X Adventure Race Dunsborough 2017
25 Mar 2017
Results
Details
 
Contact
Short Course X-Adventure
Kids X-Adventure
Long Course X-Adventure
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (151 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Suburb
State
Swim
Pace
C/Pos
T1
C/Pos
Coast Trail Run
Pace
C/Pos
T2
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
C/Pos
Finish
C/Pos
1
858
Benjamin TAYLOR
Benjamin TAYLOR #858
Male Male Under 15
00:35:08.90
00:35:08.90
1
(1)
Male Under 15
1
Male
1
Western Australia
00:04:21.88
21:49 min/km
2
00:00:47.75
1
00:14:29.84
5:47 min/km
2
00:00:34.85
1
00:14:28.37
16.6 km/h
1
00:00:26.19
1
2
857
Indiana HILL
Indiana HILL #857
Male Male Under 15
00:35:26.38
00:35:26.38
2
(2)
Male Under 15
2
Male
2
Western Australia
00:04:18.88
21:34 min/km
1
00:00:52.59
2
00:14:22.90
5:45 min/km
1
00:00:49.17
2
00:14:36.81
16.4 km/h
2
00:00:26.01
2
5
812
Sebastian MESSENGER
Sebastian MESSENGER #812
Male Male Under 13
00:37:23.84
00:37:23.84
1
(3)
Male Under 13
1
Male
3
Western Australia
00:05:28.90
27:24 min/km
23
00:00:50.72
13
00:13:48.82
5:31 min/km
1
00:00:23.36
1
00:16:31.83
14.5 km/h
1
00:00:20.19
1
7
924
Christian Atkins-Gardner
Christian Atkins-Gardner #924
Male Male Under 13
00:38:44.88
00:38:44.88
2
(4)
Male Under 13
2
Male
4
00:05:21.24
26:46 min/km
21
00:00:35.34
7
00:15:36.01
6:14 min/km
5
00:00:50.70
5
00:16:00.10
15.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.47
2
11
830
Connor MACPHERSON
Connor MACPHERSON #830
Male Male Under 13
00:40:15.63
00:40:15.63
3
(5)
Male Under 13
3
Male
5
Western Australia
00:05:04.83
25:24 min/km
13
00:00:55.01
8
00:16:41.88
6:40 min/km
14
00:00:38.00
14
00:16:27.37
14.6 km/h
3
00:00:28.52
3
12
813
Rylan HORE
Rylan HORE #813
Male Male Under 13
00:40:16.30
00:40:16.30
4
(6)
Male Under 13
4
Male
6
Western Australia
00:05:01.08
25:05 min/km
10
00:01:31.94
16
00:15:24.93
6:09 min/km
8
00:00:50.90
8
00:17:08.95
14.0 km/h
6
00:00:18.49
4
13
837
Wilson CLARKE
Wilson CLARKE #837
Male Male Under 13
00:40:16.47
00:40:16.47
5
(7)
Male Under 13
5
Male
7
Western Australia
00:06:15.37
31:16 min/km
45
00:00:23.38
20
00:15:26.16
6:10 min/km
11
00:00:46.60
9
00:16:59.39
14.1 km/h
4
00:00:25.56
5
15
917
Sam WINDSOR
Sam WINDSOR #917
Male Male Under 15
00:40:17.69
00:40:17.69
3
(8)
Male Under 15
3
Male
8
Western Australia
00:06:12.52
31:02 min/km
11
00:01:07.87
8
00:14:21.02
5:44 min/km
3
00:00:51.38
3
00:17:20.02
13.8 km/h
3
00:00:24.88
3
16
903
Kai MCLAREN
Kai MCLAREN #903
Male Male Under 13
00:40:17.99
00:40:17.99
6
(9)
Male Under 13
6
Male
9
Western Australia
00:05:04.62
25:23 min/km
12
00:01:10.48
11
00:14:21.87
5:44 min/km
3
00:00:36.82
3
00:18:41.85
12.8 km/h
5
00:00:22.33
6
17
717
Liam MUDD
Liam MUDD #717
Male Male Under 13
00:40:24.61
00:40:24.61
7
(10)
Male Under 13
7
Male
10
Western Australia
00:05:22.27
26:51 min/km
22
00:01:12.61
19
00:15:10.74
6:04 min/km
7
00:00:45.42
7
00:17:28.09
13.7 km/h
7
00:00:25.46
7
18
852
Kyran MICHELA
Kyran MICHELA #852
Male Male Under 15
00:40:44.90
00:40:44.90
4
(11)
Male Under 15
4
Male
11
Western Australia
00:04:23.21
21:56 min/km
3
00:01:24.92
4
00:17:11.96
6:52 min/km
5
00:00:34.45
5
00:16:46.35
14.3 km/h
4
00:00:23.99
4
20
826
Kai BARNARD
Kai BARNARD #826
Male Male Under 13
00:40:51.24
00:40:51.24
8
(12)
Male Under 13
8
Male
12
Western Australia
00:05:30.58
27:32 min/km
26
00:01:01.81
15
00:14:41.08
5:52 min/km
4
00:00:46.27
4
00:18:23.80
13.0 km/h
8
00:00:27.69
8
22
896
Liam HANSON
Liam HANSON #896
Male Male Under 13
00:40:52.62
00:40:52.62
9
(13)
Male Under 13
9
Male
13
Western Australia
00:05:18.51
26:32 min/km
17
00:00:44.88
9
00:15:57.02
6:22 min/km
10
00:00:54.83
11
00:17:33.15
13.7 km/h
9
00:00:24.21
9
23
874
Baden GRAY
Baden GRAY #874
Male Male Under 15
00:41:10.85
00:41:10.85
5
(14)
Male Under 15
5
Male
14
Western Australia
00:04:30.04
22:30 min/km
4
00:00:42.04
3
00:18:45.45
7:30 min/km
6
00:01:03.81
6
00:15:43.56
15.3 km/h
5
00:00:25.94
5
25
807
Jake HOLLEMANS
Jake HOLLEMANS #807
Male Male Under 11
00:41:13.10
00:41:13.10
1
(15)
Male Under 11
1
Male
15
Western Australia
00:04:22.31
21:51 min/km
2
00:00:59.31
3
00:16:24.08
6:33 min/km
4
00:00:41.83
4
00:18:23.62
13.0 km/h
2
00:00:21.94
1
26
886
Will DARLOW
Will DARLOW #886
Male Male Under 11
00:41:14.25
00:41:14.25
2
(16)
Male Under 11
2
Male
16
Western Australia
00:04:35.71
22:58 min/km
4
00:00:37.94
1
00:15:50.23
6:20 min/km
2
00:00:31.93
1
00:19:13.32
12.5 km/h
1
00:00:25.11
2
30
840
Hugh MADDERN
Hugh MADDERN #840
Male Male Under 13
00:42:14.99
00:42:14.99
10
(17)
Male Under 13
10
Male
17
Western Australia
00:05:00.88
25:04 min/km
9
00:01:33.01
17
00:15:25.49
6:10 min/km
9
00:00:54.16
10
00:18:54.85
12.7 km/h
10
00:00:26.58
10
31
792
Kai VANDERBEEK
Kai VANDERBEEK #792
Male Male Under 11
00:42:29.62
00:42:29.62
3
(18)
Male Under 11
3
Male
18
Western Australia
00:05:28.08
27:20 min/km
20
00:01:13.36
17
00:15:18.96
6:07 min/km
5
00:00:33.62
6
00:19:36.62
12.2 km/h
3
00:00:18.95
3
33
816
Joshua FOWLER
Joshua FOWLER #816
Male Male Under 13
00:42:34.25
00:42:34.25
11
(19)
Male Under 13
11
Male
19
Western Australia
00:04:32.30
22:41 min/km
1
00:01:11.77
3
00:14:40.30
5:52 min/km
2
00:00:37.16
2
00:21:07.77
11.4 km/h
11
00:00:24.93
11
35
773
Tex CROSS
Tex CROSS #773
Male Male Under 11
00:42:43.51
00:42:43.51
4
(20)
Male Under 11
4
Male
20
Western Australia
00:04:24.78
22:03 min/km
3
00:00:49.17
2
00:16:07.71
6:27 min/km
3
00:00:53.23
3
00:20:01.78
12.0 km/h
4
00:00:26.82
4
37
797
Dean RAATH
Dean RAATH #797
Male Male Under 11
00:42:45.57
00:42:45.57
5
(21)
Male Under 11
5
Male
21
Western Australia
00:05:28.67
27:23 min/km
21
00:01:16.67
18
00:15:15.57
6:06 min/km
6
00:00:29.24
5
00:19:56.50
12.0 km/h
5
00:00:18.91
5
38
842
James CHANSBURY
James CHANSBURY #842
Male Male Under 13
00:42:46.86
00:42:46.86
12
(22)
Male Under 13
12
Male
22
Western Australia
00:06:05.28
30:26 min/km
43
00:01:10.10
37
00:14:24.95
5:45 min/km
6
00:00:46.70
6
00:20:01.35
12.0 km/h
12
00:00:18.45
12
40
844
Tim HOLLEMANS
Tim HOLLEMANS #844
Male Male Under 13
00:43:00.43
00:43:00.43
13
(23)
Male Under 13
13
Male
23
Western Australia
00:04:41.85
23:29 min/km
4
00:00:43.53
1
00:18:21.08
7:20 min/km
20
00:00:41.05
18
00:18:09.07
13.2 km/h
14
00:00:23.83
13
41
821
Jack ADAMS
Jack ADAMS #821
Male Male Under 13
00:43:01.24
00:43:01.24
14
(24)
Male Under 13
14
Male
24
Western Australia
00:04:41.39
23:26 min/km
3
00:01:08.62
6
00:16:39.45
6:39 min/km
12
00:00:44.08
12
00:19:16.60
12.5 km/h
13
00:00:31.08
14
43
824
Jack BUSHBY
Jack BUSHBY #824
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.61
00:43:25.61
15
(25)
Male Under 13
15
Male
25
Western Australia
00:04:44.88
23:44 min/km
5
00:00:49.99
2
00:18:29.35
7:23 min/km
22
00:00:43.32
21
00:18:16.86
13.1 km/h
16
00:00:21.20
15
44
823
James MCNIFF
James MCNIFF #823
Male Male Under 13
00:43:25.78
00:43:25.78
16
(26)
Male Under 13
16
Male
26
Western Australia
00:05:20.21
26:41 min/km
19
00:00:58.17
12
00:17:05.84
6:50 min/km
16
00:00:35.50
16
00:19:03.42
12.6 km/h
15
00:00:22.62
16
45
907
Jonah LINCOLN
Jonah LINCOLN #907
Male Male Under 13
00:43:29.36
00:43:29.36
17
(27)
Male Under 13
17
Male
27
Western Australia
00:06:44.12
33:40 min/km
49
00:00:44.44
43
00:15:07.40
6:02 min/km
13
00:00:38.41
13
00:19:53.51
12.1 km/h
17
00:00:21.46
17
47
856
Kevin WHISTON
Kevin WHISTON #856
Male Male Under 15
00:43:41.34
00:43:41.34
6
(28)
Male Under 15
6
Male
28
Western Australia
00:05:18.72
26:33 min/km
7
00:01:14.91
6
00:15:32.08
6:12 min/km
4
00:01:06.21
4
00:20:05.94
11.9 km/h
6
00:00:23.45
6
48
828
Finley MINCHAM
Finley MINCHAM #828
Male Male Under 13
00:43:41.36
00:43:41.36
18
(29)
Male Under 13
18
Male
29
Western Australia
00:05:20.63
26:43 min/km
20
00:01:23.01
22
00:16:46.07
6:42 min/km
17
00:00:40.33
17
00:19:05.59
12.6 km/h
18
00:00:25.71
18
50
810
Luc DU TOIT
Luc DU TOIT #810
Male Male Under 11
00:43:54.81
00:43:54.81
6
(30)
Male Under 11
6
Male
30
Western Australia
00:04:51.53
24:17 min/km
8
00:01:09.38
8
00:16:03.67
6:25 min/km
7
00:00:46.98
8
00:20:41.04
11.6 km/h
6
00:00:22.19
6
51
814
Baiden PARSONS
Baiden PARSONS #814
Male Male Under 13
00:43:57.30
00:43:57.30
19
(31)
Male Under 13
19
Male
31
Western Australia
00:05:29.63
27:28 min/km
24
00:01:24.20
28
00:16:53.28
6:45 min/km
21
00:00:41.02
19
00:19:05.02
12.6 km/h
19
00:00:24.13
19
52
849
Dale REID
Dale REID #849
Male Male Under 13
00:43:58.31
00:43:58.31
20
(32)
Male Under 13
20
Male
32
Western Australia
00:05:01.88
25:09 min/km
11
00:01:48.26
24
00:17:40.24
7:04 min/km
25
00:00:54.95
25
00:18:08.01
13.2 km/h
20
00:00:24.95
20
54
780
Bede WETHERELL
Bede WETHERELL #780
Male Male Under 11
00:44:27.38
00:44:27.38
7
(33)
Male Under 11
7
Male
33
Western Australia
00:04:45.83
23:49 min/km
7
00:00:48.56
5
00:16:42.05
6:40 min/km
8
00:00:32.36
7
00:21:13.09
11.3 km/h
7
00:00:25.47
7
56
777
Jake GHIRETTI
Jake GHIRETTI #777
Male Male Under 11
00:44:36.54
00:44:36.54
8
(34)
Male Under 11
8
Male
34
Western Australia
00:05:16.30
26:21 min/km
12
00:00:59.69
10
00:16:24.21
6:33 min/km
9
00:00:47.35
9
00:20:36.22
11.6 km/h
8
00:00:32.75
8
57
841
Luke HORSFORD
Luke HORSFORD #841
Male Male Under 13
00:44:48.34
00:44:48.34
21
(35)
Male Under 13
21
Male
35
Western Australia
00:05:35.37
27:56 min/km
33
00:01:23.17
30
00:17:09.38
6:51 min/km
23
00:00:43.11
22
00:19:28.08
12.3 km/h
21
00:00:29.22
21
58
829
Sam PHILLIPS
Sam PHILLIPS #829
Male Male Under 13
00:44:49.86
00:44:49.86
22
(36)
Male Under 13
22
Male
36
Western Australia
00:05:17.16
26:25 min/km
16
00:00:28.48
5
00:17:19.98
6:55 min/km
15
00:00:51.87
15
00:20:22.85
11.8 km/h
22
00:00:29.50
22
59
793
Prairie HILL
Prairie HILL #793
Male Male Under 11
00:45:01.99
00:45:01.99
9
(37)
Male Under 11
9
Male
37
Western Australia
00:05:09.83
25:49 min/km
11
00:01:03.74
9
00:18:26.12
7:22 min/km
21
00:00:43.89
18
00:19:17.51
12.4 km/h
9
00:00:20.88
9
60
854
Caysen PARSONS
Caysen PARSONS #854
Male Male Under 15
00:45:28.11
00:45:28.11
7
(38)
Male Under 15
7
Male
38
Western Australia
00:05:43.01
28:35 min/km
8
00:01:37.58
9
00:17:10.37
6:52 min/km
8
00:00:39.51
8
00:19:49.91
12.1 km/h
7
00:00:27.71
7
61
784
Campbell TAYLOR
Campbell TAYLOR #784
Male Male Under 11
00:45:32.95
00:45:32.95
10
(39)
Male Under 11
10
Male
39
Western Australia
00:05:17.96
26:29 min/km
17
00:01:12.19
13
00:16:31.51
6:36 min/km
10
00:00:49.21
10
00:21:09.53
11.3 km/h
10
00:00:32.54
10
65
861
Jamie O'CONNOR
Jamie O'CONNOR #861
Male Male Under 15
00:45:43.85
00:45:43.85
8
(40)
Male Under 15
8
Male
40
Western Australia
00:05:08.76
25:43 min/km
5
00:02:08.63
7
00:18:50.57
7:32 min/km
10
00:00:53.02
9
00:18:19.84
13.1 km/h
9
00:00:23.01
8
66
827
Judd DILETTI
Judd DILETTI #827
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.11
00:45:47.11
23
(41)
Male Under 13
23
Male
41
Western Australia
00:05:46.73
28:53 min/km
39
00:01:32.41
40
00:18:08.03
7:15 min/km
30
00:00:41.26
27
00:19:11.79
12.5 km/h
24
00:00:26.87
23
68
831
Lachlan HOLLANDS
Lachlan HOLLANDS #831
Male Male Under 13
00:45:47.60
00:45:47.60
24
(42)
Male Under 13
24
Male
42
Western Australia
00:05:35.87
27:59 min/km
34
00:01:25.12
32
00:16:30.97
6:36 min/km
18
00:01:00.08
20
00:20:44.36
11.6 km/h
23
00:00:31.19
24
69
853
Cody MICHELA
Cody MICHELA #853
Male Male Under 15
00:45:50.43
00:45:50.43
9
(43)
Male Under 15
9
Male
43
Western Australia
00:05:12.48
26:02 min/km
6
00:01:10.38
5
00:17:51.61
7:08 min/km
7
00:00:54.99
7
00:20:08.07
11.9 km/h
8
00:00:32.89
9
73
922
Evan CODALONGA
Evan CODALONGA #922
Male Male Under 13
00:46:46.58
00:46:46.58
25
(44)
Male Under 13
25
Male
44
Western Australia
00:05:34.19
27:50 min/km
30
00:01:52.18
42
00:17:46.72
7:06 min/km
27
00:01:12.28
28
00:19:57.03
12.0 km/h
26
00:00:24.17
25
75
879
Angus BANKS
Angus BANKS #879
Male Male Under 11
00:46:51.81
00:46:51.81
11
(45)
Male Under 11
11
Male
45
Western Australia
00:05:16.30
26:21 min/km
13
00:01:07.23
12
00:17:15.92
6:54 min/km
12
00:00:34.55
11
00:22:14.90
10.8 km/h
11
00:00:22.89
11
76
822
Coby DELLA-SALE
Coby DELLA-SALE #822
Male Male Under 13
00:46:52.35
00:46:52.35
26
(46)
Male Under 13
26
Male
46
Western Australia
00:05:48.79
29:03 min/km
41
00:01:29.75
39
00:18:35.60
7:26 min/km
32
00:01:02.16
32
00:19:24.87
12.4 km/h
25
00:00:31.16
26
78
859
Rohan GUY
Rohan GUY #859
Male Male Under 15
00:47:05.80
00:47:05.80
10
(47)
Male Under 15
10
Male
47
Western Australia
00:05:58.27
29:51 min/km
9
00:01:27.03
10
00:18:08.45
7:15 min/km
9
00:01:30.30
10
00:19:39.59
12.2 km/h
10
00:00:22.14
10
80
847
Oliver FROST
Oliver FROST #847
Male Male Under 13
00:47:24.57
00:47:24.57
27
(48)
Male Under 13
27
Male
48
Western Australia
00:04:55.93
24:39 min/km
8
00:01:49.95
23
00:18:38.22
7:27 min/km
29
00:01:05.17
29
00:20:25.66
11.7 km/h
27
00:00:29.62
27
81
872
Lachlan TANGNEY
Lachlan TANGNEY #872
Male Male Under 11
00:47:29.97
00:47:29.97
12
(49)
Male Under 11
12
Male
49
Western Australia
00:05:18.30
26:31 min/km
18
00:01:48.01
23
00:16:33.02
6:37 min/km
11
00:01:11.47
15
00:22:12.10
10.8 km/h
12
00:00:27.06
12
82
906
Samuel ANDERSON
Samuel ANDERSON #906
Male Male Under 11
00:48:02.96
00:48:02.96
13
(50)
Male Under 11
13
Male
50
Western Australia
00:06:47.73
33:58 min/km
53
00:00:58.21
38
00:15:57.01
6:22 min/km
14
00:00:35.59
12
00:23:13.02
10.3 km/h
13
00:00:31.39
13
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (151 items)