Avon Descent
6 Aug 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (28 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Class
SubClass
Member1
Member2
Pace
Day1Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Day2Finish
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
12
174
SkinOff 174
SkinOff 174 #174
Male 10hp Standard
02:56:00.08
02:56:00.08
1
(12)
10hp Standard
1
Male
12
Standard
Parent / Child
Darren Green
Mitchell Lagore
42.3 km/h
01:07:15.76
15
1
15
01:48:44.32
11
1
11
15
262
262 Racing
262 Racing #262
Male 10hp Standard
03:03:43.13
03:03:43.13
2
(15)
10hp Standard
2
Male
15
Standard
Mixed
Amy Pascoe
Chris Johnson
40.5 km/h
01:11:04.32
19
3
19
01:52:38.81
13
2
13
19
207
Avon River Racing Team
Avon River Racing Team #207
Male 10hp Standard
03:15:01.31
03:15:01.31
3
(19)
10hp Standard
3
Male
19
Standard
Mens
Daniel Fraser
Christopher Battista
38.1 km/h
01:12:02.31
21
4
21
02:02:59.00
18
4
18
20
190
A Grade Glass & Aluminium
A Grade Glass & Aluminium #190
Male 10hp Standard
03:15:30.35
03:15:30.35
4
(20)
10hp Standard
4
Male
20
Standard
Mens
Kris Parnell
Shawn Leavy
38.1 km/h
01:09:16.42
16
2
16
02:06:13.92
19
5
19
23
29
KONE Elevators
KONE Elevators #29
Male 10hp Standard
03:25:47.57
03:25:47.57
5
(23)
10hp Standard
5
Male
23
Standard
Steven Heath
Lucas Tandy
36.2 km/h
01:20:25.37
27
7
27
02:05:22.20
17
3
17
24
172
Pascoe Electrics Pty Ltd
Pascoe Electrics Pty Ltd #172
Male 10hp Standard
03:28:41.39
03:28:41.39
6
(24)
10hp Standard
6
Male
24
Standard
Mens
Dean Pascoe
Timothy Smith
35.7 km/h
01:14:21.97
24
5
24
02:14:19.42
25
6
25
26
99
Lanark Racing
Lanark Racing #99
Male 10hp Standard
03:43:34.56
03:43:34.56
7
(26)
10hp Standard
7
Male
26
Standard
Mens
Bradley Rzemek
Karl Rzemek
33.3 km/h
01:18:06.77
26
6
26
02:25:27.79
28
8
28
31
76
Devil's Racing
Devil's Racing #76
Male 10hp Standard
04:03:58.80
04:03:58.80
8
(31)
10hp Standard
8
Male
31
Standard
Parent / Child
Keely Clapton
Martin Clapton
30.5 km/h
01:20:33.91
28
8
28
02:43:24.88
35
12
35
33
140
Team Running Bird
Team Running Bird #140
Male 10hp Standard
04:45:01.96
04:45:01.96
9
(33)
10hp Standard
9
Male
33
Standard
Mens
David Leighton
Shane Bennett
26.1 km/h
01:50:08.72
38
13
38
02:54:53.23
31
10
31
34
87
MTK Racing
MTK Racing #87
Male 10hp Standard
04:53:40.04
04:53:40.04
10
(34)
10hp Standard
10
Male
34
Standard
Mens
Bradley Clarke
Brodie Sarre
25.3 km/h
01:35:18.26
35
10
35
03:18:21.78
38
14
38
36
208
Avon River Racing Team
Avon River Racing Team #208
Male 10hp Standard
04:57:33.44
04:57:33.44
11
(36)
10hp Standard
11
Male
36
Standard
Parent / Child
Carl Della
Damian Della Maddalena
25.0 km/h
01:35:32.80
36
11
36
03:22:00.64
39
15
39
37
23
TOLL PRIORITY
TOLL PRIORITY #23
Male 10hp Standard
05:01:05.69
05:01:05.69
12
(37)
10hp Standard
12
Male
37
Standard
Mens
Terry Reynolds
Max De Campi
24.7 km/h
01:46:41.43
37
12
37
03:14:24.25
37
13
37
38
49
Just In Scales
Just In Scales #49
Male 10hp Standard
05:17:39.11
05:17:39.11
13
(38)
10hp Standard
13
Male
38
Standard
Parent / Child
Mahony Fenn
Fenn Peter
23.4 km/h
02:09:20.21
39
14
39
03:08:18.89
30
9
30
39
89
HARD UP IT RACING
HARD UP IT RACING #89
Male 10hp Standard
05:23:47.45
05:23:47.45
14
(39)
10hp Standard
14
Male
39
Standard
Mens
Joshua Watson-Ellard
Rocky Honey
23.0 km/h
02:14:10.26
41
16
41
03:09:37.19
26
7
26
40
218
Dridock Racing
Dridock Racing #218
Male 10hp Standard
05:43:43.46
05:43:43.46
15
(40)
10hp Standard
15
Male
40
Standard
Mens
Chadd Heatley
Matt Patricelli
21.6 km/h
01:31:29.36
33
9
33
04:12:14.10
41
16
41
41
94
AVON RIVER RACING TEAM
AVON RIVER RACING TEAM #94
Male 10hp Standard
05:55:48.58
05:55:48.58
16
(41)
+00:19:00
10hp Standard
16
Male
41
Standard
Mens
Andrew Rowe
Andrew Ellery
20.9 km/h
02:11:31.83
40
15
40
03:25:16.74
34
11
34
95
South West Concrete
South West Concrete #95
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Josh Dewar
John Fegan
km/h
02:21:35.20
35
Old Fart and Young Dickhead
Old Fart and Young Dickhead #35
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Parent / Child
Derek Baxter
William Baxter
km/h
01:18:13.85
11
Team Mobi
Team Mobi #11
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Parent / Child
Alistair Fox
Brett Watson
km/h
18
Concept Racing
Concept Racing #18
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Nick Uyen
Andrew Molnar
km/h
02:09:26.65
65
team edgewater
team edgewater #65
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Phil Williams
Craig Robertshaw
km/h
02:26:12.90
66
Yano Racing
Yano Racing #66
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Jackson Macleod
Bryce Macleod
km/h
01:59:43.13
116
Team Barden
Team Barden #116
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Shane Barden
Glenn Beaman
km/h
04:51:00.00
25:31:07.88
134
134 Racing
134 Racing #134
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Graham Butt
Michael Ryan
km/h
01:28:00.14
159
redback racing
redback racing #159
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Jason Brown
Aaron Lawrence
km/h
02:12:28.69
274
River Ninjas
River Ninjas #274
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Tom Petrickovic
Pat Williams
km/h
02:54:50.18
199
Custom Aluminium
Custom Aluminium #199
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Troy Rowe
Damien Reynolds
km/h
04:53:30.00
188
Mad Racing
Mad Racing #188
Male 10hp Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Standard
Male
Standard
Mens
Matthew Spencer
Richard Murray
km/h
01:06:16.72
Page 1 of 1 (28 items)
© 2023