SunSmart Triathlon Series - 2
17 Jan 2016
Results
Details
 
Contact
Pursuit
Enticer
Draft Legal
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (82 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Country
Pace
Swim
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5
743
Michael MCCONNELL
Michael MCCONNELL #743
Male 30-34
01:00:55.6
01:00:55.6
1
(5)
30-34
1
Male
5
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:21 min/km
00:12:40.9
4
1
4
00:00:55.5
128
17
91
00:27:28.7
15
4
15
00:00:50.7
174
38
120
00:18:59.7
19
4
19
6
126
Kevin MCEWAN
Kevin MCEWAN #126
Male 30-34
01:01:12.6
01:01:12.6
2
(6)
30-34
2
Male
6
AUS
2:22 min/km
00:14:01.7
51
7
35
00:00:49.9
88
12
63
00:26:48.2
6
2
6
00:00:31.1
16
5
10
00:19:01.6
20
5
20
9
96
Aaron COLYER
Aaron COLYER #96
Male 30-34
01:01:41.6
01:01:41.6
3
(9)
30-34
3
Male
9
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:23 min/km
00:13:24.3
17
3
13
00:00:43.1
26
4
19
00:29:42.3
114
19
106
00:00:30.9
14
4
9
00:17:20.9
3
1
3
17
141
Rowan PLATEL
Rowan PLATEL #141
Male 30-34
01:02:25.3
01:02:25.3
4
(17)
30-34
4
Male
17
Endurance Fitness Systems
AUS
2:25 min/km
00:14:53.4
104
14
73
00:00:38.9
10
1
8
00:28:01.3
27
6
27
00:00:40.3
75
20
54
00:18:11.2
8
2
8
21
90
Patrick APPS
Patrick APPS #90
Male 30-34
01:03:13.4
01:03:13.4
5
(21)
30-34
5
Male
21
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:15:22.5
145
20
104
00:00:43.9
39
6
29
00:26:42.8
3
1
3
00:00:29.4
10
3
8
00:19:54.5
42
10
40
24
150
Jeremy WALLACE
Jeremy WALLACE #150
Male 30-34
01:03:21.7
01:03:21.7
6
(24)
30-34
6
Male
24
Albany Tri Club
AUS
2:27 min/km
00:14:51.8
101
12
70
00:00:47.1
55
9
39
00:27:04.0
9
3
9
00:00:32.8
24
10
17
00:20:05.9
51
13
49
29
127
Roy MCGREGOR
Roy MCGREGOR #127
Male 30-34
01:03:58.4
01:03:58.4
7
(28)
30-34
7
Male
28
Busselton Tri Club
AUS
2:29 min/km
00:12:46.1
8
2
7
00:00:44.7
43
7
30
00:30:09.9
137
25
128
00:00:36.8
46
13
33
00:19:40.7
38
7
36
30
101
Andy GESELLMANN
Andy GESELLMANN #101
Male 30-34
01:04:15.9
01:04:15.9
8
(29)
30-34
8
Male
29
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:29 min/km
00:14:48.9
98
11
68
00:01:07.8
212
32
138
00:28:58.3
66
14
65
00:00:42.8
96
23
72
00:18:37.8
10
3
10
31
145
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #145
Male 30-34
01:04:24.4
01:04:24.4
9
(30)
30-34
9
Male
30
Fremantle Tri Club
AUS
2:30 min/km
00:15:12.5
132
19
92
00:00:41.9
19
2
14
00:28:02.6
28
7
28
00:00:31.9
21
8
14
00:19:55.2
43
11
41
32
119
Shane LOWE
Shane LOWE #119
Male 30-34
01:04:38.1
01:04:38.1
10
(31)
30-34
10
Male
31
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:30 min/km
00:13:58.8
48
5
33
00:00:52.0
98
13
71
00:28:47.5
56
12
56
00:00:47.0
131
31
95
00:20:12.6
59
15
56
37
95
David CLOWES
David CLOWES #95
Male 30-34
01:04:53.6
01:04:53.6
11
(36)
30-34
11
Male
36
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:15:47.3
179
26
127
00:00:48.6
78
11
57
00:28:18.3
37
9
37
00:00:34.3
32
11
23
00:19:24.9
28
6
27
42
161
Steve YORK
Steve YORK #161
Male 30-34
01:05:08.6
01:05:08.6
12
(41)
30-34
12
Male
41
AUS
2:31 min/km
00:14:52.6
103
13
72
00:00:43.8
36
5
26
00:28:44.6
54
11
54
00:00:31.4
19
7
12
00:20:16.0
62
16
59
50
742
Blake KAPPLER
Blake KAPPLER #742
Male 30-34
01:05:43.6
01:05:43.6
13
(48)
30-34
13
Male
48
North Coast Tri Club
AUS
2:33 min/km
00:14:15.4
58
8
39
00:00:59.4
158
21
107
00:27:56.1
26
5
26
00:00:51.2
181
39
123
00:21:41.3
140
32
124
60
142
Kiel REID
Kiel REID #142
Male 30-34
01:06:18.5
01:06:18.5
14
(56)
30-34
14
Male
56
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:01.3
118
15
80
00:01:15.1
261
40
171
00:29:19.1
87
18
84
00:00:44.4
108
26
77
00:19:58.4
45
12
43
63
91
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO
Joao Carlos BERNARDES NETO #91
Male 30-34
01:06:26.8
01:06:26.8
15
(59)
30-34
15
Male
59
Boddington Tri Club
AUS
2:34 min/km
00:15:03.2
123
16
84
00:00:42.3
21
3
15
00:30:20.2
141
26
131
00:00:27.1
4
1
2
00:19:53.8
41
9
39
71
93
Ben CAPORN
Ben CAPORN #93
Male 30-34
01:06:55.1
01:06:55.1
16
(65)
30-34
16
Male
65
Mandurah Tri Club
AUS
2:35 min/km
00:14:40.0
84
10
59
00:00:57.6
143
20
101
00:29:58.2
128
24
119
00:00:55.0
226
44
152
00:20:24.1
70
20
67
75
154
Craig WHITE
Craig WHITE #154
Male 30-34
01:07:08.9
01:07:08.9
17
(69)
30-34
17
Male
69
AUS
2:36 min/km
00:15:05.0
125
18
86
00:01:12.4
246
38
161
00:28:34.6
48
10
48
00:00:43.2
100
24
73
00:21:33.5
132
29
116
100
159
Peter WINN
Peter WINN #159
Male 30-34
01:08:22.7
01:08:22.7
18
(89)
30-34
18
Male
89
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:16:11.5
214
30
148
00:01:07.6
210
30
136
00:29:53.4
124
23
115
00:00:47.7
137
33
99
00:20:22.3
68
19
65
104
111
Ben HAWKINS
Ben HAWKINS #111
Male 30-34
01:08:33.3
01:08:33.3
19
(91)
30-34
19
Male
91
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:39 min/km
00:17:51.7
373
48
253
00:01:00.5
163
23
110
00:28:13.2
33
8
33
00:00:28.8
8
2
6
00:20:59.0
100
25
91
108
155
Leon WILKEN
Leon WILKEN #155
Male 30-34
01:08:40.4
01:08:40.4
20
(95)
30-34
20
Male
95
AUS
2:40 min/km
00:16:28.3
229
31
155
00:00:46.9
52
8
36
00:29:14.3
83
17
80
00:00:44.8
112
27
80
00:21:26.0
123
27
108
114
138
Rhett PEMBER
Rhett PEMBER #138
Male 30-34
01:09:08.7
01:09:08.7
21
(100)
30-34
21
Male
100
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:15:28.7
156
22
110
00:01:11.3
236
37
154
00:30:58.2
183
35
162
00:00:34.8
34
12
25
00:20:55.5
97
24
88
116
146
Glenn SPARIDAANS
Glenn SPARIDAANS #146
Male 30-34
01:09:13.9
01:09:13.9
22
(102)
30-34
22
Male
102
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:41 min/km
00:17:16.4
312
44
209
00:01:05.7
196
28
125
00:29:48.8
122
22
113
00:00:56.8
238
45
158
00:20:06.0
52
14
50
125
134
Gerard O'DONOVAN
Gerard O'DONOVAN #134
Male 30-34
01:09:34.1
01:09:34.1
23
(110)
30-34
23
Male
110
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:42 min/km
00:18:13.3
410
53
273
00:00:55.1
125
16
89
00:29:00.9
68
16
67
00:00:32.8
23
9
16
00:20:51.8
94
23
85
135
115
Ralph HERBORT
Ralph HERBORT #115
Male 30-34
01:10:13.2
01:10:13.2
24
(118)
30-34
24
Male
118
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:16:37.2
247
35
169
00:00:56.4
133
19
93
00:28:59.8
67
15
66
00:00:50.4
169
37
116
00:22:49.2
218
38
179
136
92
Scott BIFFEN
Scott BIFFEN #92
Male 30-34
01:10:13.4
01:10:13.4
25
(119)
30-34
25
Male
119
AUS
2:43 min/km
00:17:51.8
374
49
254
00:01:24.1
330
45
209
00:29:46.2
117
20
109
00:00:52.8
202
41
136
00:20:18.4
64
17
61
142
741
Romain KABS
Romain KABS #741
Male 30-34
01:10:36.3
01:10:36.3
26
(123)
30-34
26
Male
123
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:16:29.7
231
32
157
00:01:04.5
189
26
121
00:30:31.2
158
30
141
00:00:49.6
161
35
109
00:21:41.2
139
31
123
144
113
Ilkka HEINONEN
Ilkka HEINONEN #113
Male 30-34
01:10:39.4
01:10:39.4
27
(124)
30-34
27
Male
124
AUS
2:44 min/km
00:17:57.0
380
51
258
00:01:16.4
266
41
176
00:30:21.6
142
27
132
00:00:39.9
74
19
53
00:20:24.4
71
21
68
155
114
Ian HENRY
Ian HENRY #114
Male 30-34
01:11:04.6
01:11:04.6
28
(128)
30-34
28
Male
128
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:45 min/km
00:15:58.0
203
29
144
00:01:37.0
426
55
268
00:28:56.5
64
13
63
00:01:15.8
433
56
273
00:23:17.0
251
42
203
162
89
Bryan APATHY
Bryan APATHY #89
Male 30-34
01:11:18.3
01:11:18.3
29
(133)
30-34
29
Male
133
TRC
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:15:47.0
178
25
126
00:01:08.2
214
33
140
00:30:30.4
157
29
140
00:01:02.1
312
49
197
00:22:50.3
219
39
180
165
94
Zach CLARK
Zach CLARK #94
Male 30-34
01:11:29.3
01:11:29.3
30
(135)
30-34
30
Male
135
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:15:55.0
195
27
138
00:00:47.4
59
10
42
00:29:48.4
121
21
112
00:00:43.7
104
25
76
00:24:14.7
300
47
228
168
118
Nathan LARSON
Nathan LARSON #118
Male 30-34
01:11:31.7
01:11:31.7
31
(138)
30-34
31
Male
138
Perth Triathlon Club
AUS
2:46 min/km
00:16:40.9
256
39
175
00:01:00.8
167
25
113
00:31:54.5
250
43
208
00:00:37.4
49
14
35
00:21:17.9
113
26
99
172
143
Clinton RUDD
Clinton RUDD #143
Male 30-34
01:11:48.4
01:11:48.4
32
(142)
30-34
32
Male
142
AUS
2:47 min/km
00:13:46.5
38
4
24
00:00:55.9
129
18
92
00:34:55.9
428
58
312
00:00:37.6
51
15
36
00:21:32.4
131
28
115
174
153
Matthew WARE
Matthew WARE #153
Male 30-34
01:11:55.9
01:11:55.9
33
(143)
30-34
33
Male
143
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:47 min/km
00:16:37.4
248
36
170
00:01:07.6
211
31
137
00:30:40.5
163
32
145
00:00:49.9
164
36
112
00:22:40.2
209
37
174
177
107
Leigh HADFIELD
Leigh HADFIELD #107
Male 30-34
01:12:07.3
01:12:07.3
34
(146)
30-34
34
Male
146
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
2:48 min/km
00:15:28.7
155
21
109
00:01:33.3
400
53
257
00:31:41.8
231
40
196
00:00:46.1
120
30
86
00:22:37.2
208
36
173
187
737
Robert BERDEN
Robert BERDEN #737
Male 30-34
01:12:34.3
01:12:34.3
35
(154)
30-34
35
Male
154
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:17:12.7
305
43
205
00:01:00.8
166
24
112
00:31:20.6
210
38
184
00:00:47.7
138
34
100
00:22:12.3
177
34
154
190
740
Ray HARPER
Ray HARPER #740
Male 30-34
01:12:36.6
01:12:36.6
36
(156)
30-34
36
Male
156
AUS
2:49 min/km
00:16:41.9
258
40
176
00:01:33.2
399
52
256
00:31:03.2
192
37
168
00:01:27.6
514
63
313
00:21:50.6
146
33
129
205
108
Ryan HAMPSHIRE
Ryan HAMPSHIRE #108
Male 30-34
01:13:18.1
01:13:18.1
37
(164)
30-34
37
Male
164
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:19:29.3
524
65
332
00:00:53.9
115
15
83
00:30:38.9
161
31
144
00:00:39.4
67
17
49
00:21:36.4
134
30
118
207
144
Bennet SAICICH
Bennet SAICICH #144
Male 30-34
01:13:20.6
01:13:20.6
38
(166)
30-34
38
Male
166
AUS
2:50 min/km
00:15:03.8
124
17
85
00:01:43.5
459
57
288
00:30:22.5
143
28
133
00:01:41.8
575
67
348
00:24:28.8
315
48
236
228
109
Wayne HARLON
Wayne HARLON #109
Male 30-34
01:14:09.8
01:14:09.8
39
(182)
30-34
39
Male
182
AUS
2:52 min/km
00:19:26.2
521
64
330
00:01:43.8
462
59
290
00:30:54.6
179
34
158
00:01:24.1
492
62
301
00:20:40.9
85
22
77
238
132
Damien MURRAY
Damien MURRAY #132
Male 30-34
01:14:30.7
01:14:30.7
40
(189)
30-34
40
Male
189
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:17:27.4
333
45
223
00:01:30.7
381
51
247
00:30:50.8
173
33
154
00:01:01.7
305
48
193
00:23:39.9
270
44
213
240
116
Ben KEEVERS
Ben KEEVERS #116
Male 30-34
01:14:34.1
01:14:34.1
41
(191)
30-34
41
Male
191
AUS
2:53 min/km
00:15:56.0
200
28
142
00:01:29.6
373
49
240
00:31:51.6
246
42
204
00:01:23.1
484
61
296
00:23:53.6
282
45
221
247
140
James PINNINGTON
James PINNINGTON #140
Male 30-34
01:14:42.4
01:14:42.4
42
(196)
30-34
42
Male
196
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:19:02.3
488
61
313
00:01:24.4
333
47
212
00:33:53.7
370
53
286
00:00:40.8
82
22
61
00:19:41.1
39
8
37
257
99
Chris DAVIS
Chris DAVIS #99
Male 30-34
01:14:56.3
01:14:56.3
43
(202)
30-34
43
Male
202
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:18:50.5
471
59
305
00:01:05.1
192
27
123
00:33:53.5
369
52
285
00:00:44.9
114
28
81
00:20:22.1
67
18
64
260
152
David WARE
David WARE #152
Male 30-34
01:15:01.3
01:15:01.3
44
(203)
30-34
44
Male
203
Rockingham Tri Club
AUS
2:54 min/km
00:15:41.7
167
23
118
00:01:25.4
339
48
218
00:32:06.8
262
44
214
00:00:38.3
58
16
41
00:25:09.0
346
54
261
269
738
Brant GARVEY
Brant GARVEY #738
Male 30-34
01:15:23.9
01:15:23.9
45
(210)
30-34
45
Male
210
Exceed Tri Club
AUS
2:55 min/km
00:13:59.3
49
6
34
00:00:59.9
159
22
108
00:34:11.2
391
55
297
00:01:18.4
453
57
283
00:24:55.0
338
52
254
303
744
Ben VOGES
Ben VOGES #744
Male 30-34
01:16:55.9
01:16:55.9
46
(235)
30-34
46
Male
235
AUS
2:59 min/km
00:18:27.8
436
55
290
00:01:14.9
258
39
169
00:31:50.8
245
41
203
00:01:19.6
464
58
289
00:24:02.6
289
46
225
313
124
Kadir MASTAN
Kadir MASTAN #124
Male 30-34
01:17:28.5
01:17:28.5
47
(240)
30-34
47
Male
240
Stadium Tri Club
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:16:32.8
237
33
161
00:01:54.4
512
63
318
00:33:26.9
341
50
266
00:02:05.8
618
71
375
00:23:28.5
262
43
208
316
151
Sam WARD
Sam WARD #151
Male 30-34
01:17:30.7
01:17:30.7
48
(242)
30-34
48
Male
242
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
3:00 min/km
00:19:42.3
538
68
341
00:01:40.6
448
56
281
00:32:15.3
271
45
218
00:00:44.9
115
29
82
00:23:07.4
242
41
198
329
117
Steve KNEZEVICH
Steve KNEZEVICH #117
Male 30-34
01:17:52.3
01:17:52.3
49
(248)
30-34
49
Male
248
AUS
3:01 min/km
00:17:43.7
355
47
241
00:01:30.7
380
50
246
00:31:01.3
188
36
165
00:01:20.1
469
59
290
00:26:16.4
410
55
292
348
137
Andrew OWEN
Andrew OWEN #137
Male 30-34
01:18:57.4
01:18:57.4
50
(259)
30-34
50
Male
259
Stingerz Tri Team
AUS
3:03 min/km
00:15:42.7
171
24
122
00:01:10.5
229
35
150
00:32:19.8
276
46
221
00:00:53.8
215
43
146
00:28:50.3
512
62
334
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (82 items)