31
Liz GUNTHER
Liz GUNTHER #31
Female Masters Female
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Masters Female
Female
AUS
km/h
00:51:33.63
237
32
Nathalie LAURENDEAU
Nathalie LAURENDEAU #32
Female Masters Female
03:45:50.78
03:45:50.78
(03:45:12.39)
6
(17)
03:45:12.39
Masters Female
6
Female
17
AUS
13.3 km/h
00:33:38.64
204
6
16
01:20:58.95
266
8
20
01:51:13.18
218
6
17
120
33
Raechel PARIS
Raechel PARIS #33
Female Masters Female
03:06:44.39
03:06:44.39
(03:06:18.41)
2
(8)
03:06:18.41
Masters Female
2
Female
8
AUS
16.1 km/h
00:28:37.95
114
2
8
01:04:04.65
115
1
7
01:34:01.79
127
3
10
147
34
Marilena STIMPFL
Marilena STIMPFL #34
Female Masters Female
03:13:31.79
03:13:31.79
(03:12:47.16)
4
(12)
03:12:47.16
Masters Female
4
Female
12
AUS
15.6 km/h
00:30:36.45
155
4
12
01:06:48.35
157
3
12
01:36:06.98
142
4
11
276
35
Michelle SZALEK
Michelle SZALEK #35
Female Masters Female
04:07:06.67
04:07:06.67
(04:06:36.15)
9
(22)
04:06:36.15
Masters Female
9
Female
22
AUS
12.2 km/h
00:37:42.33
253
7
18
01:24:53.52
285
10
24
02:04:30.82
269
9
22
295
36
Jessica WORMUTH
Jessica WORMUTH #36
Female Masters Female
04:25:04.24
04:25:04.24
(04:23:40.35)
11
(26)
04:23:40.35
Masters Female
11
Female
26
AUS
11.4 km/h
00:42:15.88
299
11
27
01:26:34.58
287
11
25
02:16:13.78
296
12
28
8
37
Nicholas ALGIE
Nicholas ALGIE #37
Male Masters Male
02:26:01.91
02:26:01.91
(02:25:45.93)
2
(8)
02:25:45.93
Masters Male
2
Male
8
NZL
20.6 km/h
00:22:20.19
9
2
9
00:51:22.58
8
2
8
01:12:19.13
9
2
9
15
38
Cam ALGIE
Cam ALGIE #38
Male Masters Male
02:29:06.66
02:29:06.66
(02:28:49.00)
5
(15)
02:28:49.00
Masters Male
5
Male
15
AUS
20.2 km/h
00:23:25.40
26
6
26
00:51:49.29
11
4
11
01:13:51.96
14
5
14
174
39
David ALSOP
David ALSOP #39
Male Masters Male
03:24:28.58
03:24:28.58
(03:23:31.76)
60
(159)
03:23:31.76
Masters Male
60
Male
159
AUS
14.7 km/h
00:33:10.46
197
72
183
01:09:29.44
188
67
173
01:41:48.68
165
55
150
172
40
Frederic AUBE
Frederic AUBE #40
Male Masters Male
03:23:39.97
03:23:39.97
(03:22:53.49)
59
(157)
03:22:53.49
Masters Male
59
Male
157
AUS
14.8 km/h
00:31:39.45
173
62
160
01:08:51.66
180
63
165
01:43:08.85
179
61
163
93
41
Jason AULD
Jason AULD #41
Male Masters Male
02:59:24.21
02:59:24.21
(02:59:02.56)
31
(88)
02:59:02.56
Masters Male
31
Male
88
AUS
16.8 km/h
00:28:26.68
107
35
101
01:01:14.90
82
29
78
01:29:42.62
92
30
85
42
Phil BARTON
Phil BARTON #42
Male Masters Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Masters Male
Male
AUS
km/h
52
43
Nathan BEECK
Nathan BEECK #43
Male Masters Male
02:47:12.87
02:47:12.87
(02:46:48.99)
21
(52)
02:46:48.99
Masters Male
21
Male
52
AUS
18.0 km/h
00:25:23.58
55
23
55
00:58:51.41
61
24
61
01:22:57.87
51
18
51
38
44
Paul BLACK
Paul BLACK #44
Male Masters Male
02:42:43.68
02:42:43.68
(02:42:26.53)
13
(38)
02:42:26.53
Masters Male
13
Male
38
18.5 km/h
00:25:02.85
50
19
50
00:57:29.11
53
21
53
01:20:11.71
38
11
38
45
Michael BOWDEN
Michael BOWDEN #45
Male Masters Male
DNS
DNS
(DNS)
DNS
Masters Male
Male
AUS
km/h
123
46
Clint BRAIDWOOD
Clint BRAIDWOOD #46
Male Masters Male
03:07:22.17
03:07:22.17
(03:06:16.95)
43
(115)
03:06:16.95
Masters Male
43
Male
115
AUS
16.1 km/h
00:32:04.67
178
63
165
01:04:33.03
120
42
113
01:30:44.47
106
36
98
158
47
Tim BRAZIER
Tim BRAZIER #47
Male Masters Male
03:17:04.20
03:17:04.20
(03:16:10.33)
52
(145)
03:16:10.33
Masters Male
52
Male
145
AUS
15.3 km/h
00:32:57.12
190
69
176
01:06:28.55
155
55
144
01:37:38.52
149
52
137
236
48
Jon BROOKES
Jon BROOKES #48
Male Masters Male
03:44:48.49
03:44:48.49
(03:43:39.31)
84
(220)
03:43:39.31
Masters Male
84
Male
220
AUS
13.4 km/h
00:37:55.20
260
93
242
01:16:02.54
240
84
224
01:50:50.75
216
74
200
85
49
Blair BROUGHTON
Blair BROUGHTON #49
Male Masters Male
02:57:53.69
02:57:53.69
(02:57:19.81)
28
(80)
02:57:19.81
Masters Male
28
Male
80
NZL
16.9 km/h
00:28:38.74
115
38
107
01:01:56.81
90
32
86
01:27:18.13
77
24
73
37
50
Steve BUNTON
Steve BUNTON #50
Male Masters Male
02:42:39.82
02:42:39.82
(02:42:19.88)
12
(37)
02:42:19.88
Masters Male
12
Male
37
AUS
18.5 km/h
00:24:14.82
35
10
35
00:54:56.39
30
8
30
01:23:28.60
54
21
54
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (337 items)