Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXI
12 Mar 2017
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (64 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Nation
EstTime
Pace
Wave
4
424
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #424
Male 25-34
00:17:02.7
00:17:02.7
1
(4)
25-34
1
Male
4
GBR
00:17:00
11:21 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
6
885
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #885
Male 25-34
00:17:28.2
00:17:28.2
2
(6)
25-34
2
00:00:25.5
Male
6
SWAclub
Breakers
AUS
00:20:00
11:38 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
19
617
Travis KELLY
Travis KELLY #617
Male 25-34
00:19:24.6
00:19:24.6
3
(14)
25-34
3
00:02:21.9
Male
14
SWAclub
Tuart hill swimming club
AUS
00:18:00
12:56 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
53
624
Richard KERR
Richard KERR #624
Male 25-34
00:21:22.1
00:21:22.1
4
(37)
25-34
4
00:04:19.4
Male
37
AUS
00:20:00
14:14 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
58
788
Colin POWERS
Colin POWERS #788
Male 25-34
00:21:35.9
00:21:35.9
5
(39)
25-34
5
00:04:33.2
Male
39
AUS
00:21:15
14:23 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
62
209
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #209
Male 25-34
00:21:39.8
00:21:39.8
6
(42)
25-34
6
00:04:37.1
Male
42
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:20:30
14:26 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
77
394
Paul CURTIN
Paul CURTIN #394
Male 25-34
00:22:03.2
00:22:03.2
7
(49)
25-34
7
00:05:00.5
Male
49
AUS
00:22:00
14:42 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
92
782
Nathan POLL
Nathan POLL #782
Male 25-34
00:22:40.3
00:22:40.3
8
(56)
25-34
8
00:05:37.6
Male
56
MSWA
Claremont Masters
AUS
00:18:00
15:06 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
103
835
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #835
Male 25-34
00:22:58.9
00:22:58.9
9
(60)
25-34
9
00:05:56.2
Male
60
MSWA
Melville Masters
AUS
00:24:00
15:19 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
104
405
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #405
Male 25-34
00:23:00.0
00:23:00.0
10
(61)
25-34
10
00:05:57.3
Male
61
AUS
00:22:00
15:20 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
105
504
Phillip GRAHAM
Phillip GRAHAM #504
Male 25-34
00:23:01.0
00:23:01.0
11
(62)
25-34
11
00:05:58.3
Male
62
AUS
00:21:00
15:20 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
108
742
Joshua NYMAN
Joshua NYMAN #742
Male 25-34
00:23:04.2
00:23:04.2
12
(63)
25-34
12
00:06:01.5
Male
63
AUS
00:20:00
15:22 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
117
770
Ross PERRIN
Ross PERRIN #770
Male 25-34
00:23:15.2
00:23:15.2
13
(67)
25-34
13
00:06:12.5
Male
67
MSWA
Rockingham Masters
AUS
00:30:00
15:30 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
129
297
Stuart BROWN
Stuart BROWN #297
Male 25-34
00:23:41.5
00:23:41.5
14
(74)
25-34
14
00:06:38.8
Male
74
AUS
00:24:30
15:47 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
144
599
Mark JANISZEWSKI
Mark JANISZEWSKI #599
Male 25-34
00:24:07.8
00:24:07.8
15
(85)
25-34
15
00:07:05.1
Male
85
AUS
00:24:28
16:05 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
145
768
Sasa PELEMIS
Sasa PELEMIS #768
Male 25-34
00:24:09.5
00:24:09.5
16
(86)
25-34
16
00:07:06.8
Male
86
AUS
00:18:07
16:06 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
160
431
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #431
Male 25-34
00:24:25.8
00:24:25.8
17
(90)
25-34
17
00:07:23.1
Male
90
AUS
01:01:01
16:17 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
171
735
Gary NAMESTNIK
Gary NAMESTNIK #735
Male 25-34
00:24:43.8
00:24:43.8
18
(95)
25-34
18
00:07:41.1
Male
95
MSWA
Perth City Swim Club
AUS
00:25:00
16:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
173
1764
Alex YERBURY
Alex YERBURY #1764
Male 25-34
00:24:47.7
00:24:47.7
19
(97)
25-34
19
00:07:45.0
Male
97
AUS
00:35:00
16:31 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
185
1248
Simon WRIGHT
Simon WRIGHT #1248
Male 25-34
00:25:10.1
00:25:10.1
20
(102)
25-34
20
00:08:07.4
Male
102
AUS
00:25:00
16:46 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
201
867
Jared SCHELFHOUT
Jared SCHELFHOUT #867
Male 25-34
00:25:30.4
00:25:30.4
21
(115)
25-34
21
00:08:27.7
Male
115
MSWA
Beatty Park Masters
AUS
00:30:00
17:00 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
207
899
Tristan STANLEY-CARY
Tristan STANLEY-CARY #899
Male 25-34
00:25:38.1
00:25:38.1
22
(119)
25-34
22
00:08:35.4
Male
119
AUS
00:45:00
17:05 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
236
514
Corin GROENVELD
Corin GROENVELD #514
Male 25-34
00:26:21.8
00:26:21.8
23
(136)
25-34
23
00:09:19.1
Male
136
AUS
00:27:00
17:34 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
241
927
James TWALLIN
James TWALLIN #927
Male 25-34
00:26:27.1
00:26:27.1
24
(140)
25-34
24
00:09:24.4
Male
140
TriClub
Stadium Triathlon Club
GBR
00:30:00
17:38 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
248
334
Travis CHONG
Travis CHONG #334
Male 25-34
00:26:37.4
00:26:37.4
25
(146)
25-34
25
00:09:34.7
Male
146
AUS
00:27:00
17:44 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
295
552
Brendan HILL
Brendan HILL #552
Male 25-34
00:27:29.6
00:27:29.6
26
(167)
25-34
26
00:10:26.9
Male
167
AUS
00:35:00
18:19 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
302
731
Sean MURPHY
Sean MURPHY #731
Male 25-34
00:27:35.8
00:27:35.8
27
(169)
25-34
27
00:10:33.1
Male
169
AUS
00:30:00
18:23 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
304
568
Cyril HOLYST
Cyril HOLYST #568
Male 25-34
00:27:38.4
00:27:38.4
28
(170)
25-34
28
00:10:35.7
Male
170
AUS
00:29:00
18:25 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
328
237
Matthew BARNDON
Matthew BARNDON #237
Male 25-34
00:27:58.9
00:27:58.9
29
(182)
25-34
29
00:10:56.2
Male
182
MSWA
Carine Masters
AUS
00:28:01
18:39 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
333
211
Jack ANDRINGA-BATE
Jack ANDRINGA-BATE #211
Male 25-34
00:28:03.2
00:28:03.2
30
(184)
25-34
30
00:11:00.5
Male
184
AUS
00:27:00
18:42 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
336
476
Janek GALAS
Janek GALAS #476
Male 25-34
00:28:05.3
00:28:05.3
31
(186)
25-34
31
00:11:02.6
Male
186
AUS
00:20:00
18:43 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
338
776
Daniel PITCHER
Daniel PITCHER #776
Male 25-34
00:28:05.7
00:28:05.7
32
(188)
25-34
32
00:11:03.0
Male
188
MSWA
Belmont Masters
AUS
00:42:30
18:43 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
361
358
Chris COLALILLO
Chris COLALILLO #358
Male 25-34
00:28:40.6
00:28:40.6
33
(198)
25-34
33
00:11:37.9
Male
198
AUS
00:40:00
19:07 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
370
379
Owen COWDELL
Owen COWDELL #379
Male 25-34
00:28:47.5
00:28:47.5
34
(203)
25-34
34
00:11:44.8
Male
203
AUS
00:40:00
19:11 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
375
639
Adam LANG
Adam LANG #639
Male 25-34
00:28:52.4
00:28:52.4
35
(206)
25-34
35
00:11:49.7
Male
206
AUS
00:45:00
19:14 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
388
755
Sam PACK
Sam PACK #755
Male 25-34
00:29:07.8
00:29:07.8
36
(211)
25-34
36
00:12:05.1
Male
211
AUS
00:36:01
19:25 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
394
274
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #274
Male 25-34
00:29:13.5
00:29:13.5
37
(214)
25-34
37
00:12:10.8
Male
214
MSWA
Maida Vale Masters
AUS
00:27:00
19:29 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
404
311
Brendan BYRNE
Brendan BYRNE #311
Male 25-34
00:29:19.8
00:29:19.8
38
(217)
25-34
38
00:12:17.1
Male
217
AUS
00:40:00
19:33 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
412
1135
Jordan BLAGAICH
Jordan BLAGAICH #1135
Male 25-34
00:29:23.4
00:29:23.4
39
(222)
25-34
39
00:12:20.7
Male
222
AUS
00:25:00
19:35 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
434
217
Victor ARTUS
Victor ARTUS #217
Male 25-34
00:29:45.2
00:29:45.2
40
(229)
25-34
40
00:12:42.5
Male
229
AUS
00:30:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
450
335
James CHRISTENSWN
James CHRISTENSWN #335
Male 25-34
00:29:59.7
00:29:59.7
41
(237)
25-34
41
00:12:57.0
Male
237
AUS
00:25:00
19:59 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
463
1000
Matthew WISHAW
Matthew WISHAW #1000
Male 25-34
00:30:18.9
00:30:18.9
42
(241)
25-34
42
00:13:16.2
Male
241
AUS
00:31:05
20:12 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
481
320
Andrew CARTER
Andrew CARTER #320
Male 25-34
00:30:39.5
00:30:39.5
43
(252)
25-34
43
00:13:36.8
Male
252
AUS
00:35:00
20:26 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
554
859
Ashley SALIGARI
Ashley SALIGARI #859
Male 25-34
00:32:23.5
00:32:23.5
44
(284)
25-34
44
00:15:20.8
Male
284
AUS
00:35:01
21:35 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
559
1139
Peter BOTICA
Peter BOTICA #1139
Male 25-34
00:32:28.6
00:32:28.6
45
(285)
25-34
45
00:15:25.9
Male
285
AUS
00:45:00
21:39 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
563
187
Ryan ABERLE
Ryan ABERLE #187
Male 25-34
00:32:45.9
00:32:45.9
46
(287)
25-34
46
00:15:43.2
Male
287
AUS
00:45:00
21:50 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
576
268
Daniel BOBRIDGE
Daniel BOBRIDGE #268
Male 25-34
00:33:04.6
00:33:04.6
47
(292)
25-34
47
00:16:01.9
Male
292
AUS
00:35:00
22:03 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
590
205
Thiago ALMEIDA
Thiago ALMEIDA #205
Male 25-34
00:33:31.9
00:33:31.9
48
(300)
25-34
48
00:16:29.2
Male
300
AUS
00:40:00
22:21 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
613
359
Craig COLEMAN
Craig COLEMAN #359
Male 25-34
00:34:03.5
00:34:03.5
49
(309)
25-34
49
00:17:00.8
Male
309
AUS
00:45:00
22:42 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
618
762
Samuel PATERSON
Samuel PATERSON #762
Male 25-34
00:34:09.5
00:34:09.5
50
(311)
25-34
50
00:17:06.8
Male
311
AUS
00:35:00
22:46 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (64 items)