Swimming WA Open Water Series #7
1 Feb 2015
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
500m Swim
1.25km Swim
2.5km Swim
5km Swim
10km Swim
Open 5km
Open 10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (80 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Pace
1
159
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON
Kieren Jon LAWRENSON #159
Male 25-40
00:07:07.90
00:07:07.90
1
(1)
25-40
1
Male
1
Open Water
AUS
14:15 min/km
2
139
Harry BROWN
Harry BROWN #139
Male 18-24
00:07:08.20
00:07:08.20
1
(2)
18-24
1
Male
2
Southside Penrhos Wesley
AUS
14:16 min/km
3
120
Carolyn MORRISON
Carolyn MORRISON #120
Female 25-40
00:07:13.40
00:07:13.40
1
(1)
25-40
1
Female
1
Swimming WA
AUS
14:26 min/km
4
175
Louis TAVERNER
Louis TAVERNER #175
Male Under 18
00:07:50.60
00:07:50.60
1
(3)
Under 18
1
Male
3
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
15:41 min/km
5
119
Michaela MAYNARD
Michaela MAYNARD #119
Female Under 18
00:07:55.40
00:07:55.40
1
(2)
Under 18
1
Female
2
SWAN HILLS
AUS
15:50 min/km
6
125
Veronica PALACIOS
Veronica PALACIOS #125
Female Under 18
00:09:15.50
00:09:15.50
2
(3)
Under 18
2
Female
3
BHP Billiton
NO
18:31 min/km
7
115
Emily HOLLAND
Emily HOLLAND #115
Female Under 18
00:09:16.90
00:09:16.90
3
(4)
Under 18
3
Female
4
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
18:33 min/km
8
106
Scotia BROOME
Scotia BROOME #106
Female Under 18
00:09:16.93
00:09:16.93
4
(5)
Under 18
4
Female
5
Barracudas
AUS
18:33 min/km
9
102
Taylor BAKER
Taylor BAKER #102
Female Under 18
00:09:35.70
00:09:35.70
5
(6)
Under 18
5
Female
6
South Shore Swimming Club
AUS
19:11 min/km
10
152
Thomas GOODWIN
Thomas GOODWIN #152
Male 18-24
00:09:58.00
00:09:58.00
2
(4)
18-24
2
Male
4
BHP Billiton
NO
19:56 min/km
11
123
Kate O'HARA
Kate O'HARA #123
Female Under 18
00:10:00.70
00:10:00.70
6
(7)
Under 18
6
Female
7
Unattached
AUS
20:01 min/km
12
128
Claire SHARP
Claire SHARP #128
Female 25-40
00:10:14.20
00:10:14.20
2
(8)
25-40
2
Female
8
Southside Penrhos Wesley
AUS
20:28 min/km
13
171
Nick RODAN
Nick RODAN #171
Male 25-40
00:10:16.50
00:10:16.50
2
(5)
25-40
2
Male
5
BHP Billiton
NO
20:33 min/km
14
105
Emma BENTLEY
Emma BENTLEY #105
Female Under 18
00:10:18.90
00:10:18.90
7
(9)
Under 18
7
Female
9
Collie
AUS
20:37 min/km
15
163
Stewart MARTIN
Stewart MARTIN #163
Male 25-40
00:10:35.50
00:10:35.50
3
(6)
25-40
3
Male
6
BHP Billiton
NO
21:11 min/km
16
162
Peter MACRAE
Peter MACRAE #162
Male 25-40
00:10:49.10
00:10:49.10
4
(7)
25-40
4
Male
7
BHP Billiton
NO
21:38 min/km
17
113
Tsvia GRUNBERG
Tsvia GRUNBERG #113
Female 25-40
00:10:58.40
00:10:58.40
3
(10)
25-40
3
Female
10
Open Water
NO
21:56 min/km
18
144
Demetri CASOTTI
Demetri CASOTTI #144
Male Under 18
00:11:12.60
00:11:12.60
2
(8)
Under 18
2
Male
8
SWAN HILLS
AUS
22:25 min/km
19
138
Ur BARKER
Ur BARKER #138
Male 25-40
00:11:16.60
00:11:16.60
5
(9)
25-40
5
Male
9
BHP Billiton
NO
22:33 min/km
20
134
Michelle WORTHINGTON
Michelle WORTHINGTON #134
Female 25-40
00:11:16.70
00:11:16.70
4
(11)
25-40
4
Female
11
BHP Billiton
NO
22:33 min/km
21
143
Finn CAPPELLETTI
Finn CAPPELLETTI #143
Male Under 18
00:11:38.10
00:11:38.10
3
(10)
Under 18
3
Male
10
Victoria Park
NO
23:16 min/km
22
129
Julie SHARP
Julie SHARP #129
Female 56-99
00:11:54.60
00:11:54.60
1
(12)
56-99
1
Female
12
Open Water
AUS
23:49 min/km
23
154
Shingo HORI
Shingo HORI #154
Male 25-40
00:12:05.80
00:12:05.80
6
(11)
25-40
6
Male
11
Open Water
NO
24:11 min/km
24
108
Jeannette CASOTTI
Jeannette CASOTTI #108
Female 25-40
00:12:08.70
00:12:08.70
5
(13)
25-40
5
Female
13
SWAN HILLS
AUS
24:17 min/km
25
150
Alex FREHNER
Alex FREHNER #150
Male Under 18
00:12:12.40
00:12:12.40
4
(12)
Under 18
4
Male
12
Victoria Park
AUS
24:24 min/km
26
121
Claire MURRAY
Claire MURRAY #121
Female 25-40
00:12:17.40
00:12:17.40
6
(14)
25-40
6
Female
14
BHP Billiton
NO
24:34 min/km
27
131
Laura STABLER
Laura STABLER #131
Female 25-40
00:12:20.00
00:12:20.00
7
(15)
25-40
7
Female
15
Open Water
AUS
24:40 min/km
28
107
Naomi BUNCH
Naomi BUNCH #107
Female 25-40
00:12:21.00
00:12:21.00
8
(16)
25-40
8
Female
16
Open Water
NO
24:42 min/km
29
145
Jacob COHEN
Jacob COHEN #145
Male Under 18
00:12:22.40
00:12:22.40
5
(13)
Under 18
5
Male
13
WEST COAST
AUS
24:44 min/km
30
127
Pamela RILEY
Pamela RILEY #127
Female 41-55
00:12:27.30
00:12:27.30
1
(17)
41-55
1
Female
17
Open Water
NO
24:54 min/km
31
174
Marco SULAS
Marco SULAS #174
Male 25-40
00:12:40.10
00:12:40.10
7
(14)
25-40
7
Male
14
Open Water
NO
25:20 min/km
32
114
Lucy HINCH
Lucy HINCH #114
Female Under 18
00:12:48.90
00:12:48.90
8
(18)
Under 18
8
Female
18
Open Water
AUS
25:37 min/km
33
158
Richard KOZLOWSKI
Richard KOZLOWSKI #158
Male 41-55
00:12:54.30
00:12:54.30
1
(15)
41-55
1
Male
15
Perth City Swimming Club
AUS
25:48 min/km
34
178
Andy TURNER
Andy TURNER #178
Male 25-40
00:13:19.40
00:13:19.40
8
(16)
25-40
8
Male
16
Open Water
NO
26:38 min/km
35
166
Antony OMELCHUK
Antony OMELCHUK #166
Male Under 18
00:13:24.10
00:13:24.10
6
(17)
Under 18
6
Male
17
Open Water
AUS
26:48 min/km
36
173
Gwondeok SON
Gwondeok SON #173
Male 25-40
00:13:26.40
00:13:26.40
9
(18)
25-40
9
Male
18
Open Water
AUS
26:52 min/km
37
137
Steve ASHTON
Steve ASHTON #137
Male 41-55
00:13:43.20
00:13:43.20
2
(19)
41-55
2
Male
19
BHP Billiton
NO
27:26 min/km
38
182
Lachy REID
Lachy REID #182
Male 41-55
00:14:04.90
00:14:04.90
3
(20)
41-55
3
Male
20
Tuart Hill
AUS
28:09 min/km
39
155
Jack KAYE
Jack KAYE #155
Male Under 18
00:14:26.30
00:14:26.30
7
(21)
Under 18
7
Male
21
Open Water
AUS
28:52 min/km
40
101
Sigrid ADAMS
Sigrid ADAMS #101
Female 41-55
00:14:32.40
00:14:32.40
2
(19)
41-55
2
Female
19
BHP Billiton
NO
29:04 min/km
41
132
Nolane VANVOREN
Nolane VANVOREN #132
Female 25-40
00:14:53.10
00:14:53.10
9
(20)
25-40
9
Female
20
BHP Billiton
NO
29:46 min/km
42
136
Yuki AKATSU
Yuki AKATSU #136
Male 18-24
00:15:06.90
00:15:06.90
3
(22)
18-24
3
Male
22
Open Water
NO
30:13 min/km
43
169
Keith ROBINSON
Keith ROBINSON #169
Male Under 18
00:16:11.30
00:16:11.30
8
(23)
Under 18
8
Male
23
Open Water
AUS
32:22 min/km
44
170
Steve ROBINSON
Steve ROBINSON #170
Male 41-55
00:16:13.30
00:16:13.30
4
(24)
41-55
4
Male
24
Open Water
AUS
32:26 min/km
45
160
Caio LOPES
Caio LOPES #160
Male 25-40
00:16:48.90
00:16:48.90
10
(25)
25-40
10
Male
25
BHP Billiton
NO
33:37 min/km
46
135
Rebecca YUEN
Rebecca YUEN #135
Female 18-24
00:17:24.90
00:17:24.90
1
(21)
18-24
1
Female
21
Open Water
AUS
34:49 min/km
133
Carmen WALLIS
Carmen WALLIS #133
Female 41-55
DNS
DNS
41-55
Female
Open Water
AUS
min/km
130
Jo-Zandre SNYMAN
Jo-Zandre SNYMAN #130
Female Under 18
DNS
DNS
Under 18
Female
BHP Billiton
NO
min/km
126
Bronagh PITT
Bronagh PITT #126
Female 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Female
Open Water
AUS
min/km
122
Yen NGUYEN
Yen NGUYEN #122
Female 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Female
BHP Billiton
NO
min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (80 items)
© 2023