Rottnest Swim Run
1 Apr 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (12 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Member1
Member2
Pace
Start
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
City of York
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
WestEnd In
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
WestEnd Out
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Salmon Bay
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1
26
Old bloke; young chick
Old bloke; young chick #26
Mixed Mixed Team
03:36:17.5
03:36:17.5
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
1
Gary Couanis
Emily Loughnan
6:36 min/km
00:00:01.2
2
1
1
00:50:21.8
6:12 min/km
1
1
1
00:36:13.5
9:12 min/km
1
1
1
00:22:00.4
6:39 min/km
1
1
1
00:51:13.4
5:18 min/km
1
1
1
00:56:27.2
7:19 min/km
1
1
1
9
18
In The Arena
In The Arena #18
Mixed Mixed Team
03:56:39.4
03:56:39.4
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
00:20:21.9
Mixed
2
Lisa Delaurentis
Peter Tanham
7:14 min/km
00:00:10.1
31
9
9
00:55:00.3
6:46 min/km
9
2
2
00:39:41.5
10:05 min/km
8
2
2
00:25:12.5
7:37 min/km
9
2
2
00:55:32.7
5:45 min/km
9
2
2
01:01:02.3
7:54 min/km
9
2
2
14
49
Washed up
Washed up #49
Mixed Mixed Team
04:15:24.0
04:15:24.0
3
(3)
Mixed Team
3
00:39:06.5
Mixed
3
Cooper Rogers
Olivia Marsh
7:48 min/km
00:00:04.7
13
3
3
00:56:06.3
6:54 min/km
15
3
3
00:40:44.9
10:21 min/km
13
3
3
00:26:57.9
8:09 min/km
14
3
3
01:04:53.0
6:44 min/km
15
3
3
01:06:37.2
8:38 min/km
14
3
3
21
39
Team Tuart Hill
Team Tuart Hill #39
Mixed Mixed Team
04:29:25.4
04:29:25.4
4
(4)
Mixed Team
4
00:53:07.9
Mixed
4
Travis Kelly
Jenna Lehmann
8:14 min/km
00:00:02.9
6
2
2
01:03:19.3
7:48 min/km
27
6
6
00:43:06.0
10:57 min/km
21
6
6
00:27:48.3
8:24 min/km
21
6
6
01:04:52.7
6:43 min/km
21
5
5
01:10:16.2
9:06 min/km
21
4
4
22
46
Transition Training
Transition Training #46
Mixed Mixed Team
04:30:02.2
04:30:02.2
5
(5)
Mixed Team
5
00:53:44.7
Mixed
5
Charles Biddle
Michael Abdo
8:15 min/km
00:00:15.4
42
12
12
01:00:38.7
7:28 min/km
20
5
5
00:42:30.3
10:48 min/km
18
4
4
00:28:08.1
8:30 min/km
19
4
4
01:06:47.6
6:55 min/km
20
4
4
01:11:42.1
9:17 min/km
22
5
5
23
2
2 salted caramel donuts
2 salted caramel donuts #2
Mixed Mixed Team
04:30:14.7
04:30:14.7
6
(6)
Mixed Team
6
00:53:57.2
Mixed
6
Arron Robertson
Kirstin Beedie
8:15 min/km
00:00:10.0
30
8
8
01:06:31.0
8:11 min/km
33
8
8
00:45:09.9
11:29 min/km
29
7
7
00:27:41.6
8:22 min/km
29
7
7
01:04:03.5
6:38 min/km
24
6
6
01:06:38.7
8:38 min/km
23
6
6
25
17
Heres Brucey
Heres Brucey #17
Mixed Mixed Team
04:31:19.3
04:31:19.3
7
(7)
Mixed Team
7
00:55:01.8
Mixed
7
Sarah Anderson
Gavan Cruise
8:17 min/km
00:00:07.2
21
5
5
01:00:31.1
7:27 min/km
19
4
4
00:45:45.4
11:38 min/km
20
5
5
00:26:54.9
8:08 min/km
20
5
5
04:31:19.3
35:11 min/km
25
7
7
27
9
Golddust and Bullshit
Golddust and Bullshit #9
Mixed Mixed Team
04:43:50.9
04:43:50.9
8
(8)
Mixed Team
8
01:07:33.4
Mixed
8
Ashley Slocum
Sean Goldstone
8:40 min/km
00:00:09.1
28
7
7
01:05:57.3
8:07 min/km
31
7
7
00:48:48.3
12:24 min/km
33
8
8
00:28:50.8
8:43 min/km
32
8
8
01:07:15.4
6:58 min/km
26
7
7
01:12:50.0
9:26 min/km
27
8
8
34
15
Hacks
Hacks #15
Mixed Mixed Team
05:17:10.9
05:17:10.9
9
(9)
Mixed Team
9
01:40:53.4
Mixed
9
Jess Ngeh
Claire Jordan
9:41 min/km
00:00:06.2
17
4
4
01:07:42.1
8:20 min/km
36
9
9
00:51:18.2
13:02 min/km
35
9
9
00:32:13.1
9:45 min/km
35
9
9
01:16:43.5
7:57 min/km
33
8
8
01:29:07.8
11:33 min/km
34
9
9
36
38
Team Atho
Team Atho #38
Mixed Mixed Team
05:27:21.8
05:27:21.8
10
(10)
Mixed Team
10
01:51:04.3
Mixed
10
Rebecca Atherton
Stephen Atherton
10:00 min/km
00:00:09.0
27
6
6
01:12:34.4
8:56 min/km
40
11
11
00:57:41.2
14:40 min/km
41
11
11
00:30:55.5
9:21 min/km
40
11
11
01:20:28.4
8:21 min/km
36
9
9
01:25:33.3
11:05 min/km
36
10
10
39
36
Spread the Froth
Spread the Froth #36
Mixed Mixed Team
05:33:14.8
05:33:14.8
11
(11)
Mixed Team
11
01:56:57.3
Mixed
11
Andrew Strunk
Kira Tremain
10:11 min/km
00:00:11.4
34
10
10
01:12:22.1
8:55 min/km
39
10
10
00:51:24.5
13:04 min/km
37
10
10
00:36:13.7
10:57 min/km
38
10
10
01:24:20.7
8:45 min/km
37
10
10
01:28:42.4
11:30 min/km
39
11
11
43
47
TREASURE Island
TREASURE Island #47
Mixed Mixed Team
05:51:44.6
05:51:44.6
12
(12)
Mixed Team
12
02:15:27.1
Mixed
12
Shirley Treasure
Ben Treasure
10:45 min/km
00:00:14.1
39
11
11
01:17:24.7
9:32 min/km
43
12
12
00:58:08.1
14:46 min/km
42
12
12
00:33:46.6
10:13 min/km
43
12
12
01:25:58.6
8:55 min/km
41
11
11
01:36:12.5
12:28 min/km
43
12
12
Page 1 of 1 (12 items)