Telstra Triathlon Series #5 City of Joondalup
12 Apr 2015
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
Wave
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
8
Jesse THYER
Jesse THYER #8
Male Open
00:58:00.10
00:58:00.10
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
UWA Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:06.20
3
2
3
00:01:09.90
1
1
1
00:31:54.30
5
3
4
00:00:54.70
3
3
3
00:16:55.00
3
3
3
2
1
Paul MACKAY
Paul MACKAY #1
Male Open
00:58:06.50
00:58:06.50
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
Stadium Tri Club
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:27.50
10
7
10
00:01:10.30
2
2
2
00:31:43.90
4
2
3
00:00:53.90
1
1
1
00:16:50.90
2
2
2
3
2
Liam MCCOACH
Liam MCCOACH #2
Male Open
00:58:12.90
00:58:12.90
3
(3)
Open
3
Male
3
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:16 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:02.30
1
1
1
00:01:18.60
15
8
12
00:32:30.10
8
5
7
00:00:54.20
2
2
2
00:16:27.70
1
1
1
4
5
Jonathan SAMMUT
Jonathan SAMMUT #5
Male Open
00:59:09.10
00:59:09.10
4
(4)
Open
4
Male
4
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:19 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:07.40
4
3
4
00:01:18.40
13
6
10
00:31:42.20
3
1
2
00:00:58.70
5
5
5
00:18:02.40
13
10
12
5
12
Luke BATE
Luke BATE #12
Male Open
01:00:03.90
01:00:03.90
5
(5)
Open
5
Male
5
UWA Tri Club
2:21 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:46.70
17
9
15
00:01:12.50
7
3
5
00:33:01.50
14
9
13
00:00:57.00
4
4
4
00:17:06.20
4
4
4
6
23
Aaron Williams WILLIAMS
Aaron Williams WILLIAMS #23
Male Open
01:00:55.70
01:00:55.70
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
2:23 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:26.10
56
16
45
00:01:28.10
40
13
27
00:31:58.70
6
4
5
00:01:03.60
14
7
10
00:17:59.20
12
9
11
7
15
Lindsay BENNETT
Lindsay BENNETT #15
Male Open
01:01:00.10
01:01:00.10
7
(7)
Open
7
Male
7
North Coast Tri Club
2:23 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:15.40
43
14
33
00:01:33.70
66
17
42
00:32:43.70
9
6
8
00:01:02.80
12
6
9
00:17:24.50
6
6
6
8
4
Oli STENNING
Oli STENNING #4
Male Open
01:01:14.70
01:01:14.70
8
(8)
Open
8
Male
8
2:24 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:27.20
9
6
9
00:01:14.70
8
4
6
00:33:49.50
30
11
28
00:01:05.00
19
9
14
00:17:38.30
8
7
7
9
14
Ryan BAUGH
Ryan BAUGH #14
Male Open
01:01:23.20
01:01:23.20
9
(9)
Open
9
Male
9
Exceed Tri Club
2:24 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:15.90
44
15
34
00:01:28.90
43
14
30
00:32:44.90
10
7
9
00:01:10.80
55
14
42
00:17:42.70
9
8
8
10
6
Brendon DIMMER
Brendon DIMMER #6
Male Open
01:01:38.00
01:01:38.00
10
(10)
Open
10
Male
10
Stadium Tri Club
2:25 min/km
Wave 9
01:01:38.00
11
24
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #24
Female Open
01:01:42.80
01:01:42.80
1
(1)
Open
1
Female
1
2:25 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:40.20
13
1
1
00:01:17.00
11
1
3
00:34:09.10
37
2
3
00:00:59.20
6
1
1
00:17:37.30
7
1
1
12
11
Brody BAKER
Brody BAKER #11
Male Open
01:02:24.00
01:02:24.00
11
(11)
Open
11
Male
11
Stadium Tri Club
2:26 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:09.90
36
12
28
00:01:30.20
50
16
34
00:32:47.30
11
8
10
00:01:07.70
36
12
27
00:18:48.90
21
12
19
13
18
Paul GREGORY
Paul GREGORY #18
Male Open
01:02:26.00
01:02:26.00
12
(12)
Open
12
Male
12
Stadium Tri Club
2:26 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:24.00
7
4
7
00:01:17.50
12
5
9
00:33:50.90
31
12
29
00:01:04.90
18
8
13
00:18:48.70
20
11
18
14
25
Katey GIBB
Katey GIBB #25
Female Open
01:02:26.70
01:02:26.70
2
(2)
Open
2
Female
2
2:26 min/km
Wave 10
00:08:13.60
41
5
8
00:01:27.80
37
4
12
00:33:27.30
20
1
2
00:01:00.90
7
2
2
00:18:17.10
19
2
2
15
707
Travis NORTON
Travis NORTON #707
Male 25-29
01:02:34.70
01:02:34.70
1
(13)
25-29
1
Male
13
Exceed Tri Club
2:27 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:21.20
49
1
38
00:01:22.20
22
1
16
00:33:37.80
26
3
24
00:01:08.30
40
2
31
00:18:05.20
15
1
14
16
57
Joshua NEWMAN
Joshua NEWMAN #57
Male 16-19
01:02:38.40
01:02:38.40
1
(14)
16-19
1
Male
14
UWA Tri Club
2:27 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:22.80
53
5
42
00:01:58.50
184
8
115
00:33:17.30
15
1
14
00:01:06.70
27
4
20
00:17:53.10
11
1
10
17
1022
Samuel LADE
Samuel LADE #1022
Male Open
01:03:04.80
01:03:04.80
13
(15)
Open
13
Male
15
UWA Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:24.50
8
5
8
00:01:18.40
14
7
11
00:35:53.20
83
14
75
00:01:13.00
67
15
53
00:17:15.70
5
5
5
18
288
Alistair PRESS
Alistair PRESS #288
Male 45-49
01:03:07.90
01:03:07.90
1
(16)
45-49
1
Male
16
Exceed Tri Club
2:28 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:07.80
89
7
67
00:01:21.00
19
1
14
00:33:27.60
22
3
20
00:01:01.00
8
1
6
00:18:10.50
18
1
17
19
51
Duncan JONES
Duncan JONES #51
Male 14-15
01:03:14.10
01:03:14.10
1
(17)
14-15
1
Male
17
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:28 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:52.10
22
3
19
00:01:19.90
17
2
13
00:33:31.10
24
1
22
00:01:01.10
9
1
7
00:19:29.90
40
3
36
20
659
David BRYANT
David BRYANT #659
Male 25-29
01:03:44.30
01:03:44.30
2
(18)
25-29
2
Male
18
Stadium Tri Club
2:29 min/km
Wave 21
00:09:24.00
108
7
79
00:01:37.90
85
5
51
00:33:26.10
18
2
17
00:01:09.60
47
3
36
00:18:06.70
16
2
15
21
886
Bernie STREETER
Bernie STREETER #886
Male 35-39
01:03:48.60
01:03:48.60
1
(19)
35-39
1
Male
19
North Coast Tri Club
2:30 min/km
Wave 23
00:09:06.00
86
4
65
00:01:15.20
9
1
7
00:33:26.20
19
2
18
00:01:10.90
57
4
44
00:18:50.30
22
1
20
22
21
Riki SHINOZUKA
Riki SHINOZUKA #21
Male Open
01:03:54.50
01:03:54.50
14
(20)
Open
14
Male
20
2:30 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:11.50
38
13
30
00:01:27.20
35
11
24
00:34:01.40
33
13
31
00:01:07.00
29
10
22
00:19:07.40
28
14
26
23
52
Drew KINGHAM
Drew KINGHAM #52
Male 14-15
01:04:04.60
01:04:04.60
2
(21)
14-15
2
Male
21
North Coast Tri Club
2:30 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:12.30
40
9
32
00:01:25.50
31
4
22
00:34:17.30
38
3
35
00:01:06.10
24
4
19
00:19:03.40
26
2
24
24
289
Arron ROBERTSON
Arron ROBERTSON #289
Male 45-49
01:04:11.60
01:04:11.60
2
(22)
45-49
2
Male
22
Kalgoorlie Tri Club
2:31 min/km
Wave 14
00:08:32.50
63
5
50
00:01:22.70
23
2
17
00:32:47.50
12
1
11
00:01:08.00
37
2
28
00:20:20.90
69
5
62
25
992
Barry OELOFSEN
Barry OELOFSEN #992
Male 30-34
01:04:21.80
01:04:21.80
1
(23)
30-34
1
Male
23
Exceed Tri Club
2:31 min/km
Wave 22
00:08:25.00
55
5
44
00:01:56.20
174
12
107
00:33:20.90
16
1
15
00:01:25.00
160
19
105
00:19:14.70
30
2
28
26
62
Tom RUSSELL
Tom RUSSELL #62
Male 16-19
01:04:29.40
01:04:29.40
2
(24)
16-19
2
Male
24
Mandurah Tri Club
2:31 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:06.40
88
7
66
00:01:24.60
29
3
21
00:33:36.50
25
3
23
00:01:05.20
20
2
15
00:19:16.70
31
2
29
27
793
David SCHMIDT
David SCHMIDT #793
Male 30-34
01:04:47.60
01:04:47.60
2
(25)
30-34
2
Male
25
Stadium Tri Club
2:32 min/km
Wave 22
00:08:21.30
50
4
39
00:02:03.00
202
14
126
00:33:29.30
23
2
21
00:01:06.90
28
1
21
00:19:47.10
50
5
46
28
64
Lachlan TWYFORD
Lachlan TWYFORD #64
Male 14-15
01:04:58.40
01:04:58.40
3
(26)
14-15
3
Male
26
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:32 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:39.00
12
2
12
00:01:11.90
4
1
3
00:34:44.40
45
4
41
00:01:05.30
21
3
16
00:20:17.80
66
5
59
29
178
Mark DAWSON
Mark DAWSON #178
Male 40-44
01:05:05.70
01:05:05.70
1
(27)
40-44
1
Male
27
Mandurah Tri Club
2:33 min/km
Wave 13
00:08:52.40
75
2
59
00:01:37.30
81
2
50
00:34:03.30
34
3
32
00:01:10.30
53
2
40
00:19:22.40
36
2
33
30
9
Jake POMERY
Jake POMERY #9
Male 14-15
01:05:08.60
01:05:08.60
4
(28)
14-15
4
Male
28
Fremantle Tri Club
2:33 min/km
Wave 9
00:08:11.80
39
8
31
00:01:28.70
42
6
29
00:33:41.00
29
2
27
00:01:01.70
10
2
8
00:20:45.40
94
8
81
31
651
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #651
Male 25-29
01:05:10.70
01:05:10.70
3
(29)
25-29
3
Male
29
Stadium Tri Club
2:33 min/km
Wave 21
00:10:24.60
207
18
148
00:01:38.10
87
6
52
00:32:28.30
7
1
6
00:01:08.00
38
1
29
00:19:31.70
42
6
38
32
881
Michael SAMS
Michael SAMS #881
Male 35-39
01:05:34.80
01:05:34.80
2
(30)
35-39
2
Male
30
Break Your Limits Tri Academy
2:34 min/km
Wave 23
00:08:35.50
67
1
54
00:01:39.80
94
6
57
00:34:26.00
42
3
39
00:01:11.90
64
6
50
00:19:41.60
47
4
43
33
657
Matthew BRITTAN
Matthew BRITTAN #657
Male 25-29
01:05:49.10
01:05:49.10
4
(31)
25-29
4
Male
31
Stadium Tri Club
2:34 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:34.40
66
4
53
00:01:24.10
26
2
19
00:35:06.20
51
7
47
00:01:13.70
70
7
55
00:19:30.70
41
5
37
34
311
Wade ADAM
Wade ADAM #311
Male 20-24
01:05:53.40
01:05:53.40
1
(32)
20-24
1
Male
32
Rockingham Tri Club
2:35 min/km
Wave 15
00:08:22.20
52
3
41
00:02:07.00
224
10
141
00:36:21.70
99
4
88
00:01:11.60
63
1
49
00:17:50.90
10
1
9
35
63
Wesley THOMSON
Wesley THOMSON #63
Male 14-15
01:05:55.30
01:05:55.30
5
(33)
14-15
5
Male
33
North Coast Tri Club
2:35 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:04.50
2
1
2
00:01:34.00
68
9
43
00:35:30.10
62
5
58
00:01:15.50
87
8
63
00:20:31.20
79
6
70
36
796
Cameron SOBEJKO
Cameron SOBEJKO #796
Male 30-34
01:06:03.40
01:06:03.40
3
(34)
30-34
3
Male
34
2:35 min/km
Wave 22
00:09:00.60
80
7
62
00:01:34.30
70
2
45
00:34:24.70
41
3
38
00:01:18.80
111
10
77
00:19:45.00
48
4
44
37
270
Lee JACKSON
Lee JACKSON #270
Male 45-49
01:06:08.20
01:06:08.20
3
(35)
45-49
3
Male
35
Stadium Tri Club
2:35 min/km
Wave 14
00:09:54.70
145
16
109
00:01:50.20
142
8
89
00:33:27.60
21
2
19
00:01:17.20
98
4
69
00:19:38.50
46
3
42
38
55
Alex MARTIN
Alex MARTIN #55
Male 16-19
01:06:08.60
01:06:08.60
3
(36)
16-19
3
Male
36
2:35 min/km
Wave 9
00:07:32.60
11
2
11
00:01:12.20
5
1
4
00:33:25.00
17
2
16
00:01:11.40
62
6
48
00:22:47.40
226
7
186
39
27
Kira HEDGELAND
Kira HEDGELAND #27
Female Open
01:06:31.00
01:06:31.00
3
(3)
Open
3
Female
3
Fremantle Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:45.50
15
2
2
00:01:19.90
16
2
4
00:35:51.50
80
5
7
00:01:02.50
11
3
3
00:20:31.60
80
4
9
40
42
Andreas BROEHMER
Andreas BROEHMER #42
Male 16-19
01:06:33.10
01:06:33.10
4
(37)
16-19
4
Male
37
Mandurah Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 9
00:09:47.50
136
9
102
00:01:32.80
59
5
37
00:34:05.40
35
4
33
00:01:14.00
74
7
58
00:19:53.40
51
3
47
41
720
Tyler SUJDOVIC
Tyler SUJDOVIC #720
Male 25-29
01:06:36.50
01:06:36.50
5
(38)
25-29
5
Male
38
Rockingham Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 21
00:09:18.20
101
6
74
00:01:39.40
92
7
55
00:34:20.10
39
4
36
00:01:09.80
49
4
37
00:20:09.00
61
8
55
42
19
Blake KAPPLER
Blake KAPPLER #19
Male Open
01:06:38.90
01:06:38.90
15
(39)
Open
15
Male
39
North Coast Tri Club
2:36 min/km
Wave 9
00:10:44.10
257
18
175
00:01:46.00
122
18
77
00:33:40.50
28
10
26
00:01:09.50
46
13
35
00:19:18.80
33
15
31
43
339
Anthony SCIANO
Anthony SCIANO #339
Male 20-24
01:06:51.50
01:06:51.50
2
(40)
20-24
2
Male
40
Endurance Fitness Systems
2:37 min/km
Wave 15
00:09:54.00
143
8
108
00:01:43.80
113
2
70
00:35:55.80
85
2
77
00:01:14.90
82
3
61
00:18:03.00
14
2
13
44
33
Alise FARRELLY
Alise FARRELLY #33
Female Open
01:06:55.70
01:06:55.70
4
(4)
Open
4
Female
4
North Coast Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 10
00:07:53.90
24
3
5
00:01:25.10
30
3
9
00:35:47.20
75
4
6
00:01:11.40
61
4
13
00:20:38.10
86
5
10
45
206
Brad KAYE
Brad KAYE #206
Male 40-44
01:06:59.80
01:06:59.80
2
(41)
40-44
2
Male
41
North Coast Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 13
00:10:14.80
191
17
136
00:01:55.70
171
9
105
00:33:40.30
27
2
25
00:01:09.20
43
1
33
00:19:59.80
56
4
51
46
726
Rick ATKINSON
Rick ATKINSON #726
Male 30-34
01:07:01.70
01:07:01.70
4
(42)
30-34
4
Male
42
2:37 min/km
Wave 22
00:07:49.30
19
1
17
00:01:44.70
119
4
74
00:35:27.30
61
5
57
00:01:13.70
71
6
56
00:20:46.70
95
11
82
47
180
Eric DEVLIN
Eric DEVLIN #180
Male 40-44
01:07:04.80
01:07:04.80
3
(43)
40-44
3
Male
43
Stadium Tri Club
2:37 min/km
Wave 13
00:08:42.20
71
1
57
00:02:02.90
201
16
125
00:35:50.70
79
8
73
00:01:31.30
220
10
132
00:18:57.70
24
1
22
48
129
Andrew JOHNS
Andrew JOHNS #129
Male 50-54
01:07:16.00
01:07:16.00
1
(44)
50-54
1
Male
44
Bunbury Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 12
00:09:28.50
117
6
86
00:01:35.30
75
1
47
00:35:30.20
63
3
59
00:01:13.20
68
1
54
00:19:28.80
39
1
35
49
686
Shane JOHNSTONE
Shane JOHNSTONE #686
Male 25-29
01:07:17.60
01:07:17.60
6
(45)
25-29
6
Male
45
Boddington Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 21
00:08:24.10
54
2
43
00:01:29.50
47
3
32
00:36:12.40
96
10
85
00:01:12.00
65
6
51
00:19:59.60
55
7
50
50
118
Darryl HARRIS
Darryl HARRIS #118
Male 50-54
01:07:23.70
01:07:23.70
2
(46)
50-54
2
Male
46
Mandurah Tri Club
2:38 min/km
Wave 12
00:08:32.20
62
3
49
00:01:43.50
111
2
68
00:35:18.40
55
2
51
00:01:16.40
94
2
67
00:20:33.20
83
3
73
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1011 items)
© 2023