Karma Resorts Rottnest Channel Swim
27 Feb 2016
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
COTC
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Legal Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (9 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
Pace
Wave
Finish
Registered
Starting Pen Entry
3
861
Natural Aussie Water Legends
Natural Aussie Water Legends #861
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:39:01.1
05:39:01.1
1
(1)
150+ Mixed
1
Mixed
1
Shelley Taylor-Smith
Tamara Bruce
Troy Lathwell
Jon Harrison
17:12 min/km
Wave 11
05:39:01.1
-06:46:12.6
-05:45:14.5
16
868
Stone Cold
Stone Cold #868
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:27:18.7
06:27:18.7
2
(5)
150+ Mixed
2
Mixed
5
Jared Stone
Clayton Haloran
Mark Mulvay
Greg Brush
19:39 min/km
Wave 11
06:27:18.7
-07:26:58.4
-06:35:13.0
19
850
Liver Smugglers
Liver Smugglers #850
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:33:27.1
06:33:27.1
3
(6)
150+ Mixed
3
Mixed
6
Katie Wiltshire
Katherine Mchenry
Barry Colgan
Gerry Macquillan
19:58 min/km
Wave 11
06:33:27.1
-07:22:33.7
-06:41:27.6
25
853
Network Ten Team
Network Ten Team #853
Mixed 150+ Mixed
06:50:22.2
06:50:22.2
4
(7)
150+ Mixed
4
Mixed
7
Stuart Thomas
Anne Meacham
Lindsey Brett
Adam Tribolet
20:49 min/km
Wave 11
06:50:22.2
-08:21:00.5
-06:56:23.9
32
854
Stroke4Stroke
Stroke4Stroke #854
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:07:26.1
07:07:26.1
5
(9)
150+ Mixed
5
Mixed
9
Kt Webster
Kay Prosser
Lucy Chapam
Simon Furniss
21:41 min/km
Wave 11
07:07:26.1
-07:51:36.5
-07:14:29.6
33
856
St George Sea Dragons
St George Sea Dragons #856
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:09:14.6
07:09:14.6
6
(10)
150+ Mixed
6
Mixed
10
Mark Doick
Ben Jones
Brett Douglas
Kate Campbell
21:47 min/km
Wave 11
07:09:14.6
-07:44:19.8
-07:16:53.3
34
874
DAD Realty
DAD Realty #874
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:10:57.7
07:10:57.7
7
(11)
150+ Mixed
7
Mixed
11
Andrew Spokes
Jennifer Spokes
Darryl Helms
Daniel Meads
21:52 min/km
Wave 11
07:10:57.7
-08:20:18.8
-07:18:59.2
39
864
Brookfield Multiplex - Fledglings
Brookfield Multiplex - Fledglings #864
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:42:06.5
07:42:06.5
8
(13)
150+ Mixed
8
Mixed
13
Susan Hill
Bryan Tate
Barry Watson
Simon Rhys-Maitland
23:27 min/km
Wave 11
07:42:06.5
-08:56:23.3
-07:49:27.6
42
847
Sun Risers
Sun Risers #847
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:49:20.1
07:49:20.1
9
(15)
150+ Mixed
9
Mixed
15
Masafumi Irie
Mai Shimizu
Carl Christensen
Brooke Kempton
23:49 min/km
Wave 11
07:49:20.1
-08:53:21.6
-07:55:48.3
Page 1 of 1 (9 items)